NRL 2001

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Feb 17th 8:30pm North Queensland 17 Brisbane 18 S. Hampstead Dairy Farmers 21,729 View
Sat Feb 17th 6:30pm Penrith 4 Parramatta 40 B. Harrigan Stdm Australia 54,833 View
Sat Feb 17th 8:30pm Wests Tigers 16 Sydney 30 P. Simpkins Stdm Australia 54,833 View
Sun Feb 18th 2:00pm Melbourne 10 Bulldogs 14 T. Mander Colonial 15,070 View
Sun Feb 18th 4:00pm New Zealand 8 Canberra 24 M. Oaten Ericsson 11,134 View
Sun Feb 18th 6:00pm Newcastle 10 Northern Eagles 12 S. Clark Marathon 18,840 View
Sun Feb 18th 4:00pm Sharks 6 St George Illawarra 30 T. Archer Toyota 18,109 View
Round 2
Fri Feb 23rd 7:30pm Sydney 18 Newcastle 25 S. Hampstead SFS 14,112 View
Sat Feb 24th 6:30pm Brisbane 38 Penrith 22 S. Clark ANZ 17,345 View
Sat Feb 24th 7:30pm Melbourne 28 North Queensland 32 M. Oaten Colonial 12,321 View
Sat Feb 24th 5:30pm Parramatta 12 Sharks 13 S. Richards Parramatta 13,033 View
Sun Feb 25th 4:00pm Canberra 18 Bulldogs 28 P. Simpkins Bruce 11,685 View
Sun Feb 25th 4:00pm Northern Eagles 16 New Zealand 24 T. Archer NorthPower 8,012 View
Sun Feb 25th 6:00pm St George Illawarra 24 Wests Tigers 26 B. Harrigan SFS 12,842 View
Round 3
Fri Mar 2nd 7:30pm Parramatta 26 Brisbane 18 B. Harrigan Parramatta 18,119 View
Sat Mar 3rd 8:30pm North Queensland 8 Sydney 32 T. Mander Dairy Farmers 19,263 View
Sat Mar 3rd 7:30pm St George Illawarra 16 Melbourne 20 T. Archer WIN Stadium 9,480 View
Sat Mar 3rd 5:30pm Sharks 18 Canberra 12 S. Hampstead Toyota 8,873 View
Sun Mar 4th 6:00pm Bulldogs 28 Newcastle 28 S. Clark Showground 18,109 View
Sun Mar 4th 4:00pm Penrith 34 Northern Eagles 42 M. Oaten Penrith 12,003 View
Sun Mar 4th 4:00pm Wests Tigers 29 New Zealand 10 P. Simpkins Campbelltown 8,899 View
Round 4
Fri Mar 9th 7:30pm New Zealand 34 St George Illawarra 6 B. Harrigan Ericsson 8,730 View
Fri Mar 9th 7:30pm Newcastle 32 Parramatta 14 P. Simpkins Marathon 11,861 View
Sat Mar 10th 4:30pm Brisbane 24 Wests Tigers 6 S. Hayne ANZ 12,484 View
Sat Mar 10th 7:30pm Bulldogs 38 Northern Eagles 18 S. Hampstead Showground 14,302 View
Sat Mar 10th 8:30pm North Queensland 18 Penrith 32 S. Clark Cazalys 13,500 View
Sun Mar 11th 4:00pm Melbourne 34 Sharks 24 T. Archer Colonial 10,428 View
Sun Mar 11th 6:00pm Sydney 24 Canberra 17 T. Mander SFS 7,426 View
Round 5
Fri Mar 16th 7:30pm Brisbane 42 Newcastle 8 B. Harrigan ANZ 22,546 View
Sat Mar 17th 5:30pm Northern Eagles 31 Sydney 30 T. Archer Brookvale 9,146 View
Sat Mar 17th 7:30pm Penrith 20 Bulldogs 32 T. Mander Penrith 16,010 View
Sat Mar 17th 7:30pm Sharks 24 North Queensland 16 P. Simpkins Toyota 10,250 View
Sun Mar 18th 6:00pm Canberra 32 St George Illawarra 22 S. Hampstead Bruce 10,187 View
Sun Mar 18th 4:00pm Parramatta 30 New Zealand 24 S. Hayne Parramatta 12,141 View
Sun Mar 18th 4:00pm Wests Tigers 40 Melbourne 10 S. Clark Leichhardt 11,206 View
Round 6
Fri Mar 23rd 7:30pm St George Illawarra 48 Northern Eagles 18 P. Simpkins SFS 10,429 View
Sat Mar 24th 8:30pm New Zealand 13 Brisbane 12 S. Hampstead Ericsson 13,921 View
Sat Mar 24th 8:30pm North Queensland 24 Wests Tigers 10 T. Archer Dairy Farmers 12,357 View
Sat Mar 24th 7:30pm Penrith 12 Sharks 31 S. Hayne Penrith 14,069 View
Sun Mar 25th 2:00pm Canberra 22 Parramatta 6 T. Mander Bruce 12,405 View
Sun Mar 25th 2:00pm Melbourne 28 Newcastle 36 S. Clark Colonial 10,757 View
Sun Mar 25th 2:00pm Sydney 38 Bulldogs 12 B. Harrigan SFS 15,251 View
Round 7
Fri Mar 30th 7:30pm Bulldogs 6 Brisbane 34 S. Clark Showground 16,642 View
Sat Mar 31st 5:30pm Newcastle 45 New Zealand 24 T. Archer Marathon 15,894 View
Sat Mar 31st 7:30pm Parramatta 42 Melbourne 18 S. Hampstead Parramatta 12,078 View
Sun Apr 1st 2:00pm Northern Eagles 22 Sharks 28 M. Oaten NorthPower 10,968 View
Sun Apr 1st 2:00pm St George Illawarra 48 North Queensland 12 T. Mander WIN Stadium 9,583 View
Sun Apr 1st 2:00pm Wests Tigers 26 Canberra 24 B. Harrigan Campbelltown 6,795 View
Mon Apr 2nd 7:30pm Sydney 10 Penrith 24 P. Simpkins SFS 9,878 View
Round 8
Fri Apr 6th 7:30pm Northern Eagles 38 Wests Tigers 22 T. Archer Brookvale 9,304 View
Sat Apr 7th 7:30pm Bulldogs 24 New Zealand 24 S. Clark WestpacTrust 27,724 View
Sat Apr 7th 7:30pm North Queensland 14 Parramatta 14 P. Simpkins Dairy Farmers 12,949 View
Sat Apr 7th 7:30pm Sharks 13 Sydney 22 T. Mander Toyota 15,113 View
Sun Apr 8th 2:00pm Brisbane 18 Melbourne 16 M. Oaten ANZ 17,809 View
Sun Apr 8th 2:00pm Canberra 20 Newcastle 22 S. Hampstead Bruce 10,993 View
Sun Apr 8th 2:00pm Penrith 14 St George Illawarra 42 B. Harrigan Penrith 12,744 View
Round 9
Fri Apr 13th 6:30pm Melbourne 52 Northern Eagles 18 P. Simpkins Colonial 12,489 View
Fri Apr 13th 7:30pm Sydney 20 Brisbane 18 S. Clark SFS 21,126 View
Sat Apr 14th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 6 Parramatta 24 S. Hampstead WIN Stadium 13,404 View
Sat Apr 14th 5:30pm Wests Tigers 14 Bulldogs 16 T. Mander Campbelltown 14,632 View
Sun Apr 15th 2:00pm Canberra 34 North Queensland 26 B. Harrigan Bruce 7,191 View
Sun Apr 15th 2:00pm Newcastle 22 Sharks 12 T. Archer Marathon 20,906 View
Mon Apr 16th 2:00pm New Zealand 52 Penrith 8 M. Oaten Ericsson 16,876 View
Round 10
Fri Apr 20th 7:30pm Parramatta 20 Bulldogs 20 T. Mander Parramatta 20,220 View
Sat Apr 21st 7:30pm Brisbane 40 St George Illawarra 16 M. Oaten ANZ 19,768 View
Sat Apr 21st 5:30pm Penrith 19 Canberra 12 S. Hayne Penrith 6,064 View
Sat Apr 21st 7:30pm Sharks 26 New Zealand 16 B. Harrigan Toyota 9,011 View
Sun Apr 22nd 2:00pm Melbourne 22 Sydney 23 S. Clark Colonial 10,420 View
Sun Apr 22nd 2:00pm Newcastle 56 Wests Tigers 6 P. Simpkins Marathon 15,105 View
Sun Apr 22nd 6:00pm North Queensland 22 Northern Eagles 24 S. Richards Cazalys 6,113 View
Round 11
Fri Apr 27th 7:30pm Brisbane 35 Sharks 16 T. Mander ANZ 20,571 View
Sat Apr 28th 5:30pm North Queensland 14 Bulldogs 26 M. Oaten Dairy Farmers 9,820 View
Sat Apr 28th 7:30pm Northern Eagles 24 Canberra 16 S. Richards NorthPower 11,319 View
Sat Apr 28th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 24 Newcastle 32 B. Harrigan SFS 13,567 View
Sun Apr 29th 2:00pm Penrith 14 Melbourne 58 P. Simpkins Penrith 8,813 View
Sun Apr 29th 2:00pm Sydney 30 New Zealand 42 S. Hayne SFS 9,857 View
Sun Apr 29th 2:00pm Wests Tigers 12 Parramatta 66 S. Clark Leichhardt 14,802 View
Round 12
Fri May 11th 7:30pm Sharks 6 Bulldogs 20 B. Harrigan Toyota 11,218 View
Sat May 12th 7:30pm New Zealand 20 Melbourne 40 T. Mander Ericsson 15,167 View
Sat May 12th 7:30pm Northern Eagles 14 Parramatta 26 P. Simpkins Brookvale 11,439 View
Sat May 12th 7:30pm Wests Tigers 16 Penrith 20 M. Oaten Campbelltown 7,342 View
Sun May 13th 2:00pm Canberra 26 Brisbane 26 T. Archer Bruce 14,414 View
Sun May 13th 2:00pm Newcastle 42 North Queensland 34 S. Hayne Marathon 18,039 View
Sun May 13th 2:00pm St George Illawarra 20 Sydney 20 S. Clark WIN Stadium 9,792 View
Round 13
Fri May 18th 7:30pm Parramatta 38 Sydney 22 B. Harrigan Parramatta 18,403 View
Sat May 19th 5:30pm Melbourne 32 Canberra 28 T. Mander Colonial 11,403 View
Sat May 19th 7:30pm Penrith 12 Newcastle 19 T. Archer Penrith 12,529 View
Sat May 19th 7:30pm Sharks 16 Wests Tigers 16 S. Clark Toyota 9,007 View
Sun May 20th 2:00pm Brisbane 22 Northern Eagles 6 M. Oaten ANZ 16,306 View
Sun May 20th 2:00pm Bulldogs 14 St George Illawarra 26 P. Simpkins Showground 15,173 View
Sun May 20th 6:00pm North Queensland 35 New Zealand 18 S. Hampstead Dairy Farmers 10,819 View
Round 14
Fri May 25th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 26 Sharks 26 P. Simpkins SFS 15,226 View
Sat May 26th 5:30pm Canberra 10 New Zealand 22 T. Archer Manuka 7,112 View
Sat May 26th 7:30pm Northern Eagles 30 Newcastle 28 S. Clark NorthPower 18,344 View
Sat May 26th 7:30pm Sydney 33 Wests Tigers 20 M. Oaten SFS 10,124 View
Sun May 27th 2:00pm Brisbane 50 North Queensland 6 T. Mander ANZ 14,714 View
Sun May 27th 2:00pm Bulldogs 28 Melbourne 26 S. Hampstead Showground 8,234 View
Sun May 27th 2:00pm Parramatta 54 Penrith 28 B. Harrigan Parramatta 14,019 View
Round 15
Fri Jun 1st 7:30pm New Zealand 34 Northern Eagles 30 S. Clark Ericsson 12,282 View
Fri Jun 1st 7:30pm Newcastle 8 Sydney 18 B. Harrigan Marathon 19,341 View
Sat Jun 2nd 5:30pm Bulldogs 0 Canberra 32 M. Oaten Showground 8,155 View
Sat Jun 2nd 7:30pm North Queensland 24 Melbourne 38 T. Archer Dairy Farmers 10,987 View
Sat Jun 2nd 7:30pm Penrith 16 Brisbane 29 P. Simpkins Penrith 11,757 View
Sun Jun 3rd 2:00pm Sharks 6 Parramatta 36 T. Mander Toyota 14,666 View
Sun Jun 3rd 2:00pm Wests Tigers 22 St George Illawarra 27 S. Hampstead Leichhardt 13,152 View
Round 16
Fri Jun 15th 7:30pm Brisbane 12 Parramatta 28 B. Harrigan ANZ 28,531 View
Sat Jun 16th 7:30pm Canberra 12 Sharks 26 M. Oaten Bruce 9,976 View
Sat Jun 16th 7:30pm New Zealand 16 Wests Tigers 21 S. Hayne Ericsson 8,333 View
Sat Jun 16th 7:30pm Sydney 50 North Queensland 24 S. Carrall SFS 6,432 View
Sun Jun 17th 2:00pm Melbourne 34 St George Illawarra 28 T. Archer Colonial 11,530 View
Sun Jun 17th 2:00pm Newcastle 18 Bulldogs 46 T. Mander Marathon 16,645 View
Sun Jun 17th 2:00pm Northern Eagles 32 Penrith 22 S. Hampstead Brookvale 7,236 View
Round 17
Fri Jun 22nd 7:30pm Parramatta 40 Newcastle 0 S. Hampstead Parramatta 23,097 View
Sat Jun 23rd 5:30pm Penrith 20 North Queensland 26 M. Oaten Penrith 7,326 View
Sat Jun 23rd 7:30pm Sharks 40 Melbourne 18 B. Harrigan Toyota 10,106 View
Sat Jun 23rd 7:30pm Wests Tigers 10 Brisbane 44 T. Archer Campbelltown 8,362 View
Sun Jun 24th 2:00pm Canberra 32 Sydney 22 S. Hayne Bruce 9,825 View
Sun Jun 24th 2:00pm Northern Eagles 30 Bulldogs 32 P. Simpkins NorthPower 13,222 View
Sun Jun 24th 2:00pm St George Illawarra 38 New Zealand 18 T. Mander WIN Stadium 9,013 View
Round 18
Thu Jul 5th 8:00pm Melbourne 64 Wests Tigers 0 T. Mander Colonial 10,683 View
Fri Jul 6th 7:30pm Newcastle 44 Brisbane 0 P. Simpkins Marathon 22,896 View
Sat Jul 7th 7:30pm New Zealand 29 Parramatta 18 T. Archer Ericsson 10,554 View
Sat Jul 7th 7:30pm North Queensland 6 Sharks 36 S. Carrall Dairy Farmers 13,494 View
Sat Jul 7th 5:30pm St George Illawarra 44 Canberra 12 B. Harrigan WIN Stadium 10,108 View
Sun Jul 8th 2:00pm Bulldogs 40 Penrith 14 S. Hayne Showground 8,217 View
Sun Jul 8th 2:00pm Sydney 18 Northern Eagles 40 S. Hampstead SFS 10,417 View
Round 19
Sat Jul 14th 7:30pm Northern Eagles 18 St George Illawarra 28 P. Simpkins Brookvale 7,017 View
Sat Jul 14th 7:30pm Sharks 42 Penrith 10 M. Oaten Toyota 8,035 View
Sat Jul 14th 5:30pm Wests Tigers 20 North Queensland 18 M. Cecchin Leichhardt 4,724 View
Sun Jul 15th 2:00pm Brisbane 48 New Zealand 12 T. Mander Carrara 15,813 View
Sun Jul 15th 2:00pm Bulldogs 34 Sydney 18 T. Archer Showground 12,367 View
Sun Jul 15th 2:00pm Newcastle 48 Melbourne 16 B. Harrigan Marathon 21,367 View
Sun Jul 15th 2:00pm Parramatta 50 Canberra 22 S. Hampstead Parramatta 13,303 View
Round 20
Fri Jul 20th 7:30pm Melbourne 10 Parramatta 54 P. Simpkins Colonial 13,074 View
Sat Jul 21st 7:30pm North Queensland 34 St George Illawarra 10 S. Hayne Dairy Farmers 14,293 View
Sat Jul 21st 7:30pm Penrith 26 Sydney 16 T. Archer Penrith 11,036 View
Sat Jul 21st 5:30pm Sharks 40 Northern Eagles 18 T. Mander Toyota 10,093 View
Sun Jul 22nd 2:00pm Brisbane 30 Bulldogs 37 S. Hampstead ANZ 25,830 View
Sun Jul 22nd 2:00pm Canberra 22 Wests Tigers 28 M. Oaten Bruce 8,259 View
Sun Jul 22nd 2:00pm New Zealand 30 Newcastle 37 B. Harrigan Ericsson 8,188 View
Round 21
Fri Jul 27th 7:30pm Sydney 14 Sharks 22 S. Hampstead SFS 9,185 View
Sat Jul 28th 7:30pm New Zealand 34 Bulldogs 8 P. Simpkins Ericsson 10,391 View
Sat Jul 28th 7:30pm St George Illawarra 28 Penrith 6 S. Hayne SFS 7,147 View
Sat Jul 28th 7:30pm Wests Tigers 38 Northern Eagles 6 B. Harrigan Leichhardt 4,359 View
Sun Jul 29th 2:00pm Melbourne 32 Brisbane 28 T. Archer Colonial 15,470 View
Sun Jul 29th 2:00pm Newcastle 54 Canberra 26 T. Mander Marathon 9,356 View
Sun Jul 29th 2:00pm Parramatta 62 North Queensland 0 M. Oaten Parramatta 13,192 View
Round 22
Fri Aug 3rd 7:30pm Parramatta 32 St George Illawarra 12 P. Simpkins Parramatta 23,061 View
Sat Aug 4th 7:30pm Bulldogs 28 Wests Tigers 14 T. Archer Showground 15,153 View
Sat Aug 4th 5:30pm North Queensland 10 Canberra 29 S. Clark, S. Hayne Dairy Farmers 11,261 View
Sat Aug 4th 7:30pm Northern Eagles 20 Melbourne 12 M. Oaten NorthPower 8,830 View
Sun Aug 5th 2:00pm Brisbane 16 Sydney 30 B. Harrigan ANZ 24,107 View
Sun Aug 5th 2:00pm Penrith 32 New Zealand 48 T. Mander Penrith 8,234 View
Sun Aug 5th 2:00pm Sharks 49 Newcastle 30 S. Hampstead Toyota 19,137 View
Round 23
Fri Aug 10th 7:30pm Bulldogs 16 Parramatta 24 B. Harrigan Showground 21,895 View
Sat Aug 11th 7:30pm Canberra 24 Penrith 26 S. Lyons Bruce 7,189 View
Sat Aug 11th 7:30pm New Zealand 30 Sharks 0 P. Simpkins Ericsson 10,131 View
Sat Aug 11th 5:30pm Wests Tigers 36 Newcastle 32 M. Oaten Campbelltown 9,112 View
Sun Aug 12th 2:00pm Northern Eagles 24 North Queensland 24 S. Hayne Brookvale 8,009 View
Sun Aug 12th 2:00pm St George Illawarra 20 Brisbane 18 T. Mander WIN Stadium 13,058 View
Sun Aug 12th 2:00pm Sydney 50 Melbourne 28 S. Hampstead SFS 10,147 View
Round 24
Fri Aug 17th 7:30pm Newcastle 12 St George Illawarra 38 B. Harrigan Marathon 20,234 View
Sat Aug 18th 7:30pm Bulldogs 30 North Queensland 22 M. Oaten Showground 6,715 View
Sat Aug 18th 7:30pm New Zealand 14 Sydney 8 T. Mander Ericsson 15,665 View
Sat Aug 18th 7:30pm Parramatta 18 Wests Tigers 4 S. Hampstead Parramatta 20,020 View
Sun Aug 19th 2:00pm Canberra 22 Northern Eagles 36 T. Archer Bruce 8,094 View
Sun Aug 19th 2:00pm Sharks 24 Brisbane 16 P. Simpkins Toyota 17,894 View
Mon Aug 20th 7:30pm Melbourne 28 Penrith 24 S. Clark Colonial 8,808 View
Round 25
Fri Aug 24th 7:30pm Bulldogs 16 Sharks 14 P. Simpkins Showground 14,871 View
Sat Aug 25th 5:30pm North Queensland 18 Newcastle 34 S. Lyons Dairy Farmers 14,147 View
Sat Aug 25th 7:30pm Parramatta 38 Northern Eagles 22 S. Clark Parramatta 16,081 View
Sat Aug 25th 7:30pm Penrith 44 Wests Tigers 10 S. Richards, T. Archer Penrith 11,172 View
Sun Aug 26th 2:00pm Brisbane 18 Canberra 40 M. Oaten ANZ 20,956 View
Sun Aug 26th 2:00pm Sydney 25 St George Illawarra 12 B. Harrigan SFS 20,117 View
Mon Aug 27th 7:30pm Melbourne 24 New Zealand 24 T. Mander Colonial 13,298 View
Round 26
Fri Aug 31st 7:30pm St George Illawarra 22 Bulldogs 24 P. Simpkins SFS 20,123 View
Sat Sep 1st 7:30pm Canberra 32 Melbourne 6 M. Cecchin Bruce 7,139 View
Sat Sep 1st 5:30pm Newcastle 60 Penrith 18 S. Clark Marathon 17,791 View
Sat Sep 1st 7:30pm Northern Eagles 14 Brisbane 42 T. Archer NorthPower 10,265 View
Sun Sep 2nd 2:00pm New Zealand 18 North Queensland 30 S. Hampstead Ericsson 24,568 View
Sun Sep 2nd 2:00pm Sydney 26 Parramatta 27 B. Harrigan SFS 18,889 View
Sun Sep 2nd 2:00pm Wests Tigers 12 Sharks 36 T. Mander Leichhardt 8,053 View
Qualif Final
Fri Sep 7th 7:30pm Sharks 22 Brisbane 6 S. Clark Toyota 15,508 View
Sat Sep 8th 7:30pm Bulldogs 22 St George Illawarra 23 P. Simpkins Showground 17,975 View
Sat Sep 8th 5:30pm Newcastle 40 Sydney 6 B. Harrigan Marathon 22,061 View
Sun Sep 9th 2:00pm Parramatta 56 New Zealand 12 T. Mander Parramatta 17,336 View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 15th 7:30pm Brisbane 44 St George Illawarra 28 P. Simpkins SFS 19,259 View
Sun Sep 16th 2:00pm Sharks 52 Bulldogs 10 B. Harrigan SFS 21,507 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 22nd 7:30pm Newcastle 18 Sharks 10 P. Simpkins SFS 31,438 View
Sun Sep 23rd 2:00pm Parramatta 24 Brisbane 16 B. Harrigan Stdm Australia 34,184 View
Grand Final
Sun Sep 30th 8:10pm Newcastle 30 Parramatta 24 B. Harrigan Stdm Australia 90,414 View

191 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Mon, 23 Jul 2018 15:54:36 +0000 (Sydney time)