Sign in | Register

1971 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles1192-26613812811101-26212214022193-52826038+26824.0011.82
2.South Sydney Rabbitohs1192-239157821183-26015110922175-49930834+19122.6814.00
3.St George Dragons1165-19615838119111961257122156139228331+10917.8212.86
4.Parramatta Eels1174-221159621156-162196-34221210-38335524+2817.4116.14
5.Balmain Tigers1174-218170481147-148228-80221111-36639822-3216.6418.09
 Canterbury Bankstown1174-189170191147-146252-106221111-33542222-8715.2319.18
7.Cronulla Sutherland Sharks1174-2061031031138-146207-61221012-35231020+4216.0014.09
 Penrith Panthers1174-16215751138-121215-94221012-28337220-8912.8616.91
9.Eastern Suburbs Roosters11641205168371138-139171-3222912134433919+515.6415.41
10.Newtown1165-163177-1411191119224-10522714128240115-11912.8218.23
11.North Sydney Bears11461137176-3911110-128270-14222516126544611-18112.0520.27
12.Western Suburbs Magpies1147-203227-2411-11-133244-11122418-3364718-13515.2721.41

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
FriMar 261971 Balmain Tigers26-4Penrith PanthersSports Ground4,437P. McCarroll>
Sat271971 Eastern Suburbs Roosters19-0NewtownSports Ground4,852L. Samuelson>
Sun281971 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks42-3North Sydney BearsEndeavour5,502K. Page>
Sun281971 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles38-9Parramatta EelsBrookvale11,771J. Farrelly>
Sun281971 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-20St George DragonsSCG26,926K. Holman>
Sun281971 Western Suburbs Magpies55-12Canterbury BankstownLidcombe6,657L. Bruyeres>
Round 2
SatApr 31971 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks31-12Penrith PanthersEndeavour4,099G. Bennett>
Sat31971 South Sydney Rabbitohs28-11Balmain TigersSCG15,737K. Holman>
Sat31971 North Sydney Bears21-16Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney5,630C. Edwards>
Sun41971 Canterbury Bankstown14-38Parramatta EelsBelmore10,358L. Samuelson>
Sun41971 Eastern Suburbs Roosters18-32Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground17,513K. Page>
Sun41971 Newtown12-23St George DragonsHenson6,888J. Farrelly>
Round 3
ThuApr 81971 Balmain Tigers25-10NewtownSports Ground3,638K. Holman>
Thu81971 Western Suburbs Magpies7-16Penrith PanthersLidcombe3,255L. Bruyeres>
Sun111971 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles38-11Canterbury BankstownBrookvale15,461J. Farrelly>
Sun111971 Parramatta Eels39-13North Sydney BearsCumberland10,987G. Bennett>
Sun111971 St George Dragons28-12Eastern Suburbs RoostersKogarah15,384K. Page>
Mon121971 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-15Cronulla Sutherland SharksSCG21,401L. Samuelson>
Round 4
SatApr 171971 North Sydney Bears17-10Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney4,200L. Samuelson>
Sat171971 St George Dragons9-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG20,522K. Holman>
Sun181971 Eastern Suburbs Roosters7-10Balmain TigersSports Ground14,742L. Bruyeres>
Sun181971 Newtown10-9Cronulla Sutherland SharksHenson6,610J. Farrelly>
Sun181971 Penrith Panthers24-12Parramatta EelsPenrith Park9,125K. Page>
Sun181971 Western Suburbs Magpies16-40South Sydney RabbitohsLidcombe9,788G. Bennett>
Round 5
SatApr 241971 St George Dragons38-13Balmain TigersSCG19,493K. Holman>
Sun251971 Canterbury Bankstown26-16Penrith PanthersBelmore7,304J. Farrelly>
Sun251971 Eastern Suburbs Roosters23-17Cronulla Sutherland SharksSports Ground10,559G. Bennett>
Sun251971 Newtown7-6Western Suburbs MagpiesHenson4,953L. Samuelson>
Sun251971 North Sydney Bears10-20Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney14,321K. Page>
Mon261971 Parramatta Eels18-25South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland22,470L. Bruyeres>
Round 6
SatMay 11971 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks20-24St George DragonsSCG17,881L. Bruyeres>
Sat11971 South Sydney Rabbitohs36-19Canterbury BankstownRedfern12,303L. Samuelson>
Sun21971 Eastern Suburbs Roosters31-20Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground8,410J. Farrelly>
Sun21971 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles35-11Balmain TigersBrookvale22,048K. Holman>
Sun21971 Parramatta Eels26-16NewtownCumberland9,740K. Page>
Sun21971 Penrith Panthers10-5North Sydney BearsPenrith Park5,110G. Bennett>
Round 7
SatMay 81971 South Sydney Rabbitohs7-15Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG44,911K. Holman>
Sun91971 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks22-8Western Suburbs MagpiesEndeavour5,833L. Samuelson>
Sun91971 Eastern Suburbs Roosters16-14North Sydney BearsSports Ground7,331L. Bruyeres>
Sun91971 Newtown32-9Penrith PanthersHenson2,546G. Bennett>
Sun91971 Parramatta Eels22-14Balmain TigersCumberland13,493K. Page>
Sun91971 St George Dragons11-16Canterbury BankstownKogarah10,281J. Farrelly>
Round 8
SatMay 151971 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks7-0Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground7,491K. Page>
Sun161971 Balmain Tigers23-14Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground13,768G. Bennett>
Sun161971 Canterbury Bankstown10-27Eastern Suburbs RoostersBelmore11,799L. Samuelson>
Sun161971 North Sydney Bears8-8NewtownNorth Sydney5,242J. Farrelly>
Sun161971 Penrith Panthers10-12South Sydney RabbitohsPenrith Park5,630L. Bruyeres>
Sun161971 St George Dragons14-23Parramatta EelsKogarah13,768K. Holman>
Round 9
SunMay 231971 Balmain Tigers35-12Cronulla Sutherland SharksSports Ground10,443K. Page>
Sun231971 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-12Penrith PanthersBrookvale13,256G. Bennett>
Sun231971 Newtown28-18Canterbury BankstownHenson4,756L. Bruyeres>
Sun231971 Parramatta Eels16-8Eastern Suburbs RoostersCumberland19,462K. Holman>
Sun231971 St George Dragons14-8Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah6,587C. Edwards>
Sun231971 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-15North Sydney BearsRedfern10,909L. Samuelson>
Round 10
SatMay 291971 North Sydney Bears6-10St George DragonsNorth Sydney8,034C. Edwards>
Sun301971 Canterbury Bankstown15-3Balmain TigersBelmore11,626G. Bennett>
Sun301971 Newtown14-25South Sydney RabbitohsSCG13,658K. Page>
Sun301971 Parramatta Eels20-11Cronulla Sutherland SharksCumberland15,186L. Samuelson>
Sun301971 Penrith Panthers17-8Eastern Suburbs RoostersPenrith Park4,620G. Cook>
Sun301971 Western Suburbs Magpies9-34Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPratten6,903L. Bruyeres>
Round 11
SatJun 51971 South Sydney Rabbitohs28-12Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG13,072K. Holman>
Sun61971 Balmain Tigers32-13North Sydney BearsSports Ground6,725L. Bruyeres>
Sun61971 Canterbury Bankstown28-12Cronulla Sutherland SharksBelmore10,706C. Edwards>
Sun61971 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles11-23NewtownBrookvale13,116G. Bennett>
Sun61971 Parramatta Eels31-15Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland12,103L. Samuelson>
Sun61971 St George Dragons26-10Penrith PanthersKogarah7,191K. Page>
Round 12
SatJun 121971 St George Dragons14-12South Sydney RabbitohsSCG27,854K. Page>
Sun131971 Canterbury Bankstown26-6Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore9,728G. Cook>
Sun131971 Newtown6-19Eastern Suburbs RoostersHenson6,405C. Edwards>
Sun131971 North Sydney Bears16-17Cronulla Sutherland SharksNorth Sydney4,602R. Humphreys>
Sun131971 Penrith Panthers21-17Balmain TigersPenrith Park8,190L. Bruyeres>
Mon141971 Parramatta Eels14-31Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG34,859L. Samuelson>
Round 13
SatJun 191971 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles12-7Eastern Suburbs RoostersSCG17,094K. Page>
Sun201971 Balmain Tigers9-35South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground18,418K. Holman>
Sun201971 Parramatta Eels13-14Canterbury BankstownCumberland16,443L. Bruyeres>
Sun201971 Penrith Panthers9-5Cronulla Sutherland SharksPenrith Park6,619C. Edwards>
Sun201971 St George Dragons13-11NewtownKogarah10,581L. Samuelson>
Sun201971 Western Suburbs Magpies19-17North Sydney BearsLidcombe2,521G. Cook>
Round 14
SatJun 261971 Canterbury Bankstown6-16Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG15,651K. Holman>
Sat261971 North Sydney Bears11-14Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney3,957K. Page>
Sun271971 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks21-22South Sydney RabbitohsEndeavour10,470G. Cook>
Sun271971 Eastern Suburbs Roosters16-16St George DragonsSports Ground11,914L. Bruyeres>
Sun271971 Newtown23-26Balmain TigersHenson5,889C. Edwards>
Sun271971 Penrith Panthers14-8Western Suburbs MagpiesPenrith Park5,561J. Harris>
Round 15
SatJul 31971 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles9-26St George DragonsSCG23,255K. Page>
Sat31971 South Sydney Rabbitohs35-17Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern7,209G. Cook>
Sun41971 Balmain Tigers13-7Eastern Suburbs RoostersSports Ground12,161C. Edwards>
Sun41971 Canterbury Bankstown19-12North Sydney BearsBelmore6,028J. Harris>
Sun41971 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks25-2NewtownEndeavour9,863L. Bruyeres>
Sun41971 Parramatta Eels11-0Penrith PanthersCumberland13,375K. Holman>
Round 16
SunJul 111971 Balmain Tigers5-14St George DragonsSCG39,077K. Page>
Sun111971 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks7-11Eastern Suburbs RoostersEndeavour6,574G. Cook>
Sun111971 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles48-5North Sydney BearsBrookvale11,746L. Bruyeres>
Sun111971 Penrith Panthers9-21Canterbury BankstownPenrith Park6,255C. Edwards>
Sun111971 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-8Parramatta EelsSCG39,077K. Holman>
Sun111971 Western Suburbs Magpies26-18NewtownLidcombe2,340J. Harris>
Round 17
SatJul 171971 North Sydney Bears13-17Penrith PanthersNorth Sydney2,373G. Cook>
Sun181971 Balmain Tigers15-33Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground12,033K. Holman>
Sun181971 Canterbury Bankstown15-12South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore16,497K. Page>
Sun181971 Newtown12-7Parramatta EelsHenson4,110J. Harris>
Sun181971 St George Dragons15-19Cronulla Sutherland SharksKogarah11,130L. Bruyeres>
Sun181971 Western Suburbs Magpies21-17Eastern Suburbs RoostersLidcombe3,130C. Edwards>
Round 18
SatJul 241971 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles13-12South Sydney RabbitohsSCG23,606K. Page>
Sun251971 Balmain Tigers10-21Parramatta EelsSports Ground6,390L. Bruyeres>
Sun251971 Canterbury Bankstown7-19St George DragonsBelmore16,203K. Holman>
Sun251971 North Sydney Bears13-11Eastern Suburbs RoostersNorth Sydney2,050G. Cook>
Sun251971 Penrith Panthers26-9NewtownPenrith Park2,250C. Edwards>
Sun251971 Western Suburbs Magpies13-22Cronulla Sutherland SharksLidcombe2,641J. Harris>
Round 19
SunAug 11971 Eastern Suburbs Roosters11-15Canterbury BankstownSports Ground5,567L. Bruyeres>
Sun11971 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles22-7Cronulla Sutherland SharksBrookvale16,115C. Edwards>
Sun11971 Newtown14-10North Sydney BearsHenson2,132J. Harris>
Sun11971 Parramatta Eels11-12St George DragonsCumberland21,606K. Page>
Sun11971 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-12Penrith PanthersRedfern9,187K. Holman>
Sun11971 Western Suburbs Magpies17-21Balmain TigersLidcombe3,411G. Cook>
Round 20
SatAug 71971 North Sydney Bears7-40South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney6,766L. Bruyeres>
Sun81971 Canterbury Bankstown23-9NewtownBelmore7,950C. Edwards>
Sun81971 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks7-9Balmain TigersEndeavour6,309G. Cook>
Sun81971 Eastern Suburbs Roosters32-6Parramatta EelsSports Ground7,421K. Holman>
Sun81971 Penrith Panthers22-43Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPenrith Park13,541K. Page>
Sun81971 Western Suburbs Magpies13-15St George DragonsLidcombe7,110J. Harris>
Round 21
SatAug 141971 Balmain Tigers25-7Canterbury BankstownSCG14,355K. Page>
Sat141971 St George Dragons14-21North Sydney BearsKogarah6,359G. Cook>
Sun151971 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks15-9Parramatta EelsEndeavour6,441C. Edwards>
Sun151971 Eastern Suburbs Roosters18-13Penrith PanthersSports Ground4,584L. Bruyeres>
Sun151971 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-15Western Suburbs MagpiesBrookvale14,237J. Harris>
Sun151971 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-13NewtownRedfern9,990K. Holman>
Round 22
SatAug 211971 North Sydney Bears15-13Balmain TigersNorth Sydney6,885K. Holman>
Sun221971 Cronulla Sutherland Sharks9-3Canterbury BankstownEndeavour4,221L. Bruyeres>
Sun221971 Eastern Suburbs Roosters14-25South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground6,224J. Harris>
Sun221971 Newtown5-25Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBrookvale5,473G. Cook>
Sun221971 Penrith Panthers0-17St George DragonsPenrith Park3,542D. MacDonald>
Sun221971 Western Suburbs Magpies7-15Parramatta EelsLidcombe5,216K. Page>
Minor Semi
SatAug 281971 St George Dragons19-8Parramatta EelsSCG38,157K. Page>
Major Semi
SatSep 41971 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-13Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG50,261K. Holman>
Prelim Final
SatSep 111971 St George Dragons15-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG45,883K. Page>
Grand Final
SatSep 181971 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-10St George DragonsSCG62,838K. Holman>

136 games
Customise this match list