NRL 2007

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 9

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Cronulla 16 (F. Anderson, G. Bird tries; L. Covell 4 goals) defeated Brisbane 8 (T. Carroll, S. Michaels tries) at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Fri, 11th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 8-all.   Scrums: Brisbane 4-2.   Penalties: Cronulla 6-5.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 12,262.
View  Manly Warringah 22 (B. Stewart 2, C. Hicks, J. Lyon tries; J. Lyon 3 goals) defeated Parramatta 12 (T. Smith, J. Taia tries; L. Burt 2 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Fri, 11th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 6-2.   Scrums: Parramatta 10-4.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 7-6.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 19,944.
View  Newcastle 24 (K. Gidley 2, A. MacDougall, S. Simpson tries; K. Gidley 4 goals) defeated Warriors 18 (N. Fien, J. Ropati, R. Wiki tries; L. Hohaia 3 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Sat, 12th May.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 12-6.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-8.   Penalties: Warriors 6-5.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 15,107.
View  Penrith 22 (J. Clinton, L. Lewis, F. Pritchard, B. Worth tries; M. Gordon 3 goals) defeated North Queensland 12 (B. Anderson, S. Bolton tries; J. Thurston 2 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 12th May.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 12-0.   Scrums: North Queensland 15-11.   Penalties: North Queensland 9-4.   Referee: Jared Maxwell.   Crowd: 17,393.
View  Canberra 16 (T. Carney, D. Milne, A. Purtell tries; T. Carney 2 goals) defeated South Sydney 10 (S. Hegarty try; J. Williams 3 goals) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 12th May.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 6-0.   Scrums: Canberra 10-7.   Penalties: Canberra 10-6.   Referee: Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 11,088.
View  Sydney 24 (C. Fitzgibbon, A. Minichiello, J. Monaghan, S. Perrett tries; C. Fitzgibbon 2, A. Roberts 2 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 18 (G. Cooper, S. Prince, L. Swain tries; M. Rogers 3 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sun, 13th May.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 10-0.   Scrums: Sydney 8-7.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 6-5.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 6,246.
View  Wests Tigers 27 (L. Fulton 2, D. Fitzhenry, B. Galea, C. Lawrence tries; B. Hodgson 3 goals; J. Morris field goal) defeated St George Illawarra 8 (C. Stanley try; M. Head 2 goals) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 13th May.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 8-6.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 7-3.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 9-3.   Referee: Ben Cummins.   Crowd: 13,625.
View  Melbourne 38 (C. Cronk 2, M. King 2, I. Folau, R. Hoffman tries; C. Smith 7 goals) defeated Bulldogs 14 (H. El Masri, R. Maitua, D. Millard tries; H. El Masri goal) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Mon, 14th May.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 24-8.   Scrums: Melbourne 12-10.   Penalties: Melbourne 7-4.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 14,066.

 

Last modified: Tue, 17 Sep 2019 16:48:23 +0000 (Sydney time)