NSWRL 1992

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 17

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Canterbury 30 (J. Williams 3, B. Gillies, C. Polla-Mounter tries; T. Lamb 5 goals) defeated Balmain 10 (T. Brasher, D. McVey tries; T. Brasher goal) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Fri, 24th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 10-7.   Penalties: Balmain 8-6.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 7,383.
View  Manly Warringah 15 (C. Hancock, G. Toovey tries; M. Ridge 3 goals; M. Ridge field goal) defeated Canberra 14 (S. Hoppe, R. Stuart tries; D. Furner 3 goals) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sat, 25th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 12-11.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 7-4.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 8,631.
View  Cronulla 10 (D. Lee, A. Raper tries; M. Healey goal) defeated Illawarra 6 (J. Simon try; R. Girdler goal) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sun, 26th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Illawarra 11-7.   Penalties: Cronulla 4-3.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 7,893.
View  Western Suburbs 14 (M. Bell, J. Taylor tries; J. Taylor 3 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 6 (D. Seidenkamp try; J. Mathews goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 6-5.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 8-3.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 9,039.
View  Brisbane 30 (M. Hancock 2, W. Carne, A. Langer, K. Walters tries; T. Matterson 4, J. O'Neill goals) defeated Gold Coast 10 (R. Herring, W. Lewis tries; W. Bartrim goal) at Seagulls Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 8-7.   Penalties: Gold Coast 10-8.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 13,401.
View  Newcastle 26 (A. Kemp 2, A. Brunker, M. Glanville tries; N. Schuster 5 goals) defeated Penrith 4 (A. Leeds 2 goals) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 8-6.   Penalties: Penrith 7-4.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 22,258.
View  South Sydney 52 (M. Thompson 2, D. Brown, M. Carroll, S. Garlick, D. Maroon, R. Maybon, B. Patterson, J. Serdaris tries; E. Crossan 8 goals) defeated North Sydney 20 (G. Florimo, D. Halligan, M. Soden tries; D. Halligan 4 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 26th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: South Sydney 12-4.   Penalties: North Sydney 7-6.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 7,109.
View  St George 21 (M. Beattie, I. Herron, T. Priddle tries; I. Herron 4 goals; N. Goldthorpe field goal) defeated Parramatta 6 (D. Woods try; M. Buettner goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 10-9.   Penalties: St George 5-4.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 14,055.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Dec 2019 05:47:22 +0000 (Sydney time)