NRL 2007

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 3

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Penrith 29 (M. Gordon 2, M. Jennings 2, L. Lewis, R. Wesser tries; M. Gordon 2 goals; P. Wallace field goal) defeated Brisbane 28 (J. Hodges 4 tries; D. Lockyer 6 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 30th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 20-14.   Scrums: Brisbane 10-9.   Penalties: Brisbane 8-5.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 24,582.
View  Parramatta 22 (F. Mateo, J. Reddy, T. Smith tries; L. Burt 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 20 (K. Galloway, B. Harrison, B. Marshall tries; B. Marshall 4 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Fri, 30th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 14-12.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 7-3.   Penalties: Parramatta 12-10.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 18,142.
View  North Queensland 22 (B. Bowen, P. Bowman, A. Graham, J. Thurston tries; J. Thurston 3 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 18 (R. Williams 2, L. MacDougall tries; W. Naiqama 3 goals) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Sat, 31st March.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 16-0.   Scrums: 9-all.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 10-5.   Referee: Jared Maxwell.   Crowd: 10,232.
View  South Sydney 26 (N. Merritt 2, D. Irvine, D. Kidwell, D. Peachey tries; J. Williams 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 16 (F. Anderson, L. Covell, I. De Gois tries; L. Covell 2 goals) at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sat, 31st March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 20-4.   Scrums: Cronulla 7-2.   Penalties: Cronulla 5-4.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 17,866.
View  Melbourne 30 (I. Folau 2, B. Slater 2, R. Hoffman, M. King tries; C. Smith 3 goals) defeated Warriors 12 (S. Rapira, M. Vatuvei tries; T. Martin 2 goals) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Sun, 1st April.   Kickoff: 12:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 14-0.   Scrums: Melbourne 12-9.   Penalties: 3-all.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 12,874.
View  Bulldogs 22 (T. Cutler 2, M. O'Meley, V. Tonga tries; H. El Masri 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 6 (M. Petersen try; P. Campbell goal) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 1st April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 6-2.   Scrums: Bulldogs 11-8.   Penalties: Bulldogs 8-7.   Referee: Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 14,675.
View  Manly Warringah 30 (B. Stewart 2, T. Burns, G. Hall, A. Watmough tries; J. Lyon 5 goals) defeated Sydney 8 (M. Aubusson try; C. Fitzgibbon 2 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sun, 1st April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: 6-all.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 8-7.   Penalties: 8-all.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 11,976.
View  Canberra 48 (W. Zillman 3, C. Best, M. Chalk, P. Graham, S. Logan, L. Withers tries; M. Dobson 8 goals) defeated Newcastle 18 (A. MacDougall, C. Paterson, M. Thaiday tries; A. Johns 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Mon, 2nd April.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 16-12.   Scrums: Canberra 11-10.   Penalties: Canberra 7-5.   Referee: Ben Cummins.   Crowd: 13,109.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 14:41:09 +0000 (Sydney time)