NSWRL 1992

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 14

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Illawarra 24 (B. Dunn 2, J. Cross, N. Piccinelli tries; R. Girdler 4 goals) defeated Parramatta 2 (M. Buettner goal) at Wollongong Showground.
Date: Sat, 4th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Illawarra 11-3.   Penalties: Parramatta 7-4.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 10,876.
View  Manly Warringah 6 (C. Hancock try; I. Cleary goal) drew with Western Suburbs 6 (M. Bell try; J. Taylor goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sat, 4th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 10-9.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 6,471.
View  Brisbane 46 (M. Hancock 2, K. Walters 2, W. Carne, T. Matterson, J. O'Neill, K. Walters tries; T. Matterson 7 goals) defeated Eastern Suburbs 22 (B. Hall, S. Murray, M. Protheroe, C. Ward tries; K. Sherlock 3 goals) at Lang Park.
Date: Sun, 5th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 6-3.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 4-2.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 23,906.
View  Newcastle 12 (N. Schuster try; N. Schuster 4 goals) defeated Canterbury 11 (D. Smith, J. Williams tries; T. Lamb goal; T. Lamb field goal) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 5th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Canterbury 9-7.   Penalties: Newcastle 9-5.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 10,124.
View  Balmain 34 (W. Robinson 3, C. Robinson 2, T. Brasher tries; B. Smith 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 10 (G. Coleman, M. Speechley tries; M. Healey goal) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sun, 5th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Balmain 8-5.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 10,373.
View  North Sydney 19 (B. Moore 2, M. Soden tries; C. Makepeace 3 goals; J. McArthur field goal) defeated Gold Coast 6 (C. Mohr try; W. Bartrim goal) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 5th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: North Sydney 8-7.   Penalties: North Sydney 7-5.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 6,190.
View  St George 14 (M. Coyne, M. Elliott tries; I. Herron 3 goals) defeated Penrith 6 (G. Nissen try; A. Leeds goal) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 5th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 7-2.   Penalties: St George 8-6.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 10,762.
View  Canberra 24 (D. McDonald, M. Meninga, B. Mullins, S. Walters, M. Wood tries; D. Furner, M. Meninga goals) defeated South Sydney 22 (D. Brown, P. Johnston, M. Thompson tries; E. Crossan 5 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 5th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 9-6.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 9,177.

 

Last modified: Wed, 15 Jan 2020 04:15:54 +0000 (Sydney time)