NSWRL 1992

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 4

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  South Sydney 26 (M. Carroll, B. Patterson, J. Serdaris tries; E. Crossan 7 goals) defeated Balmain 24 (T. Brasher 2, G. Jack, C. Robinson tries; P. Davis 4 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 10th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 9-6.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 13,759.
View  Penrith 24 (B. Alexander, G. Alexander, C. Bentley, C. Van der Voort tries; G. Alexander 4 goals) defeated Brisbane 10 (C. Johns try; T. Matterson 3 goals) at Lang Park.
Date: Sat, 11th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 8-7.   Penalties: Penrith 9-5.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 18,550.
View  Cronulla 20 (A. Ettingshausen, A. Hick, D. Lee tries; M. Healey 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast 0 at Seagulls Stadium.
Date: Sat, 11th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 7-6.   Penalties: Gold Coast 10-9.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 11,048.
View  Eastern Suburbs 30 (S. Deacon, G. Freeman, C. Salvatori, K. Sherlock, R. Silva tries; J. Mathews 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 6 (M. Laurie try; A. Fitzhenry goal) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 12th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 6-4.   Penalties: Parramatta 6-2.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 9,482.
View  Illawarra 29 (J. Cross, D. Fritz, A. McIndoe, J. Simon, D. Walsh tries; R. Girdler 4 goals; J. Simon field goal) defeated Canberra 10 (J. Croker, S. Hoppe tries; M. Meninga goal) at Wollongong Showground.
Date: Sun, 12th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Illawarra 13-9.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referee: Ian Parnaby.   Crowd: 14,881.
View  Newcastle 16 (A. Gordon, M. Hagan, M. Rodwell tries; N. Schuster 2 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 13 (C. Hancock, D. Williams tries; M. O'Connor 2 goals; M. O'Connor field goal) at Carlaw Park.
Date: Sun, 12th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Newcastle 8-7.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 12-4.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 17,368.
View  St George 16 (J. Donnelly, S. Gourley, B. Mackay tries; P. Coyne 2 goals) defeated Canterbury 6 (M. Ryan try; T. Clarke goal) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 12th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 8-7.   Penalties: St George 7-6.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 15,216.
View  Western Suburbs 26 (M. Bell, P. Langmack, B. Lindner, J. Thomas tries; J. Taylor 5 goals) defeated North Sydney 16 (D. Hall, D. Halligan tries; D. Halligan 4 goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 12th April12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 13-5.   Penalties: North Sydney 6-2.   Referee: Peter Filmer.   Crowd: 7,453.

 

Last modified: Thu, 12 Dec 2019 03:46:46 +0000 (Sydney time)