NSWRL 1992

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 6

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Illawarra 23 (R. Girdler 2, D. Fritz tries; R. Girdler 5 goals; J. Simon field goal) defeated Manly Warringah 10 (T. Iro try; M. O'Connor 3 goals) at Wollongong Showground.
Date: Sat, 25th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 8-6.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 12,454.
View  Cronulla 18 (S. Topper 2, A. Raper tries; M. Healey 2, L. Bowne goals) defeated Penrith 14 (M. Geyer, J. Hair, G. Mackay tries; A. Leeds goal) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sun, 26th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 12-10.   Penalties: Penrith 9-6.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 10,600.
View  Canterbury 22 (G. Hill, A. Patmore, C. Polla-Mounter, J. Williams tries; G. Hill 3 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 14 (S. Benkic, G. Freeman tries; J. Mathews 3 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 10-5.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 7-4.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 14,421.
View  Gold Coast 12 (W. Bartrim, D. Peacock tries; W. Bartrim, K. Jackson goals) defeated Canberra 10 (B. Mullins, M. Wood tries; M. Meninga goal) at Seagulls Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 16-11.   Penalties: Gold Coast 6-3.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 8,240.
View  Brisbane 12 (A. Langer, K. Walters tries; T. Matterson 2 goals) defeated Newcastle 8 (M. Glanville try; N. Schuster 2 goals) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 8-4.   Penalties: Newcastle 11-6.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 28,821.
View  North Sydney 26 (G. Florimo 2, D. Halligan, A. Toole tries; D. Halligan 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 2 (A. Fitzhenry goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 10-5.   Penalties: Parramatta 10-6.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 9,204.
View  Balmain 22 (T. Brasher, J. Grant, C. Robinson tries; D. Bayssari 5 goals) defeated St George 17 (J. Hardy 2, R. Walford tries; P. Coyne 2 goals; A. Walker field goal) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 26th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 8-7.   Penalties: Balmain 5-4.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 14,123.
View  Western Suburbs 28 (A. Farrar, D. Gillespie, T. Hill, P. Langmack, B. Lindner tries; J. Taylor 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 12 (T. Horan, J. Minto, M. Thompson tries) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 26th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 10-9.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 7,819.

 

Last modified: Sun, 01 Dec 2019 14:19:32 +0000 (Sydney time)