NRL 2002

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 20

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 26 (S. Berrigan, M. De Vere, A. Langer, L. Tuqiri tries; M. De Vere 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 6 (V. Tonga try; J. Moodie goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Fri, 26th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 12-6.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: Parramatta 8-7.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 15,525.
View  Penrith 36 (R. Girdler 2, C. Hicks, L. Hopkins, L. Priddis, T. Puletua tries; R. Girdler 6 goals) defeated Melbourne 16 (A. Moule, R. Ross, S. Tadulala tries; M. Orford 2 goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 27th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 24-4.   Scrums: Penrith 4-2.   Penalties: Penrith 4-1.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 7,524.
View  Canberra 38 (M. Asbock, P. Graham, J. Lolesi, M. McLinden, M. Monaghan, T. Payten, R. Wiki tries; P. Graham 4, S. Woolford goals) defeated Warriors 30 (C. Toopi 2, V. Anderson, A. Lauiti'iti, B. Webb tries; I. Cleary 5 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 27th July.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 18-6.   Scrums: Canberra 7-6.   Penalties: Canberra 10-3.   Referee: Stephen Richards.   Crowd: 8,702.
View  Sharks 22 (P. Mellor 2, N. Graham, D. Peachey tries; B. Kimmorley 3 goals) defeated South Sydney 6 (S. Geddes try; O. Craigie goal) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sat, 27th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 6-0.   Scrums: Sharks 11-8.   Penalties: Sharks 9-6.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 14,163.
View  St George Illawarra 42 (M. Gasnier 3, T. Barrett, M. Cooper, B. Hornby, M. Riddell, A. Roberts tries; M. Riddell 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 8 (K. McGuinness, J. Skandalis tries) at Campbelltown Stadium.
Date: Sun, 28th July.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 8-0.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 8-5.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 8-6.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 9,889.
View  Bulldogs 22 (W. Mason, L. Patten, T. Polglase, M. Utai tries; H. El Masri 3 goals) defeated Newcastle 21 (K. Gidley, A. Johns, J. Morris tries; A. Johns 4 goals; A. Johns field goal) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Sun, 28th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 19-0.   Scrums: Newcastle 6-5.   Penalties: Newcastle 10-6.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 24,686.
View  North Queensland 30 (T. Williams 3, P. Bowman, P. Dezolt, T. Maddison tries; J. Hannay 3 goals) defeated Northern Eagles 18 (B. Reeves 2, L. Dorn tries; L. Williamson 3 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 28th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 22-12.   Scrums: Northern Eagles 6-4.   Penalties: Northern Eagles 7-4.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 6,520.

 

Last modified: Mon, 09 Dec 2019 20:23:36 +0000 (Sydney time)