NSWRL 1992

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Fri Mar 20th Brisbane 30 Cronulla 2 E. Ward Lang Park 19,577 View
Sat Mar 21st Eastern Suburbs 20 St George 8 K. Jeffes SFS 12,610 View
Sat Mar 21st North Sydney 30 Canterbury 10 G. West North Sydney 7,804 View
Sun Mar 22nd Balmain 15 Western Suburbs 8 G. McCallum Leichhardt 10,788 View
Sun Mar 22nd Canberra 14 Penrith 10 B. Harrigan Bruce 14,936 View
Sun Mar 22nd Manly Warringah 28 Gold Coast 22 G. Annesley Brookvale 10,188 View
Sun Mar 22nd Newcastle 14 Illawarra 14 I. Parnaby Marathon 13,115 View
Sun Mar 22nd Parramatta 26 South Sydney 20 P. Filmer Parramatta 11,247 View
Round 2
Fri Mar 27th Canterbury 20 Balmain 16 B. Harrigan Belmore 12,518 View
Fri Mar 27th South Sydney 8 North Sydney 22 E. Ward SFS 10,674 View
Sat Mar 28th St George 43 Parramatta 14 I. Parnaby Kogarah 6,482 View
Sat Mar 28th Western Suburbs 4 Eastern Suburbs 18 G. West Campbelltown 11,145 View
Sun Mar 29th Brisbane 24 Gold Coast 18 K. Jeffes Lang Park 23,192 View
Sun Mar 29th Illawarra 12 Cronulla 4 P. Filmer Wollongong 11,202 View
Sun Mar 29th Manly Warringah 28 Canberra 16 G. McCallum Brookvale 16,216 View
Sun Mar 29th Penrith 2 Newcastle 14 G. Annesley Penrith 7,755 View
Round 3
Fri Apr 3rd Penrith 18 Manly Warringah 10 B. Harrigan Penrith 11,650 View
Sat Apr 4th Balmain 12 Eastern Suburbs 18 I. Parnaby Leichhardt 6,273 View
Sat Apr 4th 6:30pm Gold Coast 18 Illawarra 8 E. Ward Seagulls 8,371 View
Sun Apr 5th Canberra 16 Brisbane 24 G. Annesley Bruce 16,037 View
Sun Apr 5th Canterbury 18 South Sydney 30 P. Filmer Belmore 10,172 View
Sun Apr 5th Newcastle 22 Cronulla 4 G. West Marathon 19,443 View
Sun Apr 5th North Sydney 16 St George 21 G. McCallum North Sydney 17,613 View
Sun Apr 5th Parramatta 16 Western Suburbs 22 K. Jeffes Parramatta 13,253 View
Round 4
Fri Apr 10th South Sydney 26 Balmain 24 G. West SFS 13,759 View
Sat Apr 11th Brisbane 10 Penrith 24 B. Harrigan Lang Park 18,550 View
Sat Apr 11th Gold Coast 0 Cronulla 20 G. Annesley Seagulls 11,048 View
Sun Apr 12th Eastern Suburbs 30 Parramatta 6 K. Jeffes SFS 9,482 View
Sun Apr 12th Illawarra 29 Canberra 10 I. Parnaby Wollongong 14,881 View
Sun Apr 12th Newcastle 16 Manly Warringah 13 E. Ward Carlaw 17,368 View
Sun Apr 12th St George 16 Canterbury 6 G. McCallum Kogarah 15,216 View
Sun Apr 12th Western Suburbs 26 North Sydney 16 P. Filmer Campbelltown 7,453 View
Round 5
Sat Apr 18th Canterbury 20 Western Suburbs 6 G. Annesley Belmore 8,653 View
Sat Apr 18th South Sydney 14 St George 26 B. Harrigan SFS 17,314 View
Sun Apr 19th Balmain 16 Parramatta 10 G. West Leichhardt 7,654 View
Sun Apr 19th Canberra 40 Cronulla 16 K. Jeffes Bruce 12,180 View
Sun Apr 19th Manly Warringah 12 Brisbane 28 G. McCallum Brookvale 19,084 View
Sun Apr 19th Newcastle 42 Gold Coast 6 T. Mander Marathon 19,947 View
Sun Apr 19th North Sydney 4 Eastern Suburbs 16 D. Manson North Sydney 16,704 View
Sun Apr 19th Penrith 24 Illawarra 12 E. Ward Penrith 12,300 View
Round 6
Sat Apr 25th Illawarra 23 Manly Warringah 10 G. McCallum Wollongong 12,454 View
Sun Apr 26th Cronulla 18 Penrith 14 T. Mander Caltex 10,600 View
Sun Apr 26th Eastern Suburbs 14 Canterbury 22 E. Ward SFS 14,421 View
Sun Apr 26th Gold Coast 12 Canberra 10 D. Manson Seagulls 8,240 View
Sun Apr 26th Newcastle 8 Brisbane 12 G. Annesley Marathon 28,821 View
Sun Apr 26th Parramatta 2 North Sydney 26 G. McCallum Parramatta 9,204 View
Sun Apr 26th St George 17 Balmain 22 B. Harrigan Kogarah 14,123 View
Sun Apr 26th Western Suburbs 28 South Sydney 12 K. Jeffes Campbelltown 7,819 View
Round 7
Fri May 1st South Sydney 22 Eastern Suburbs 16 E. Ward SFS 14,955 View
Sat May 2nd Manly Warringah 23 Cronulla 20 G. West Brookvale 6,470 View
Sun May 3rd Western Suburbs 19 St George 12 B. Harrigan Campbelltown 11,046 View
Fri May 8th Parramatta 18 Canterbury 12 G. McCallum WACA 15,560 View
Sat May 9th Penrith 16 Gold Coast 12 K. Jeffes Penrith 7,068 View
Sun May 10th Balmain 34 North Sydney 16 G. Annesley Leichhardt 10,652 View
Sun May 10th Brisbane 8 Illawarra 10 D. Manson Lang Park 14,524 View
Sun May 10th Canberra 26 Newcastle 20 T. Mander Bruce 10,004 View
Round 8
Fri May 15th 7:40pm South Sydney 22 Manly Warringah 20 K. Jeffes SFS 14,808 View
Sat May 16th Cronulla 14 Eastern Suburbs 20 G. West Caltex 6,646 View
Sun May 17th Illawarra 17 Western Suburbs 2 G. Annesley Wollongong 16,058 View
Fri May 22nd Newcastle 10 Balmain 11 G. McCallum Marathon 19,971 View
Sat May 23rd Canterbury 16 Penrith 23 E. Ward Belmore 7,180 View
Sat May 23rd Gold Coast 26 Parramatta 6 T. Mander Seagulls 11,842 View
Sun May 24th North Sydney 27 Canberra 18 B. Harrigan North Sydney 14,062 View
Sun May 24th St George 18 Brisbane 20 D. Manson Adelaide 18,892 View
Round 9
Fri May 29th Eastern Suburbs 18 Gold Coast 8 B. Harrigan SFS 8,538 View
Sat May 30th Manly Warringah 20 Canterbury 20 T. Mander Brookvale 5,596 View
Sat May 30th Western Suburbs 22 Cronulla 10 G. Annesley Campbelltown 6,005 View
Sun May 31st Balmain 34 Canberra 20 D. Manson Leichhardt 10,014 View
Sun May 31st Brisbane 26 South Sydney 18 K. Jeffes Lang Park 15,502 View
Sun May 31st Illawarra 8 St George 21 G. McCallum Wollongong 17,469 View
Sun May 31st Parramatta 22 Newcastle 16 S. Clark Parramatta 9,446 View
Sun May 31st Penrith 2 North Sydney 8 G. West Penrith 10,731 View
Round 10
Fri Jun 5th South Sydney 6 Illawarra 17 B. Harrigan SFS 11,848 View
Sat Jun 6th Newcastle 10 Eastern Suburbs 0 K. Jeffes Marathon 16,239 View
Sun Jun 7th Canberra 31 Parramatta 12 G. West Bruce 7,000 View
Sun Jun 7th Canterbury 28 Brisbane 24 G. Annesley Belmore 10,626 View
Sun Jun 7th Gold Coast 8 Western Suburbs 15 E. Ward Seagulls 10,432 View
Sun Jun 7th North Sydney 24 Manly Warringah 10 D. Manson North Sydney 18,076 View
Sun Jun 7th Penrith 14 Balmain 12 T. Mander Penrith 17,864 View
Sun Jun 7th St George 18 Cronulla 6 S. Clark Kogarah 15,709 View
Round 11
Sat Jun 13th Balmain 8 Manly Warringah 20 E. Ward Leichhardt 6,674 View
Sat Jun 13th Gold Coast 10 St George 20 G. West Seagulls 9,640 View
Sun Jun 14th Brisbane 28 North Sydney 22 G. McCallum Lang Park 19,515 View
Sun Jun 14th Cronulla 20 South Sydney 16 T. Mander Caltex 7,062 View
Sun Jun 14th Eastern Suburbs 24 Canberra 8 G. Annesley SFS 10,388 View
Sun Jun 14th Illawarra 24 Canterbury 8 D. Manson Wollongong 12,286 View
Sun Jun 14th Parramatta 20 Penrith 0 K. Jeffes Parramatta 11,006 View
Sun Jun 14th Western Suburbs 20 Newcastle 18 B. Harrigan Campbelltown 7,080 View
Round 12
Sat Jun 20th Canterbury 30 Cronulla 2 K. Jeffes Belmore 7,880 View
Sat Jun 20th St George 12 Newcastle 23 G. Annesley Kogarah 7,517 View
Sun Jun 21st Brisbane 26 Balmain 10 B. Harrigan Lang Park 24,902 View
Sun Jun 21st Canberra 27 Western Suburbs 18 G. West Bruce 12,064 View
Sun Jun 21st Manly Warringah 20 Parramatta 0 T. Mander Brookvale 7,306 View
Sun Jun 21st North Sydney 11 Illawarra 4 D. Manson North Sydney 8,309 View
Sun Jun 21st Penrith 23 Eastern Suburbs 10 G. McCallum Penrith 10,811 View
Sun Jun 21st South Sydney 6 Gold Coast 20 S. Clark SFS 6,515 View
Round 13
Sat Jun 27th Balmain 22 Illawarra 12 B. Harrigan Leichhardt 5,806 View
Sat Jun 27th Gold Coast 16 Canterbury 20 T. Mander Seagulls 8,072 View
Sun Jun 28th Canberra 16 St George 10 G. McCallum Bruce 13,225 View
Sun Jun 28th Cronulla 18 North Sydney 6 K. Jeffes Caltex 4,709 View
Sun Jun 28th Eastern Suburbs 4 Manly Warringah 18 G. Annesley SFS 11,431 View
Sun Jun 28th Newcastle 16 South Sydney 12 G. West Marathon 8,303 View
Sun Jun 28th Parramatta 4 Brisbane 20 D. Manson Parramatta 8,034 View
Sun Jun 28th Western Suburbs 10 Penrith 18 E. Ward Campbelltown 6,183 View
Round 14
Sat Jul 4th Illawarra 24 Parramatta 2 K. Jeffes Wollongong 10,876 View
Sat Jul 4th Manly Warringah 6 Western Suburbs 6 D. Manson Brookvale 6,471 View
Sun Jul 5th Brisbane 46 Eastern Suburbs 22 B. Harrigan Lang Park 23,906 View
Sun Jul 5th Canterbury 11 Newcastle 12 E. Ward Belmore 10,124 View
Sun Jul 5th Cronulla 10 Balmain 34 S. Clark Caltex 10,373 View
Sun Jul 5th North Sydney 19 Gold Coast 6 G. West North Sydney 6,190 View
Sun Jul 5th St George 14 Penrith 6 G. Annesley Kogarah 10,762 View
Sun Jul 5th South Sydney 22 Canberra 24 T. Mander SFS 9,177 View
Round 15
Fri Jul 10th Eastern Suburbs 6 Illawarra 18 D. Manson SFS 8,216 View
Sat Jul 11th Newcastle 10 North Sydney 2 G. McCallum Marathon 16,606 View
Sat Jul 11th Penrith 24 South Sydney 20 G. West Richardson 8,900 View
Sun Jul 12th Balmain 14 Gold Coast 26 S. Clark Leichhardt 9,050 View
Sun Jul 12th Canberra 39 Canterbury 14 K. Jeffes Bruce 14,319 View
Sun Jul 12th Manly Warringah 4 St George 12 E. Ward Brookvale 16,308 View
Sun Jul 12th Parramatta 26 Cronulla 10 T. Mander Parramatta 9,024 View
Sun Jul 12th Western Suburbs 25 Brisbane 16 G. Annesley Campbelltown 10,171 View
Round 16
Fri Jul 17th Western Suburbs 9 Balmain 6 G. McCallum Campbelltown 11,842 View
Sat Jul 18th Gold Coast 2 Manly Warringah 16 D. Manson Seagulls 8,025 View
Sat Jul 18th St George 23 Eastern Suburbs 6 T. Mander Kogarah 6,475 View
Sun Jul 19th Canterbury 36 North Sydney 28 G. West Belmore 5,981 View
Sun Jul 19th Cronulla 16 Brisbane 20 K. Jeffes Caltex 6,246 View
Sun Jul 19th Illawarra 8 Newcastle 6 G. Annesley Wollongong 14,611 View
Sun Jul 19th Penrith 10 Canberra 8 E. Ward Penrith 12,876 View
Sun Jul 19th South Sydney 28 Parramatta 16 S. Clark SFS 7,873 View
Round 17
Fri Jul 24th Balmain 10 Canterbury 30 G. Annesley Leichhardt 7,383 View
Sat Jul 25th Canberra 14 Manly Warringah 15 G. McCallum Bruce 8,631 View
Sun Jul 26th Cronulla 10 Illawarra 6 G. West Caltex 7,893 View
Sun Jul 26th Eastern Suburbs 6 Western Suburbs 14 E. Ward SFS 9,039 View
Sun Jul 26th Gold Coast 10 Brisbane 30 T. Mander Seagulls 13,401 View
Sun Jul 26th Newcastle 26 Penrith 4 B. Harrigan Marathon 22,258 View
Sun Jul 26th North Sydney 20 South Sydney 52 K. Jeffes North Sydney 7,109 View
Sun Jul 26th Parramatta 6 St George 21 D. Manson Parramatta 14,055 View
Round 18
Fri Jul 31st Brisbane 28 Canberra 12 B. Harrigan Lang Park 24,192 View
Sat Aug 1st Eastern Suburbs 32 Balmain 6 G. McCallum SFS 6,289 View
Sun Aug 2nd Cronulla 6 Newcastle 14 D. Manson Caltex 6,710 View
Sun Aug 2nd Illawarra 36 Gold Coast 14 K. Jeffes Wollongong 12,312 View
Sun Aug 2nd Manly Warringah 21 Penrith 8 T. Mander Brookvale 14,131 View
Sun Aug 2nd St George 26 North Sydney 12 G. Annesley Kogarah 10,027 View
Sun Aug 2nd South Sydney 31 Canterbury 26 E. Ward SFS 11,279 View
Sun Aug 2nd Western Suburbs 16 Parramatta 26 G. West Campbelltown 9,402 View
Round 19
Fri Aug 7th Penrith 6 Brisbane 12 G. McCallum Penrith 12,852 View
Sat Aug 8th Canterbury 19 St George 6 B. Harrigan Belmore 10,242 View
Sun Aug 9th Balmain 32 South Sydney 26 D. Manson Leichhardt 6,477 View
Sun Aug 9th Canberra 38 Illawarra 2 G. West Bruce 7,944 View
Sun Aug 9th Cronulla 14 Gold Coast 12 T. Mander Caltex 4,800 View
Sun Aug 9th Newcastle 12 Manly Warringah 14 G. Annesley Marathon 24,884 View
Sun Aug 9th North Sydney 19 Western Suburbs 14 E. Ward North Sydney 6,535 View
Sun Aug 9th Parramatta 6 Eastern Suburbs 30 K. Jeffes Parramatta 9,003 View
Round 20
Fri Aug 14th Brisbane 22 Manly Warringah 10 E. Ward Lang Park 25,867 View
Sat Aug 15th Western Suburbs 28 Canterbury 16 G. McCallum Campbelltown 8,811 View
Sun Aug 16th Cronulla 22 Canberra 4 K. Jeffes Caltex 5,070 View
Sun Aug 16th Eastern Suburbs 18 North Sydney 6 G. West SFS 8,139 View
Sun Aug 16th Gold Coast 20 Newcastle 20 D. Manson Seagulls 4,920 View
Sun Aug 16th Illawarra 16 Penrith 2 B. Harrigan Wollongong 14,586 View
Sun Aug 16th Parramatta 14 Balmain 36 T. Mander Parramatta 11,393 View
Sun Aug 16th St George 24 South Sydney 10 G. Annesley Kogarah 12,165 View
Round 21
Fri Aug 21st Manly Warringah 8 Illawarra 10 G. McCallum Brookvale 18,294 View
Sat Aug 22nd Canterbury 25 Eastern Suburbs 8 G. Annesley Belmore 7,217 View
Sun Aug 23rd Balmain 14 St George 20 E. Ward Leichhardt 17,365 View
Sun Aug 23rd Brisbane 37 Newcastle 12 B. Harrigan Lang Park 28,828 View
Sun Aug 23rd Canberra 33 Gold Coast 10 G. West Bruce 5,788 View
Sun Aug 23rd North Sydney 28 Parramatta 8 D. Manson North Sydney 5,389 View
Sun Aug 23rd Penrith 18 Cronulla 14 T. Mander Penrith 7,833 View
Sun Aug 23rd South Sydney 12 Western Suburbs 32 K. Jeffes SFS 11,432 View
Round 22
Fri Aug 28th Illawarra 8 Brisbane 15 G. McCallum Wollongong 14,512 View
Sat Aug 29th Gold Coast 12 Penrith 8 D. Manson Seagulls 10,160 View
Sat Aug 29th St George 13 Western Suburbs 12 K. Jeffes Kogarah 10,121 View
Sun Aug 30th Cronulla 28 Manly Warringah 8 T. Mander Caltex 10,284 View
Sun Aug 30th Eastern Suburbs 56 South Sydney 16 E. Ward SFS 10,904 View
Sun Aug 30th Newcastle 22 Canberra 11 G. Annesley Marathon 23,617 View
Sun Aug 30th North Sydney 14 Balmain 14 G. West North Sydney 7,707 View
Sun Aug 30th Parramatta 16 Canterbury 16 B. Harrigan Parramatta 10,244 View
Minor Prelim Semi
Sat Sep 5th Newcastle 21 Western Suburbs 2 G. McCallum SFS 28,571 View
Major Prelim Semi
Sun Sep 6th Illawarra 18 St George 16 G. Annesley SFS 28,521 View
Minor Semi
Sat Sep 12th St George 3 Newcastle 2 G. Annesley SFS 38,772 View
Major Semi
Sun Sep 13th Brisbane 22 Illawarra 12 G. McCallum SFS 38,859 View
Prelim Final
Sun Sep 20th St George 4 Illawarra 0 G. McCallum SFS 38,928 View
Grand Final
Sun Sep 27th Brisbane 28 St George 8 G. McCallum SFS 41,560 View

182 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Tue, 11 Dec 2018 06:28:11 +0000 (Sydney time)