NSWRL 1992

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 21

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Illawarra 10 (A. Pauls, R. Wishart tries; R. Wishart goal) defeated Manly Warringah 8 (M. O'Connor try; M. O'Connor, M. Ridge goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Fri, 21st August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Illawarra 9-3.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 9-6.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 18,294.
View  Canterbury 25 (J. McCracken 2, B. Dallas, C. Polla-Mounter tries; G. Hill 4 goals; T. Lamb field goal) defeated Eastern Suburbs 8 (T. Russell try; J. Mathews 2 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 22nd August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 11-6.   Penalties: Canterbury 10-6.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 7,217.
View  St George 20 (M. Beattie, I. Herron, R. Walford tries; I. Herron 4 goals) defeated Balmain 14 (G. Jack, C. Robinson tries; T. Brasher 3 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 23rd August12:00 AM.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: St George 8-7.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 17,365.
View  Brisbane 37 (K. Walters 3, J. O'Neill, S. Renouf, P. Savage tries; T. Matterson 6 goals; J. O'Neill field goal) defeated Newcastle 12 (M. Rodwell, M. Sargent tries; N. Schuster 2 goals) at Lang Park.
Date: Sun, 23rd August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 6-5.   Penalties: Newcastle 11-6.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 28,828.
View  Canberra 33 (D. Boyle 2, J. Croker, B. Mullins, P. Osborne tries; D. Furner 6 goals; C. O'Sullivan field goal) defeated Gold Coast 10 (B. Horsnell, K. Jackson tries; C. Weston goal) at Bruce Stadium.
Date: Sun, 23rd August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canberra 6-5.   Penalties: Gold Coast 12-8.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 5,788.
View  North Sydney 28 (G. Florimo, D. Halligan, L. Kiss, P. McPhail tries; D. Halligan 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 8 (D. Penna try; M. Buettner 2 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 23rd August12:00 AM.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Parramatta 5-2.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 5,389.
View  Penrith 18 (B. Fittler 2, P. Smith tries; G. Mackay 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 14 (L. Bowne 2, M. Healey tries; L. Bowne goal) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 23rd August12:00 AM.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Penrith 5-4.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 7,833.
View  Western Suburbs 32 (T. Hill 2, J. Alchin, B. Lindner, S. Presdee, D. Willis tries; J. Taylor 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 12 (D. Schott 2, D. Brown tries) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 23rd August12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 9-6.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 7-6.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 11,432.

 

Last modified: Thu, 12 Dec 2019 03:46:43 +0000 (Sydney time)