NSWRL 1992

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 15

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Illawarra 18 (J. Cross, B. Rodwell, J. Simon tries; R. Girdler 3 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 6 (N. Gaffey try; K. Sherlock goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 10th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 12-8.   Penalties: Illawarra 6-1.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 8,216.
View  Newcastle 10 (N. Schuster try; N. Schuster 3 goals) defeated North Sydney 2 (C. Makepeace goal) at Marathon Stadium.
Date: Sat, 11th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 7-5.   Penalties: North Sydney 10-9.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 16,606.
View  Penrith 24 (C. Bentley, B. Fittler, B. Izzard, G. Mackay tries; A. Leeds 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 20 (S. Garlick, B. Patterson, D. Trindall tries; E. Crossan 4 goals) at Richardson Park.
Date: Sat, 11th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 7-3.   Penalties: Penrith 5-4.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 8,900.
View  Gold Coast 26 (S. Jackson 2, M. McLean, D. Peacock tries; W. Bartrim 5 goals) defeated Balmain 14 (D. Bayssari, P. Davis tries; B. Smith 3 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 12th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 8-6.   Penalties: Balmain 10-9.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 9,050.
View  Canberra 39 (P. Blake 2, G. Coyne, D. Fritz, D. Furner, R. Stuart, S. Walters tries; D. Furner 5 goals; L. Daley field goal) defeated Canterbury 14 (A. Patmore 2, T. Cassell tries; T. Lamb goal) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 12th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 8-7.   Penalties: Canterbury 6-5.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 14,319.
View  St George 12 (N. Goldthorpe, S. Gourley tries; I. Herron 2 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 4 (I. Cleary 2 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 12th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 12-11.   Penalties: St George 8-3.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 16,308.
View  Parramatta 26 (L. Oudenryn 2, D. Crnkovich, S. Galbraith, M. Horo tries; M. Buettner 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 10 (G. Coleman, M. Healey tries; M. Healey goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 12th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 11-8.   Penalties: Parramatta 8-4.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 9,024.
View  Western Suburbs 25 (M. Bell 2, A. Farrar, D. Willis tries; J. Taylor 4 goals; J. Taylor field goal) defeated Brisbane 16 (S. Renouf 2, M. Hohn tries; T. Matterson 2 goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 12th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 7-5.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 10,171.

 

Last modified: Thu, 28 May 2020 20:34:45 +0000 (Sydney time)