NRL 2002

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Fri Mar 15th 7:30pm South Sydney 6 Sydney 40 B. Harrigan Aussie 35,316 View
Sat Mar 16th 3:00pm Bulldogs 22 Wests Tigers 28 T. Archer Showground 9,918 View
Sat Mar 16th 8:00pm Melbourne 16 Canberra 12 S. Hampstead Olympic Park 12,044 View
Sat Mar 16th 8:30pm North Queensland 6 Brisbane 42 S. Clark Dairy Farmers 24,212 View
Sat Mar 16th 5:30pm Northern Eagles 12 Newcastle 38 M. Oaten NorthPower 8,082 View
Sun Mar 17th 2:30pm Parramatta 64 Penrith 6 T. Mander Parramatta 13,348 View
Sun Mar 17th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 18 Sharks 24 P. Simpkins Aussie 12,470 View
Round 2
Fri Mar 22nd 7:30pm Brisbane 20 Bulldogs 20 T. Mander ANZ 22,300 View
Sat Mar 23rd 7:30pm Canberra 22 South Sydney 30 P. Simpkins Canberra Stadium 17,111 View
Sat Mar 23rd 5:30pm Newcastle 50 North Queensland 18 M. Oaten EnergyAustralia 14,868 View
Sat Mar 23rd 3:00pm Sharks 30 Melbourne 24 S. Clark Toyota 11,151 View
Sun Mar 24th 2:30pm Penrith 16 St George Illawarra 24 T. Archer Penrith 10,207 View
Sun Mar 24th 2:00pm Warriors 21 Sydney 14 B. Harrigan Ericsson 14,378 View
Sun Mar 24th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 22 Parramatta 16 S. Hampstead Leichhardt 15,502 View
Round 3
Fri Mar 29th 7:30pm Sydney 8 Brisbane 22 P. Simpkins Aussie 15,614 View
Sat Mar 30th 3:00pm Melbourne 38 North Queensland 10 T. Archer Olympic Park 8,828 View
Sat Mar 30th 7:30pm Sharks 18 Penrith 10 S. Hampstead Toyota 9,747 View
Sat Mar 30th 5:30pm South Sydney 44 Northern Eagles 20 S. Clark Aussie 15,825 View
Sun Mar 31st 3:00pm Bulldogs 33 St George Illawarra 14 B. Harrigan Stdm Australia 37,183 View
Sun Mar 31st 6:00pm Wests Tigers 10 Canberra 15 M. Oaten Stdm Australia 37,183 View
Mon Apr 1st 2:00pm Warriors 14 Newcastle 32 T. Mander Ericsson 13,456 View
Round 4
Fri Apr 5th 7:30pm South Sydney 6 Bulldogs 32 T. Mander Aussie 22,850 View
Sat Apr 6th 5:30pm North Queensland 20 Warriors 50 M. Oaten Dairy Farmers 9,657 View
Sat Apr 6th 3:00pm Parramatta 30 Melbourne 32 P. Simpkins Parramatta 11,132 View
Sat Apr 6th 7:30pm Penrith 12 Wests Tigers 28 S. Hampstead Penrith 15,617 View
Sun Apr 7th 3:00pm Brisbane 18 Sharks 16 B. Harrigan ANZ 22,005 View
Sun Apr 7th 2:30pm Newcastle 52 Canberra 6 T. Archer EnergyAustralia 17,256 View
Sun Apr 7th 3:00pm Northern Eagles 28 Sydney 22 S. Clark Brookvale 12,120 View
Round 5
Fri Apr 12th 7:30pm Sydney 12 Newcastle 28 S. Hampstead Aussie 13,763 View
Sat Apr 13th 7:30pm Canberra 16 Brisbane 18 S. Hayne Canberra Stadium 12,029 View
Sat Apr 13th 3:00pm Melbourne 6 Bulldogs 22 P. Simpkins Olympic Park 8,929 View
Sat Apr 13th 5:30pm North Queensland 30 South Sydney 18 B. Harrigan Dairy Farmers 11,014 View
Sun Apr 14th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 20 Parramatta 20 T. Mander WIN Stadium 16,321 View
Sun Apr 14th 2:30pm Sharks 36 Wests Tigers 30 S. Clark Toyota 14,116 View
Sun Apr 14th 2:00pm Warriors 68 Northern Eagles 10 T. Archer Ericsson 12,563 View
Round 6
Fri Apr 19th 7:30pm Newcastle 52 Sharks 8 P. Simpkins EnergyAustralia 26,721 View
Sat Apr 20th Bulldogs 28 Warriors 20 B. Harrigan WestpacTrust 24,251 View
Sat Apr 20th 3:00pm Melbourne 12 St George Illawarra 4 S. Hampstead Olympic Park 8,203 View
Sat Apr 20th 7:30pm Northern Eagles 36 Canberra 12 T. Archer NorthPower 5,339 View
Sun Apr 21st 3:00pm Brisbane 30 Penrith 26 S. Hayne ANZ 13,613 View
Sun Apr 21st 2:30pm Sydney 58 North Queensland 12 T. Mander Aussie 7,318 View
Mon Apr 22nd 7:30pm South Sydney 14 Parramatta 22 S. Clark Aussie 16,979 View
Round 7
Thu Apr 25th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 20 Sydney 24 T. Archer Aussie 20,588 View
Fri Apr 26th 7:30pm Brisbane 18 Newcastle 12 P. Simpkins ANZ 37,166 View
Sat Apr 27th 7:30pm Parramatta 38 Canberra 0 S. Hayne Parramatta 12,135 View
Sat Apr 27th 5:30pm Penrith 18 North Queensland 28 T. Mander Penrith 8,759 View
Sat Apr 27th 5:00pm Warriors 20 Melbourne 10 S. Clark Ericsson 11,404 View
Sun Apr 28th 3:00pm Sharks 10 Bulldogs 30 B. Harrigan Toyota 15,270 View
Sun Apr 28th 2:30pm Wests Tigers 34 Northern Eagles 16 M. Oaten Leichhardt 13,302 View
Round 8
Fri May 3rd 7:30pm South Sydney 16 Brisbane 42 S. Hampstead Aussie 14,874 View
Sat May 4th 7:30pm Canberra 36 Sharks 10 T. Archer Canberra Stadium 10,736 View
Sat May 4th 3:00pm Melbourne 28 Newcastle 36 B. Harrigan Olympic Park 9,524 View
Sat May 4th 5:30pm Sydney 16 Penrith 12 M. Oaten Aussie 7,193 View
Sun May 5th 2:30pm Northern Eagles 22 St George Illawarra 18 S. Clark Brookvale 11,828 View
Sun May 5th 3:00pm Parramatta 20 North Queensland 19 S. Hayne Parramatta 11,174 View
Sun May 5th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 14 Warriors 36 P. Simpkins Campbelltown 13,658 View
Round 9
Sat May 11th 5:30pm Brisbane 50 Northern Eagles 12 M. Cecchin ANZ 14,202 View
Sat May 11th 7:30pm North Queensland 40 Wests Tigers 16 M. Oaten Dairy Farmers 13,089 View
Sat May 11th 3:00pm Sydney 34 Melbourne 6 T. Archer Aussie 7,012 View
Sun May 12th 3:00pm Bulldogs 25 Penrith 22 S. Hampstead Showground 7,917 View
Sun May 12th 2:30pm St George Illawarra 21 Canberra 21 P. Simpkins WIN Stadium 8,052 View
Sun May 12th 3:00pm Sharks 6 Parramatta 36 B. Harrigan Toyota 8,197 View
Sun May 12th 2:00pm Warriors 25 South Sydney 18 S. Hayne Ericsson 14,765 View
Round 10
Fri May 17th 7:30pm Newcastle 12 Warriors 34 B. Harrigan EnergyAustralia 16,361 View
Sat May 18th 3:30pm Melbourne 20 Parramatta 22 P. Simpkins Olympic Park 7,747 View
Sat May 18th 5:30pm North Queensland 8 Penrith 38 M. Oaten Dairy Farmers 10,512 View
Sat May 18th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 33 Wests Tigers 22 S. Hayne WIN Stadium 10,823 View
Sun May 19th 3:00pm Bulldogs 48 Sharks 22 T. Mander Showground 7,636 View
Sun May 19th 2:30pm South Sydney 26 Canberra 20 S. Hampstead Aussie 9,599 View
Round 11
Fri May 24th 7:30pm Parramatta 4 Sydney 18 P. Simpkins Parramatta 12,093 View
Sat May 25th 3:00pm Melbourne 12 Warriors 28 M. Oaten Olympic Park 8,873 View
Sat May 25th 7:30pm Northern Eagles 10 Bulldogs 28 S. Hampstead NorthPower 6,120 View
Sat May 25th 5:30pm Penrith 24 Sharks 22 T. Archer Penrith 6,358 View
Sun May 26th 3:00pm Canberra 32 North Queensland 20 M. Cecchin Canberra Stadium 7,128 View
Sun May 26th 2:30pm Newcastle 42 South Sydney 16 T. Mander EnergyAustralia 13,281 View
Sun May 26th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 28 Brisbane 20 S. Hayne Aussie 9,051 View
Round 12
Fri May 31st 7:30pm Wests Tigers 14 Brisbane 28 T. Mander Campbelltown 9,540 View
Sat Jun 1st 3:00pm Canberra 28 Northern Eagles 16 S. Hampstead Canberra Stadium 7,385 View
Sat Jun 1st 5:30pm North Queensland 40 St George Illawarra 32 M. Cecchin Dairy Farmers 10,561 View
Sat Jun 1st 7:30pm Penrith 26 Sydney 16 M. Oaten Penrith 11,982 View
Sun Jun 2nd 3:00pm Bulldogs 28 South Sydney 18 P. Simpkins Showground 8,105 View
Sun Jun 2nd 4:30pm Warriors 42 Sharks 20 S. Hayne Ericsson 17,050 View
Round 13
Fri Jun 7th 7:30pm Brisbane 18 Parramatta 22 T. Mander ANZ 17,667 View
Sat Jun 8th 3:00pm Newcastle 37 Melbourne 16 M. Oaten EnergyAustralia 12,141 View
Sat Jun 8th 7:30pm Penrith 24 Bulldogs 38 S. Hampstead Penrith 13,876 View
Sat Jun 8th 5:30pm Sharks 34 St George Illawarra 13 S. Hayne Toyota 12,554 View
Sun Jun 9th 3:00pm Northern Eagles 42 Wests Tigers 18 M. Cecchin Brookvale 10,574 View
Sun Jun 9th 4:30pm Warriors 34 North Queensland 6 S. Clark Ericsson 14,616 View
Mon Jun 10th 3:00pm Sydney 42 South Sydney 6 B. Harrigan Aussie 15,891 View
Round 14
Fri Jun 14th 7:30pm Parramatta 14 Newcastle 28 B. Harrigan Parramatta 20,163 View
Sat Jun 15th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 30 Melbourne 30 S. Hampstead WIN Stadium 8,021 View
Sat Jun 15th 7:30pm South Sydney 10 Warriors 46 T. Mander Aussie 8,658 View
Sat Jun 15th 5:30pm Wests Tigers 18 Penrith 22 P. Simpkins Leichhardt 8,658 View
Sun Jun 16th 3:00pm Brisbane 52 North Queensland 8 M. Cecchin ANZ 10,215 View
Sun Jun 16th 2:30pm Sharks 36 Canberra 26 S. Clark Toyota 10,190 View
Sun Jun 16th 3:00pm Sydney 45 Northern Eagles 18 S. Hayne Aussie 9,172 View
Round 15
Fri Jun 21st 7:30pm Sydney 12 Parramatta 12 S. Hampstead Aussie 9,648 View
Sat Jun 22nd 5:30pm Bulldogs 46 Canberra 6 P. Simpkins Showground 6,211 View
Sat Jun 22nd 3:00pm Melbourne 44 South Sydney 6 S. Hayne Olympic Park 9,912 View
Sat Jun 22nd 7:30pm North Queensland 16 Sharks 46 T. Archer Dairy Farmers 13,568 View
Sun Jun 23rd 2:30pm Penrith 24 Northern Eagles 28 T. Mander Penrith 9,579 View
Sun Jun 23rd 2:00pm Warriors 22 St George Illawarra 32 M. Cecchin Ericsson 15,303 View
Sun Jun 23rd 3:00pm Wests Tigers 28 Newcastle 12 S. Clark Campbelltown 7,657 View
Round 16
Fri Jun 28th 7:30pm Parramatta 18 Bulldogs 32 P. Simpkins Parramatta 22,136 View
Sat Jun 29th 3:00pm Northern Eagles 36 Melbourne 22 S. Hampstead Brookvale 5,484 View
Sat Jun 29th 5:30pm St George Illawarra 45 North Queensland 18 M. Cecchin WIN Stadium 7,987 View
Sat Jun 29th South Sydney 8 Newcastle 26 S. Lyons Aussie 7,828 View
Sun Jun 30th 3:00pm Brisbane 16 Warriors 26 B. Harrigan ANZ 24,907 View
Sun Jun 30th 3:00pm Canberra 24 Penrith 12 T. Archer Canberra Stadium 7,268 View
Sun Jun 30th 2:30pm Wests Tigers 14 Sydney 16 T. Mander Campbelltown 8,400 View
Round 17
Fri Jul 5th 7:30pm Newcastle 24 Parramatta 18 B. Harrigan EnergyAustralia 21,823 View
Sat Jul 6th 5:30pm Bulldogs 42 Northern Eagles 22 T. Archer Showground 7,180 View
Sat Jul 6th 3:00pm Melbourne 26 Wests Tigers 20 M. Cecchin Olympic Park 7,654 View
Sat Jul 6th 7:30pm Penrith 16 South Sydney 23 T. Mander Penrith 10,672 View
Sun Jul 7th 3:00pm Brisbane 34 St George Illawarra 22 S. Hayne ANZ 19,998 View
Sun Jul 7th 3:00pm Sharks 36 Warriors 24 S. Clark Toyota 15,196 View
Sun Jul 7th 2:30pm Sydney 36 Canberra 6 S. Lyons Aussie 8,240 View
Round 18
Sat Jul 13th 3:00pm Melbourne 48 Sydney 10 S. Lyons Olympic Park 8,131 View
Sat Jul 13th 5:30pm North Queensland 12 Northern Eagles 28 T. Archer Dairy Farmers 8,505 View
Sat Jul 13th 7:30pm Penrith 20 Brisbane 38 S. Hayne Penrith 10,099 View
Sun Jul 14th 3:00pm Canberra 30 Newcastle 24 M. Cecchin Canberra Stadium 10,082 View
Sun Jul 14th 3:00pm Parramatta 24 Sharks 25 S. Clark Parramatta 13,085 View
Sun Jul 14th 2:30pm St George Illawarra 26 Bulldogs 28 P. Simpkins WIN Stadium 18,048 View
Sun Jul 14th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 24 South Sydney 38 S. Hampstead Leichhardt 16,266 View
Round 19
Fri Jul 19th 7:30pm Bulldogs 24 Sydney 12 S. Clark Showground 15,343 View
Sat Jul 20th 5:30pm Brisbane 46 Wests Tigers 14 S. Richards ANZ 13,009 View
Sat Jul 20th 7:30pm North Queensland 34 Canberra 18 T. Mander Dairy Farmers 8,121 View
Sat Jul 20th 3:00pm South Sydney 10 St George Illawarra 48 S. Hayne Aussie 15,219 View
Sun Jul 21st 2:30pm Newcastle 38 Penrith 22 S. Hampstead EnergyAustralia 23,823 View
Sun Jul 21st 3:00pm Northern Eagles 24 Sharks 46 B. Harrigan Brookvale 14,521 View
Sun Jul 21st 4:00pm Warriors 26 Parramatta 10 P. Simpkins Ericsson 15,563 View
Round 20
Fri Jul 26th 7:30pm Parramatta 6 Brisbane 26 S. Clark Parramatta 15,525 View
Sat Jul 27th 5:30pm Canberra 38 Warriors 30 S. Richards Canberra Stadium 8,702 View
Sat Jul 27th 3:00pm Penrith 36 Melbourne 16 B. Harrigan Penrith 7,524 View
Sat Jul 27th 7:30pm Sharks 22 South Sydney 6 S. Hayne Toyota 14,163 View
Sun Jul 28th 3:00pm Newcastle 21 Bulldogs 22 S. Hampstead EnergyAustralia 24,686 View
Sun Jul 28th 3:00pm Northern Eagles 18 North Queensland 30 P. Simpkins Brookvale 6,520 View
Sun Jul 28th 2:30pm Wests Tigers 8 St George Illawarra 42 T. Mander Campbelltown 9,889 View
Round 21
Fri Aug 2nd 7:30pm Newcastle 24 St George Illawarra 16 P. Simpkins EnergyAustralia 17,621 View
Sat Aug 3rd 3:00pm Melbourne 20 Brisbane 48 T. Mander Olympic Park 10,308 View
Sat Aug 3rd 7:30pm North Queensland 26 Bulldogs 34 S. Hayne Dairy Farmers 12,231 View
Sat Aug 3rd 5:30pm Sydney 20 Sharks 34 S. Hampstead Aussie 9,723 View
Sun Aug 4th 3:00pm Northern Eagles 19 Parramatta 10 B. Harrigan Brookvale 10,095 View
Sun Aug 4th 2:30pm Penrith 24 Warriors 38 S. Clark Penrith 10,723 View
Sun Aug 4th 3:00pm South Sydney 4 Wests Tigers 50 S. Richards Aussie 10,624 View
Round 22
Fri Aug 9th 7:30pm Brisbane 18 Sydney 28 S. Clark ANZ 23,991 View
Sat Aug 10th 3:00pm North Queensland 30 Melbourne 40 S. Hampstead Dairy Farmers 9,238 View
Sat Aug 10th 7:30pm Parramatta 54 South Sydney 0 S. Hayne Parramatta 10,148 View
Sat Aug 10th 7:30pm Warriors 22 Bulldogs 14 P. Simpkins Ericsson 21,570 View
Sun Aug 11th 3:00pm Canberra 26 Wests Tigers 6 T. Archer Canberra Stadium 10,081 View
Sun Aug 11th 2:30pm St George Illawarra 18 Northern Eagles 20 T. Mander Aussie 9,621 View
Sun Aug 11th 3:00pm Sharks 64 Newcastle 14 B. Harrigan Toyota 17,289 View
Round 23
Fri Aug 16th 7:30pm Bulldogs 28 Parramatta 10 S. Clark Showground 19,346 View
Sat Aug 17th 5:30pm Canberra 12 Sydney 38 P. Simpkins Canberra Stadium 10,526 View
Sat Aug 17th 3:00pm Melbourne 42 Penrith 10 S. Hampstead Olympic Park 9,084 View
Sat Aug 17th 7:30pm Newcastle 28 Northern Eagles 14 B. Harrigan EnergyAustralia 15,042 View
Sun Aug 18th 2:30pm St George Illawarra 58 South Sydney 16 M. Cecchin WIN Stadium 12,122 View
Sun Aug 18th 4:00pm Warriors 18 Brisbane 4 T. Mander Ericsson 22,125 View
Sun Aug 18th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 18 Sharks 34 S. Hayne Campbelltown 7,100 View
Round 24
Fri Aug 23rd 7:30pm Newcastle 40 Brisbane 10 B. Harrigan EnergyAustralia 18,601 View
Sat Aug 24th 7:30pm Sharks 36 North Queensland 14 S. Lyons Toyota 12,658 View
Sat Aug 24th 5:30pm South Sydney 12 Penrith 28 S. Richards NorthPower 10,573 View
Sat Aug 24th 3:00pm Wests Tigers 26 Melbourne 16 S. Hampstead Leichhardt 5,287 View
Sun Aug 25th 3:00pm Canberra 38 Bulldogs 34 S. Hayne Canberra Stadium 13,751 View
Sun Aug 25th 3:00pm Parramatta 19 Northern Eagles 6 T. Mander Parramatta 13,088 View
Sun Aug 25th 2:30pm Sydney 44 Warriors 0 P. Simpkins Aussie 18,186 View
Round 25
Fri Aug 30th 7:30pm Bulldogs 24 Melbourne 16 P. Simpkins Showground 10,337 View
Sat Aug 31st 3:00pm Brisbane 36 Canberra 2 S. Hayne ANZ 22,502 View
Sat Aug 31st 5:30pm Parramatta 36 Wests Tigers 24 S. Hampstead Parramatta 15,035 View
Sat Aug 31st 7:30pm South Sydney 34 North Queensland 36 S. Richards Aussie 9,129 View
Sun Sep 1st 3:00pm Northern Eagles 18 Warriors 16 T. Mander Brookvale 7,529 View
Sun Sep 1st 2:30pm Penrith 30 Newcastle 32 S. Lyons Penrith 16,700 View
Sun Sep 1st 3:00pm Sydney 26 St George Illawarra 10 B. Harrigan Aussie 15,629 View
Round 26
Fri Sep 6th 7:30pm Bulldogs 25 Brisbane 18 S. Hampstead Showground 16,492 View
Fri Sep 6th 7:30pm Warriors 28 Wests Tigers 12 M. Cecchin Ericsson 16,284 View
Sat Sep 7th 3:00pm Canberra 25 Melbourne 16 B. Harrigan Canberra Stadium 9,374 View
Sat Sep 7th 7:30pm North Queensland 15 Parramatta 6 S. Lyons Dairy Farmers 14,892 View
Sat Sep 7th 5:30pm Sharks 18 Sydney 30 T. Mander Toyota 20,380 View
Sun Sep 8th 2:30pm Northern Eagles 28 Penrith 68 S. Clark Brookvale 13,755 View
Sun Sep 8th 3:00pm St George Illawarra 40 Newcastle 22 P. Simpkins Aussie 16,297 View
Qualif Final
Fri Sep 13th 7:30pm Sydney 32 Sharks 20 P. Simpkins Aussie 25,366 View
Sat Sep 14th 5:30pm Brisbane 24 Parramatta 14 S. Hampstead ANZ 19,115 View
Sat Sep 14th 7:30pm Newcastle 22 St George Illawarra 26 B. Harrigan EnergyAustralia 21,051 View
Sun Sep 15th 4:00pm Warriors 36 Canberra 20 T. Mander Ericsson 25,800 View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 21st 7:30pm Sharks 40 St George Illawarra 24 B. Harrigan Aussie 31,783 View
Sun Sep 22nd 3:00pm Sydney 38 Newcastle 12 S. Hampstead Aussie 23,816 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 28th 7:30pm Sydney 16 Brisbane 12 B. Harrigan Aussie 28,251 View
Sun Sep 29th 3:00pm Warriors 16 Sharks 10 T. Mander Stdm Australia 45,702 View
Grand Final
Sun Oct 6th 7:00pm Sydney 30 Warriors 8 B. Harrigan Telstra 80,130 View

189 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Thu, 14 Dec 2017 02:25:00 +1100 (Sydney time)