NRL 2007

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 2

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Penrith 40 (M. Jennings, F. Pritchard, T. Puletua, P. Wallace, T. Waterhouse, R. Wesser tries; M. Gordon 8 goals) defeated Bulldogs 10 (A. Ryan try; H. El Masri 3 goals) at Credit Union Australia Stadium.
Date: Fri, 23rd March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 14-4.   Scrums: Bulldogs 8-7.   Penalties: Bulldogs 8-7.   Referee: Ben Cummins.   Crowd: 16,652.
View  Newcastle 16 (G. Carmont, J. McManus, C. Newton, B. Tighe tries) defeated St George Illawarra 12 (K. Lulia, C. Stanley tries; W. Naiqama 2 goals) at Oki Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Fri, 23rd March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 8-6.   Scrums: Newcastle 7-6.   Penalties: Newcastle 10-9.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 12,326.
View  Manly Warringah 19 (M. Ballin, M. Robertson, A. Watmough tries; J. Lyon 3 goals; M. Monaghan field goal) defeated Wests Tigers 8 (R. Farah try; B. Marshall 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sat, 24th March.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 10-8.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 10-5.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 15,185.
View  Melbourne 32 (I. Folau 2, B. White 2, M. Geyer, B. Slater tries; C. Smith 4 goals) defeated Canberra 16 (C. Best, T. Carney, P. Graham tries; M. Dobson 2 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 14-10.   Scrums: Canberra 6-5.   Penalties: Canberra 7-4.   Referee: Jarred Maxwell.   Crowd: 9,556.
View  North Queensland 43 (B. Bowen 2, M. Bowen 2, J. Thurston 2, L. O'Donnell tries; J. Thurston 6, A. Graham goals; A. Payne field goal) defeated Sydney 6 (L. Paea try; C. Fitzgibbon goal) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th March.   Kickoff: 8:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 18-6.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: North Queensland 12-6.   Referee: Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 21,396.
View  Warriors 24 (M. Crockett 2, S. Price, M. Witt tries; T. Martin 4 goals) defeated Brisbane 14 (S. Perry, B. Tate, S. Thaiday tries; S. Thaiday goal) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sun, 25th March.   Kickoff: 1:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 24-10.   Scrums: Brisbane 9-4.   Penalties: Warriors 11-5.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 16,738.
View  South Sydney 31 (N. Merritt 2, D. Fa'alogo, P. Mellor, N. Vagana tries; J. Williams 5 goals; J. Williams field goal) defeated Parramatta 6 (T. Tahu try; L. Burt goal) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 25th March.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 12-6.   Scrums: South Sydney 11-6.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 15,165.
View  Gold Coast Titans 18 (P. Campbell, M. Minichiello, M. Petersen tries; P. Campbell 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 16 (R. Williams 2, F. Anderson tries; L. Covell 2 goals) at Gold Coast Stadium.
Date: Mon, 26th March.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 10-6.   Scrums: Cronulla 8-4.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 6-5.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 17,946.

 

Last modified: Wed, 14 May 2014 19:47:28 +1000 (Sydney time)