NSWRL 1992

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 19

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 12 (A. Cann, W. Carne tries; T. Matterson 2 goals) defeated Penrith 6 (B. Boyd try; A. Leeds goal) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 7th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 7-1.   Penalties: Brisbane 7-6.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 12,852.
View  Canterbury 19 (T. Lamb, S. Reardon, J. Williams tries; G. Hill 3 goals; E. McGrady field goal) defeated St George 6 (I. Herron 3 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 8th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 8-7.   Penalties: Canterbury 6-5.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 10,242.
View  Balmain 32 (M. Munro 2, P. Davis, I. McCann, W. Robinson tries; T. Brasher 6 goals) defeated South Sydney 26 (D. Brown, S. Garlick, J. Serdaris, M. Thompson tries; E. Crossan 5 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 9th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: South Sydney 7-6.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-4.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 6,477.
View  Canberra 38 (B. Mullins 2, G. Coyne, J. Croker, M. Meninga, D. Woods tries; D. Furner 7 goals) defeated Illawarra 2 (R. Wishart goal) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 9th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Illawarra 7-6.   Penalties: Canberra 7-5.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 7,944.
View  Cronulla 14 (G. Coleman, J. McKelleher tries; M. Healey 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast 12 (W. Bartrim, S. Jackson tries; W. Bartrim 2 goals) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sun, 9th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 14-8.   Penalties: Cronulla 9-7.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 4,800.
View  Manly Warringah 14 (C. Hancock, D. O'Donnell tries; M. Ridge 3 goals) defeated Newcastle 12 (A. Brunker, M. Glanville tries; N. Schuster 2 goals) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sun, 9th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 8-7.   Penalties: Newcastle 6-5.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 24,884.
View  North Sydney 19 (L. Kiss, J. Martin tries; D. Halligan 5 goals; C. Wilson field goal) defeated Western Suburbs 14 (A. Farrar, T. Hill tries; J. Taylor 3 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 9th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 8-5.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 8-4.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 6,535.
View  Eastern Suburbs 30 (M. Protheroe 2, N. Gaffey, J. Orford, C. Salvatori, D. Seidenkamp tries; J. Mathews 3 goals) defeated Parramatta 6 (B. Kenny try; M. Buettner goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 9th August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 10-4.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 6-5.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 9,003.

 

Last modified: Thu, 12 Dec 2019 03:47:17 +0000 (Sydney time)