Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Second row
- Born
- Monday, 12th December, 1994
- Current Age
- 31 years and 325 days
Competitions Won
- 1895 Cup
- 2023
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super League | - | 29 | 20 | 49 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 10 | 39 | - | 20.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 15 | 3 | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 9 | 9 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | 1 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 71.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 29 | 20 | 49 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 10 | 39 | - | 20.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 112 | 40 | 152 | 31 | - | 31 | - | - | - | 124 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 69 | 4 | 51.97% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 178 | 65 | 243 | 52 | - | 52 | - | - | - | 208 | 2 | 1 | 109 | 130 | 4 | 44.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North WalesNorth Wales | 2014 | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | 16.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2015 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 2015 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 3 | 11 | - | 21.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North WalesNorth Wales | 2016 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WorkingtonWorkington | 2016 | 20 | - | 20 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 6 | 13 | 1 | 30.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2017 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | - | 14 | 10 | 1 | 56.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2017 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2018 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 15 | 7 | 1 | 65.22% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2019 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 8 | 16 | - | 34.78% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DewsburyDewsbury | 2020 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2020 | 6 | 7 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | 15.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2021 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 1 | 14 | - | 6.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2022 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | - | 8 | 3 | - | 72.73% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2023 | 31 | 2 | 33 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 19 | 13 | 1 | 57.58% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2024 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | 1 | 11 | 13 | - | 45.83% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2025 | 28 | - | 28 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 19 | 9 | - | 67.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North Wales | 2014, 2016 | 6 | 4 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 8 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hunslet | 2015 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 3 | 11 | - | 21.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2015 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Workington | 2016 | 20 | - | 20 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 6 | 13 | 1 | 30.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2017 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2017-19 | 33 | 38 | 71 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | 1 | - | 37 | 32 | 2 | 52.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dewsbury | 2020 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KR | 2020 | 6 | 7 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | 15.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2021 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 1 | 14 | - | 6.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Halifax | 2022-24 | 61 | 7 | 68 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 29 | 1 | 55.88% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bradford | 2025 | 28 | - | 28 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 19 | 9 | - | 67.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Shawn Dollin, Alan Katzmann, AJ Lucantonio, Tim Costello, Paul Carter
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), RFL Player Registers, Dewsbury Heroes, Huddersfield Giants, Oldham Rugby League Heritage Trust, News Reports

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.