NSWRL 1992

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAMSON, Phil 22 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
AFFLICK, Mark 22 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
AINSCOUGH, Jamie 20 Newcastle Centre, Bench 5 2 - - 8 Match List
ALCHIN, Jason 25 Western Suburbs Fullback 4 1 - - 4 Match List
ALEXANDER, Ben 21 Penrith Halfback, Hooker, Bench 10 1 - 1 5 Match List
ALEXANDER, David 24 North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
ALEXANDER, Gregory 27 Penrith Halfback, Bench 9 2 10 - 28 Match List
ALLEN, Gavin 27 Brisbane Front Row, Second Row 17 1 - - 4 Match List
ANDERSON, David 23 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 12 3 - - 12 Match List
ANDREWS, Michael 30 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock 21 - - - - Match List
APPLEBY, Michael - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
AUSTIN, Jason - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BARNES, Nathan 17 Penrith Wing 2 - - - - Match List
BARNHILL, David 23 St George Front Row, Second Row 25 1 - - 4 Match List
BARRETT, David - Parramatta Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BARTLETT, George 23 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BARTOLO, Joe 22 Parramatta Wing, Bench 9 3 - - 12 Match List
BARTRIM, Wayne 20 Gold Coast Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 3 15 - 42 Match List
BARWICK, Greg 24 North Sydney Fullback 14 3 - 1 13 Match List
BAYSSARI, David 22 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 16 2 21 - 50 Match List
BEATTIE, Michael 32 St George Centre 26 10 - 1 41 Match List
BEECRAFT, Denis 24 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
BELCHER, Gary 30 Canberra Fullback 1 - 5 - 10 Match List
BELL, Jason 21 Parramatta Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 10 3 - - 12 Match List
BELL, Mark 25 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre 23 16 - - 64 Match List
BELL, Paul 23 Cronulla Wing, Centre, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
BELLA, Martin 28 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
BELLAMY, Craig 32 Canberra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BENKIC, Steve 23 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Hooker, Bench 12 3 2 - 16 Match List
BENTLEY, Col 28 Penrith Centre, Bench 18 4 - - 16 Match List
BLACKER, Scott - Brisbane Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
BLAIR, Cameron 26 Parramatta Second Row, Lock 22 5 - - 20 Match List
BLAKE, Phil 28 Canberra Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 16 5 - 1 21 Match List
BOUGHTON, Dave 22 Cronulla Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
BOWNE, Lindsay - Cronulla Wing, Centre, Bench 16 9 8 - 52 Match List
BOYD, Brett 20 Penrith Hooker, Bench 13 2 - - 8 Match List
BOYD, David 26 Newcastle Front Row, Second Row 21 - - - - Match List
BOYD, Shayne 23 Penrith Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
BOYLE, David 21 Canberra Centre, Bench 9 4 - - 16 Match List
BRASHER, Tim 21 Balmain Wing, Centre 21 16 21 - 106 Match List
BRITT, Darren 22 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 21 - - - - Match List
BRITTEN, Jonathan 21 Illawarra Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BROKENSHIRE, Mark 31 Canterbury Front Row 19 - - - - Match List
BROOKS, David 30 Balmain Bench 5 - - - - Match List
BROWN, Darren 23 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 22 10 - - 40 Match List
BROWN, Michael 22 Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BROWN, Tom - Parramatta Fullback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BRUNKER, Adrian 22 Newcastle Wing, Centre 22 9 - - 36 Match List
BUETTNER, Michael 18 Parramatta Centre 19 - 26 - 52 Match List
BURKE, Matt 28 Balmain Wing 2 1 - - 4 Match List
BURNS, Stephen - Western Suburbs Bench 1 1 - - 4 Match List
BUTCHER, Blake 23 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
BUTTERFIELD, Tony 26 Newcastle Bench 3 - - - - Match List
CALLAWAY, Dean 21 Illawarra Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
CANN, Alan 21 Brisbane Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 6 - - 24 Match List
CANNON, Glenn - Canberra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CARNE, Willie 23 Brisbane Fullback, Wing, Centre 20 11 - - 44 Match List
CARROLL, Bernard 22 Balmain Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CARROLL, Mark 25 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 21 3 - - 12 Match List
CARTER, Steve 22 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 15 2 - - 8 Match List
CARTWRIGHT, John 27 Penrith Second Row 19 1 - - 4 Match List
CARUANA, Chris 21 North Sydney Centre, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
CASSELL, Troy - Canterbury Front Row, Bench 7 2 - - 8 Match List
CATANACH, Gavin 22 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CHAPMAN, Damien 18 St George Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CHISHOLM, Wayne 28 North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CLARKE, Paul 28 Penrith Front Row, Bench 21 - - - - Match List
CLARKE, Troy 25 Canterbury Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 9 5 2 - 24 Match List
CLEARY, Ivan 21 Manly Warringah Fullback 2 - 3 - 6 Match List
CLYDE, Bradley 22 Canberra Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 2 - - 8 Match List
COCHRANE, Evan 19 Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
COLEMAN, Craig 29 South Sydney Halfback 21 2 - - 8 Match List
COLEMAN, Glenn 26 Cronulla Wing, Bench 21 8 - - 32 Match List
COLLINS, Rod - Parramatta Centre, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
COLLINS, Wayne 25 St George Hooker, Bench 21 1 - - 4 Match List
CONLON, Paul 26 North Sydney Fullback, Centre, Bench 11 2 - - 8 Match List
COOK, Terry 26 Gold Coast Centre, Lock, Bench 17 3 - - 12 Match List
COOTE, Daniel - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
COSATTO, Tony 24 Eastern Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
COYNE, Gary 30 Canberra Second Row, Bench 15 4 - - 16 Match List
COYNE, Mark 25 St George Centre, Bench 24 5 - - 20 Match List
COYNE, Peter 27 St George Five-Eighth, Bench 20 - 13 2 28 Match List
CRNKOVICH, Danny 24 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Bench 16 4 - - 16 Match List
CROKER, Jason 19 Canberra Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 21 6 - - 24 Match List
CROSS, John 20 Illawarra Second Row, Lock, Bench 25 9 - - 36 Match List
CROSSAN, Eion 25 South Sydney Wing 22 3 76 - 164 Match List
CROWE, Steve 23 Newcastle Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CUNNINGHAM, Owen 25 Manly Warringah Hooker, Lock, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
CURRIE, Tony 29 Brisbane Wing, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
DALEY, Laurie 22 Canberra Centre, Five-Eighth 7 3 - 2 14 Match List
DALLAS, Brett 17 Canterbury Wing, Bench 3 3 - - 12 Match List
DAVEY, Scott - Canterbury Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
DAVIDSON, Les 29 Cronulla Second Row 16 2 - - 8 Match List
DAVIS, Mick - Gold Coast Bench 2 - - - - Match List
DAVIS, Paul 21 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 19 6 8 - 40 Match List
DAVYS, Ali 22 Gold Coast Halfback, Bench 18 - - - - Match List
DEACON, Steve 24 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 6 2 2 - 12 Match List
DEATH, Jason 21 Canberra Hooker, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
DELANEY, Doug - Illawarra Halfback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
DEVINE, Shaun 22 Western Suburbs Fullback, Bench 13 - 12 1 25 Match List
DIMOND, Craig 28 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 2 - - 8 Match List
DOCHERTY, Brett 24 Illawarra Fullback, Wing, Bench 15 - 3 - 6 Match List
DOCHERTY, Gavin - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DONNELLY, Jason 22 St George Wing 9 2 - - 8 Match List
DONOHOE, Matt - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DONOVAN, Mathew 22 Gold Coast Fullback, Centre, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
DOOLAN, Paul 24 Canterbury Wing 19 5 - - 20 Match List
DOYLE, Jeff 24 North Sydney Centre, Bench 19 3 - - 12 Match List
DOYLE, Rod 23 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 5 - 1 - 2 Match List
DRAKE, Greg 23 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 20 - - - - Match List
DUNFORD, Matt 24 Manly Warringah Hooker, Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
DUNN, Bill 25 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 3 - - 12 Match List
DUNN, Paul 29 Penrith Front Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
DURHEIM, Tony 25 Gold Coast Bench 4 - - - - Match List
DYMOCK, Jim 20 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
EBB, Ken - Cronulla Second Row, Lock, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
EDMED, Steve 24 Balmain Front Row 22 - - - - Match List
EDWARDS, Jason - Newcastle Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
EGAN, Kelly 24 North Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
ELIAS, Ben 28 Balmain Hooker 21 1 - 2 6 Match List
ELIAS, John 28 Balmain Second Row, Bench 21 3 - - 12 Match List
ELLIOTT, Matthew 27 St George Front Row, Hooker, Bench 23 3 - - 12 Match List
ERBA, Jason 20 Brisbane Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ERICKSON, Michael 24 Parramatta Wing, Bench 14 6 - - 24 Match List
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew 26 Cronulla Fullback, Centre 7 1 - - 4 Match List
EVANS, Paul 20 Cronulla Wing, Bench 6 2 - - 8 Match List
FAIRLEIGH, David 22 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 1 - - 4 Match List
FARRAR, Andrew 30 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 22 4 - 1 17 Match List
FARRAR, Danny 24 Penrith Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
FATNOWNA, Abraham 18 Brisbane Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FEARNLEY, John 24 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 20 1 - - 4 Match List
FENECH, Mario 30 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
FIELD, Craig 19 South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
FITTLER, Bradley 20 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 20 6 - 1 25 Match List
FITZHENRY, Andrew 24 Parramatta Fullback 8 1 16 - 36 Match List
FLANAGAN, Shane 26 Parramatta Hooker 13 - - - - Match List
FLORIMO, Greg 25 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 18 4 - - 16 Match List
FOSTER, Brad - Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FRANKHAM, David - Penrith Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
FREEMAN, Gary 29 Eastern Suburbs Halfback 19 8 - - 32 Match List
FREESTONE, Scott 27 Gold Coast Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
FRITZ, Dale 22 Illawarra Centre, Five-Eighth 21 4 - - 16 Match List
FRITZ, Darren 23 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 2 - - 8 Match List
FULLER, Matthew 21 St George Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
FULLER, Paul - South Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
FULLER, Tim - South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
FULLERTON-SMITH, Wally 32 St George Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
FUNNELL, Steve 26 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 1 2 - 8 Match List
FURNER, David 21 Canberra Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 4 43 - 102 Match List
GAFFEY, Nigel 22 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 22 8 - - 32 Match List
GALBRAITH, Stu 25 Parramatta Halfback 14 2 - - 8 Match List
GALE, Scott 27 Canberra Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
GALEA, Paul 22 Gold Coast Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
GALLAGHER, Dave 26 Illawarra Second Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
GARLICK, Sean 23 South Sydney Hooker, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
GARTNER, Daniel 19 Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GEE, Andrew 22 Brisbane Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
GEORGALLIS, Steven 24 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
GEYER, Mark 24 Penrith Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
GILL, Peter 27 Gold Coast Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
GILLARD, Brett 22 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 4 Match List
GILLESPIE, David 28 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
GILLIES, Ben 24 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
GILLIES, Simon 22 Canterbury Second Row, Lock 22 1 - - 4 Match List
GILLMEISTER, Trevor 28 Brisbane Hooker, Second Row 24 1 - - 4 Match List
GIRDLER, Ryan 20 Illawarra Wing, Centre, Bench 22 8 43 - 118 Match List
GLANVILLE, Marc 26 Newcastle Lock 23 5 - - 20 Match List
GODDARD, Jamie 20 Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GODDEN, Brad 23 Newcastle Fullback 23 3 - - 12 Match List
GOLDSPINK, Brett 22 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
GOLDTHORPE, Noel 22 St George Halfback, Bench 22 2 - 3 11 Match List
GOODWIN, Luke 19 Penrith Fullback, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 10 2 2 - 12 Match List
GOODWIN, Matt 31 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
GORDON, Ashley 23 Newcastle Wing, Bench 11 9 - - 36 Match List
GOURLEY, Scott 24 St George Second Row 26 6 - - 24 Match List
GRAHAM, Ian - Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GRAHAM, Nick 17 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GRANT, James 28 Balmain Wing, Bench 5 3 - - 12 Match List
GRAY, David - Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GREENE, David 28 Penrith Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
GREENTREE, Bill 22 Parramatta Bench 4 - - - - Match List
GRIEVE, Jon 21 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
HAGAN, Michael 28 Newcastle Five-Eighth 24 4 - 1 17 Match List
HAIR, Justin - Penrith Fullback, Wing 3 1 - - 4 Match List
HALL, Brendan 26 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 15 5 3 - 26 Match List
HALL, David 24 North Sydney Wing 6 3 - - 12 Match List
HALLIGAN, Daryl 26 North Sydney Fullback, Wing 19 7 70 - 168 Match List
HANCOCK, Craig 23 Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 19 9 - - 36 Match List
HANCOCK, Michael 22 Brisbane Fullback, Wing 17 10 - - 40 Match List
HANSON, Steve 31 Eastern Suburbs Front Row 21 2 - - 8 Match List
HARDY, Jeff 26 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 25 6 - - 24 Match List
HARDY, Scott 21 Western Suburbs Bench 1 1 - - 4 Match List
HARDY, Ty - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HARRAGON, Paul 23 Newcastle Front Row 15 - - - - Match List
HARRINGTON, Ross 27 Eastern Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HARRISON, Michael - Canberra Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
HASLER, Des 31 Manly Warringah Centre, Halfback, Lock, Bench 20 3 - - 12 Match List
HAUFF, Paul 22 Brisbane Fullback, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
HEALEY, Mitch 23 Cronulla Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 2 25 - 58 Match List
HEARN, Tony 23 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
HENJAK, Ivan 29 St George Halfback, Hooker, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
HERMAN, Tony 25 Newcastle Wing, Bench 10 3 - - 12 Match List
HERRING, Ray 25 Gold Coast Hooker 21 5 - - 20 Match List
HERRON, Ian 21 St George Wing 16 6 40 - 104 Match List
HETHERINGTON, Brett 21 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
HICK, Andrew 21 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
HIGGINS, Darren 27 Cronulla Wing, Centre 15 2 - - 8 Match List
HILL, Brent - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HILL, Gavin 26 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 1 38 - 80 Match List
HILL, Terry 20 Western Suburbs Centre, Lock 19 6 - - 24 Match List
HINCHEY, James - South Sydney Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
HODGES, Troy - St George Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HOHN, Mark 25 Brisbane Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
HOPPE, Sean 21 Canberra Wing 17 6 - - 24 Match List
HORAN, Tim 18 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 7 4 - - 16 Match List
HORO, Mark 29 Parramatta Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 19 1 - - 4 Match List
HORSNELL, Brett 22 Gold Coast Lock 19 1 - - 4 Match List
HOSKING, David 23 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
HOUSE, Michael - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HOWE, Rodney 19 Newcastle Bench 3 - - - - Match List
HUGHES, Glen 19 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
HUNT, James - Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
IRO, Kevin 24 Manly Warringah Centre, Bench 15 6 - - 24 Match List
IRO, Tony 25 Manly Warringah Wing, Centre, Second Row, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
IZZARD, Brad 30 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
IZZARD, Craig 28 Illawarra Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
IZZARD, Grant 22 Penrith Five-Eighth, Hooker, Lock, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
JACK, Garry 31 Balmain Fullback 22 3 - - 12 Match List
JACKSON, Brian 26 South Sydney Centre, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
JACKSON, Ken 22 Gold Coast Fullback, Bench 6 1 1 - 6 Match List
JACKSON, Peter 28 North Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
JACKSON, Steve 26 Gold Coast Front Row 16 6 - - 24 Match List
JENKINS, Michael - Gold Coast Front Row, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
JOHNS, Chris 28 Brisbane Centre, Bench 21 6 - - 24 Match List
JOHNS, Matthew 21 Newcastle Bench 5 - - - - Match List
JOHNSTON, Peter 24 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 Match List
JONES, Gavin 28 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 15 - - - - Match List
JONES, John 26 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock 22 4 - - 16 Match List
KABERRY, Anthony - South Sydney Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
KEARNEY, Stephen 20 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
KEARNS, Robbie 20 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 3 2 - 16 Match List
KEATING, Shaun 22 Brisbane Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - Match List
KEENAN, Greg - South Sydney Wing, Bench 5 2 - - 8 Match List
KELSO, Jamie 20 Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KEMP, Anthony 24 Newcastle Centre, Bench 12 2 - - 8 Match List
KENNEDY, Gary - Penrith Front Row, Second Row 5 - - - - Match List
KENNY, Brett 31 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Lock 22 4 - - 16 Match List
KING, Chris 22 Parramatta Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 - - - - Match List
KING, David - Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - Match List
KISS, Les 27 North Sydney Wing, Bench 16 8 - - 32 Match List
KOSEF, Nik 18 Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LAMB, Terry 31 Canterbury Five-Eighth 17 8 24 2 82 Match List
LANGER, Allan 26 Brisbane Halfback 22 12 - 1 49 Match List
LANGMACK, Paul 27 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 23 2 - - 8 Match List
LARSON, Gary 25 North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 1 - - 4 Match List
LAURIE, Mark 30 Parramatta Second Row, Lock 20 2 - - 8 Match List
LAZARUS, Glenn 26 Brisbane Front Row 21 2 - - 8 Match List
LEE, Danny 27 Cronulla Front Row 17 3 - - 12 Match List
LEEDS, Andrew 27 Penrith Fullback 19 3 41 - 94 Match List
LESTER, Gary 20 Cronulla Halfback, Bench 3 2 - - 8 Match List
LEWIS, Walter 32 Gold Coast Five-Eighth 20 3 1 - 14 Match List
LIDDEN, Jason 23 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 22 1 - - 4 Match List
LIDDIARD, David 31 Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
LIDDIARD, Glen 26 Penrith Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
LINDNER, Bob 29 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 17 3 - - 12 Match List
LINTMEIJER, John - South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LYNCH, Geoff - Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
LYONS, Cliff 30 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Hooker, Lock 22 4 - - 16 Match List
LYONS, Graham 23 Penrith Centre, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
LYONS, Mark - Penrith Bench 3 - - - - Match List
LYONS, Mark 27 St George Bench 3 - - - - Match List
McARTHUR, John 27 North Sydney Fullback, Centre, Bench 18 1 - 1 5 Match List
McCANN, Ian - Balmain Centre, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
McCARTHY, Troy 25 Gold Coast Bench 4 - - - - Match List
McCORMACK, Robbie 27 Newcastle Hooker, Bench 24 - - - - Match List
McCRACKEN, Jarrod 22 Canterbury Centre 12 2 - - 8 Match List
McDONALD, Darrell - Canberra Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
McFARLANE, Gary 28 Balmain Front Row, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
McGARRY, Damien 24 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
McGAW, Mark 28 Cronulla Centre 12 1 - - 4 Match List
McGRADY, Ewan 28 Canterbury Fullback, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 20 4 2 1 21 Match List
McGRADY, Jason - Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
McGREGOR, Paul 24 Illawarra Centre, Bench 18 3 - - 12 Match List
McGUIRE, Bruce 30 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 2 - - 8 Match List
McILWAINE, Andrew 19 South Sydney Bench 3 - - - - Match List
McINDOE, Alan 28 Illawarra Wing 19 6 - - 24 Match List
McKELLEHER, John 22 Cronulla Fullback, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
McKEOUGH, Chris - Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
McLEAN, Jason - Canterbury Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
McLEAN, Mike 29 Gold Coast Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
McPHAIL, Peter 24 North Sydney Hooker, Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 Match List
McVEAN, Sean 22 St George Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
McVEY, Derek 24 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 2 - - 8 Match List
MacNAMARA, Carl 19 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
MACKAY, Brad 23 St George Lock, Bench 19 4 - - 16 Match List
MACKAY, Graham 23 Penrith Wing, Centre 16 5 3 - 26 Match List
MACKLEY, Shane - Newcastle Wing, Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
MAGUIRE, Michael 18 Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MAHON, Scott 22 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Centre 7 2 - - 8 Match List
MAKEPEACE, Craig - North Sydney Wing, Bench 6 2 10 - 28 Match List
MANSFIELD, Brad - Canberra Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MAROON, Darren 26 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
MARQUET, Paul 23 Newcastle Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
MARSHALL, Wayne 28 Eastern Suburbs Hooker 1 - - - - Match List
MARTIN, Jason 22 North Sydney Halfback, Hooker, Lock 21 1 - 1 5 Match List
MARTIN, Paul 25 Gold Coast Wing, Centre, Bench 19 4 - - 16 Match List
MASELLA, Martin 22 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 1 - - 4 Match List
MASSEY, Luke 22 Cronulla Bench 9 - - - - Match List
MATHEWS, James 24 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 15 - 46 - 92 Match List
MATHIOU, Jamie 20 North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MATTERSON, Terry 25 Brisbane Lock, Bench 23 2 74 - 156 Match List
MAVIN, Steve 24 South Sydney Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
MAYBON, Rod 22 South Sydney Fullback 21 3 - - 12 Match List
MELLOR, Paul 18 South Sydney Centre, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
MENINGA, Malcolm 32 Canberra Centre, Five-Eighth, Second Row 21 6 17 - 58 Match List
MESTROV, Tony 22 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
MILLER, Gavin 32 Cronulla Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
MILLER, Glenn 28 Newcastle Centre, Second Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
MINTO, John 20 South Sydney Wing 6 2 - - 8 Match List
MOHR, Clinton 26 Gold Coast Wing 21 5 - - 20 Match List
MOORE, Billy 21 North Sydney Hooker, Lock, Bench 20 3 - - 12 Match List
MOORE, Kevin 26 Canterbury Halfback, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
MOORS, Jeremy 20 Canterbury Wing 1 - - - - Match List
MORGANSON, Willie 20 Brisbane Centre, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
MORRIS, Dean - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MORRISSEY, Les 26 Illawarra Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
MUCHMORE, Robert - Parramatta Wing, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
MUIR, Adam 20 Newcastle Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MULLANE, David 23 Newcastle Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 21 - - - - Match List
MULLINS, Brett 20 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Centre 22 11 - - 44 Match List
MULVIHILL, John - Balmain Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MUNRO, Matt 21 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 3 - - 12 Match List
MURRAY, Corey - South Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
MURRAY, Scott 20 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 14 1 - - 4 Match List
MURRAY, Scott - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
NABLE, Matthew 20 Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
NAGAS, Ken 19 Canberra Wing 1 - - - - Match List
NEIL, Michael 28 Illawarra Halfback, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
NELLER, Keith 32 Gold Coast Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
NEWTON, Mitch 24 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
NGAMU, Gene 18 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
NISSEN, Glen 26 Penrith Wing, Centre 12 2 - - 8 Match List
NOKE, Billy 28 Western Suburbs Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
NORTON, Brendan - Canberra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
O'BRIEN, Steve 27 Balmain Wing 1 - - - - Match List
O'BRYAN, Shaun - St George Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
O'CONNOR, Michael 31 Manly Warringah Centre 20 8 13 1 59 Match List
O'DAVIS, Robbie 20 Newcastle Fullback, Wing, Bench 19 5 - - 20 Match List
O'DEA, Steve - South Sydney Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
O'DOHERTY, Pat 26 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
O'DONNELL, David 24 Manly Warringah Hooker, Bench 19 1 - - 4 Match List
O'GRADY, Shane 22 Balmain Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
OLEJNIK, Jamie 19 Penrith Centre, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
O'MEARA, Brendan 20 Illawarra Fullback, Wing, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
O'NEILL, Julian 19 Brisbane Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 24 6 11 1 47 Match List
ORFORD, Jeff 21 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre 20 7 - - 28 Match List
ORR, Gavin - Eastern Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
OSBORNE, Paul 25 Canberra Front Row 21 1 - - 4 Match List
O'SULLIVAN, Chris 33 Canberra Halfback, Bench 6 - - 1 1 Match List
OUDENRYN, Lee 22 Parramatta Wing, Bench 19 8 - - 32 Match List
PAPPAS, Arthur - South Sydney Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
PARISH, Matt - Balmain Halfback, Hooker, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
PATMORE, Andrew 24 Canterbury Centre, Bench 18 7 - - 28 Match List
PATTERSON, Brett - South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 15 8 - - 32 Match List
PAULS, Andrew - Illawarra Wing, Centre, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
PAY, Dean 23 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
PEACOCK, Danny 24 Gold Coast Fullback 19 6 - - 24 Match List
PEATS, Geordi 23 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
PENNA, David 20 Parramatta Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
PHILLIPS, Peter 23 Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
PICCINELLI, Neil 25 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
PICKEN, Guy 27 St George Front Row 10 - - - - Match List
PICKETT, Steve - Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
PLATH, John 23 Brisbane Halfback, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
PLOWMAN, Brett 23 Brisbane Wing, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
PLOWMAN, Darren - Brisbane Bench 1 - - - - Match List
POLLA-MOUNTER, Craig 20 Canterbury Halfback, Bench 19 6 - - 24 Match List
PORTER, Michael 28 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
POTTER, Michael 29 St George Fullback 23 2 - - 8 Match List
PRESDEE, Stan - Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
PRIDDLE, Tony 22 St George Front Row, Bench 26 2 - - 8 Match List
PROTHEROE, Mark 21 Eastern Suburbs Wing 22 6 - - 24 Match List
QUINN, Chris 24 Cronulla Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 21 3 - - 12 Match List
QUINN, Paul 20 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
RAMPLING, Tony 30 Western Suburbs Bench 4 - - - - Match List
RAPER, Aaron 21 Cronulla Hooker, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
RAWLINGS, Doug 28 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
REA, Tony 26 North Sydney Hooker 2 1 - - 4 Match List
REARDON, Steve 21 Canterbury Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 3 - - 12 Match List
RELF, Robert 21 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
RENOUF, Steve 22 Brisbane Centre 23 12 - - 48 Match List
RICHARDS, Wayne 22 Newcastle Bench 7 1 - - 4 Match List
RICKETSON, Luke 19 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
RIDGE, Matthew 24 Manly Warringah Fullback, Bench 16 1 50 3 107 Match List
RIOLO, David 20 Illawarra Fullback, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
ROACH, Steve 30 Balmain Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
ROBERTS, Ian 27 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
ROBINSON, Clint 23 Balmain Wing 19 8 - - 32 Match List
ROBINSON, Steve 27 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
ROBINSON, Will 21 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback 22 11 - - 44 Match List
RODWELL, Brett 22 Illawarra Fullback, Centre, Bench 17 5 - - 20 Match List
RODWELL, Matthew 20 Newcastle Halfback 24 5 - 1 21 Match List
ROGERS, Anthony - Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
RUBESAAME, Shawn - Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
RUDD, Jody 19 Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
RUSSELL, Ian 27 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Lock 17 - - 1 1 Match List
RUSSELL, Tim 22 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Second Row, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
RYAN, Chris 19 Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
RYAN, Matthew 23 Canterbury Fullback, Wing 6 2 - - 8 Match List
RYAN, Peter 21 Brisbane Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
RYAN, Sean 19 Cronulla Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
SAAB, Charlie 23 Cronulla Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 5 2 - - 8 Match List
SALVATORI, Craig 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 14 3 - - 12 Match List
SARGENT, Mark 28 Newcastle Front Row 24 6 - - 24 Match List
SATTLER, Scott 20 Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SAVAGE, Pat - Brisbane Wing, Bench 12 3 - - 12 Match List
SCHIFILLITI, Dean 24 Illawarra Hooker 23 1 - - 4 Match List
SCHOFIELD, Ryan - Parramatta Hooker, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
SCHOTT, Darren 26 South Sydney Wing, Bench 12 4 - - 16 Match List
SCHUSTER, Nesetorio 28 Newcastle Centre 24 4 68 - 152 Match List
SEAL, Martin 20 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SEARLE, Michael 24 Gold Coast Front Row, Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
SEIDENKAMP, David 22 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Halfback, Bench 17 8 - - 32 Match List
SENTER, Darren 20 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 Match List
SERDARIS, Jim 20 South Sydney Hooker, Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
SHEARER, Dale 27 Gold Coast Centre, Bench 9 1 11 - 26 Match List
SHEPHERD, Jamie - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SHERLOCK, Kurt 30 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 16 3 4 - 20 Match List
SILVA, Rod 24 Eastern Suburbs Fullback 8 4 - - 16 Match List
SIMON, Craig 19 Illawarra Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
SIMON, John 20 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 23 5 - 3 23 Match List
SIMONDS, Wayne 26 Western Suburbs Wing 8 1 - - 4 Match List
SIMONSSON, Paul - North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
SINCLAIR, Bruce 27 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 21 - - - - Match List
SINCLAIR, Jacin 20 Balmain Centre, Bench 16 1 - - 4 Match List
SING, Wayne 24 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
SIRONEN, Paul 27 Balmain Second Row, Bench 18 - - - - Match List
SKELTON, Sean - Canterbury Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Brian 26 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 7 1 18 - 40 Match List
SMITH, Darren 23 Canterbury Centre, Second Row 13 8 - - 32 Match List
SMITH, Gary 29 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SMITH, James 20 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Jason 20 Canterbury Second Row, Lock, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Paul 22 Penrith Wing, Bench 16 2 - - 8 Match List
SMITH, Tony 25 St George Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 21 3 - - 12 Match List
SODEN, Mark 23 North Sydney Halfback, Bench 12 4 - - 16 Match List
SOLOMON, Noel 20 North Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
SPEECHLEY, Michael 28 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
SPINKS, Michael - Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
STAINS, Dan 28 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
STAINS, Ian - Gold Coast Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
STERLING, Peter 32 Parramatta Halfback 3 - - - - Match List
STEVENS, Jason 19 St George Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
STEWART, Darren - South Sydney Wing 1 - - - - Match List
STEWART, Sam 29 Newcastle Lock, Bench 19 2 - - 8 Match List
STOKES, Frank - Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 9 - 1 - 2 Match List
STONE, Steve 23 Canberra Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 3 - - 12 Match List
STUART, Ricky 25 Canberra Halfback 17 5 - 1 21 Match List
TAEKATA, Wayne - Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
TALLIS, Gorden 19 St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TASSELL, Jason 23 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
TASSELL, Kris 19 Canberra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
TAYLOR, Jason 21 Western Suburbs Halfback, Bench 21 1 51 2 108 Match List
TEEVAN, Craig 22 Manly Warringah Bench 2 - - - - Match List
TEITZEL, Craig 28 Illawarra Front Row 7 - - - - Match List
TERP, Rex 22 St George Wing, Centre, Bench 14 4 - - 16 Match List
TESSMANN, Andrew 26 Brisbane Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
THOMAS, Joe 28 Western Suburbs Hooker, Bench 21 3 - - 12 Match List
THOMPSON, Kevin - Gold Coast Wing 1 1 - - 4 Match List
THOMPSON, Manoa 24 South Sydney Centre 21 11 - 1 45 Match List
THORNE, Robin 26 Gold Coast Wing, Bench 20 3 - - 12 Match List
THORSON, Darren - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TIERNAN, Phil 25 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
TIERNEY, Neil 23 St George Front Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
TOCCO, Robert 20 Gold Coast Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
TODD, Brent 27 Gold Coast Front Row 16 1 1 - 6 Match List
TOLLETT, Tulsen 19 Penrith Halfback, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
TOOLE, Adrian 27 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 22 2 - - 8 Match List
TOOVEY, Geoff 23 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Halfback 22 2 - - 8 Match List
TOPPER, Stuart 21 Cronulla Halfback, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
TOSHACK, Mat 19 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
TREVITT, Peter - Penrith Second Row, Lock, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
TREWHELLA, David 30 Cronulla Hooker, Lock, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
TRINDALL, Darrell 20 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 12 4 - - 16 Match List
TRONC, Scott 27 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
TUHETOKA, Levei - Balmain Wing 3 1 - - 4 Match List
TUITE, Darren - Penrith Hooker, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
TWIST, Jason 21 Gold Coast Halfback, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
VAN DER VOORT, Colin 27 Penrith Lock, Bench 18 2 - - 8 Match List
VITANZA, Joe 29 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WADDELL, Steve 25 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
WADE, Cameron - St George Wing, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
WALFORD, Ricky 28 St George Wing 24 13 11 - 74 Match List
WALKER, Andrew 18 St George Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 5 1 2 2 10 Match List
WALKER, Barry 24 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
WALKER, Shane 21 St George Bench 2 1 - - 4 Match List
WALSH, Chris 30 Illawarra Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
WALSH, David 22 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 22 1 - - 4 Match List
WALTERS, Kerrod 24 Brisbane Hooker 22 4 - - 16 Match List
WALTERS, Kevin 24 Brisbane Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 23 11 - - 44 Match List
WALTERS, Steve 27 Canberra Hooker, Bench 20 4 - - 16 Match List
WARD, Barry 21 Canterbury Bench 5 - - - - Match List
WARD, Colin 21 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 11 2 - - 8 Match List
WARREN, Chris 22 Western Suburbs Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
WESTON, Craig 18 Gold Coast Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 9 2 14 - 36 Match List
WESTON, Steve 20 Gold Coast Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WHATSON, Dave - South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WHEELER, Malcolm 28 Western Suburbs Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
WHITE, Chris - Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
WHITE, Kyle 22 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
WHITTAKER, Aaron 24 Illawarra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WHITTINGTON, Andrew 21 Gold Coast Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, Chris - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, Darrell - Manly Warringah Fullback, Wing, Centre, Lock, Bench 20 3 - - 12 Match List
WILLIAMS, Jason 26 Canterbury Fullback, Wing 16 8 - - 32 Match List
WILLIS, Darren 23 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Halfback, Bench 22 8 - - 32 Match List
WILSON, Craig 23 North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 12 - - 1 1 Match List
WILSON, Scott 21 North Sydney Fullback, Bench 5 2 - - 8 Match List
WILSON, Shane 20 Illawarra Wing, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
WISHART, Rod 23 Illawarra Wing, Bench 12 3 16 - 44 Match List
WOLENS, Darren 25 Gold Coast Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 1 - - 4 Match List
WONSON, David - Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WOOD, Iain - Gold Coast Fullback, Centre, Bench 3 - 1 - 2 Match List
WOOD, Matthew 23 Canberra Wing, Centre, Bench 12 2 2 - 12 Match List
WOODS, Dave 26 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
WOODS, David 22 Parramatta Centre 19 4 - - 16 Match List
WRIGLEY, Kurt 23 Cronulla Fullback, Bench 4 - 1 - 2 Match List
WYER, Russell 30 Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre 3 1 - - 4 Match List
WYNN, Graeme 33 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 22 - - - - Match List
XUEREB, Anthony 22 Western Suburbs Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
YEALAND, Glenn - Penrith Wing 2 - - - - Match List
ZISTI, Nick 20 South Sydney Bench 5 - - - - Match List

532 players

 

Last modified: Fri, 19 Jul 2019 19:28:20 +0000 (Sydney time)