NSWRL 1992

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 11

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Manly Warringah 20 (O. Cunningham, K. Iro, M. O'Connor tries; M. Ridge 4 goals) defeated Balmain 8 (B. Smith try; T. Brasher 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sat, 13th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Balmain 8-7.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 10-8.   Referee: Eddie Ward.   Crowd: 6,674.
View  St George 20 (M. Coyne, M. Elliott, J. Hardy tries; I. Herron 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast 10 (P. Martin 2 tries; C. Weston goal) at Seagulls Stadium.
Date: Sat, 13th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Gold Coast 8-3.   Penalties: St George 10-5.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 9,640.
View  Brisbane 28 (A. Langer 2, G. Allen, M. Hancock, J. O'Neill tries; T. Matterson 4 goals) defeated North Sydney 22 (G. Barwick, C. Caruana, J. Doyle, D. Halligan tries; D. Halligan 3 goals) at Lang Park.
Date: Sun, 14th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Brisbane 7-5.   Penalties: Brisbane 9-6.   Referee: Greg McCallum.   Crowd: 19,515.
View  Cronulla 20 (C. Dimond, D. Higgins, M. Porter, C. Quinn tries; M. Healey 2 goals) defeated South Sydney 16 (D. Brown, D. Schott, M. Thompson tries; E. Crossan 2 goals) at Caltex Field.
Date: Sun, 14th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Cronulla 12-6.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-4.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 7,062.
View  Eastern Suburbs 24 (D. Seidenkamp 2, N. Gaffey, B. Gillard, L. Ricketson tries; S. Deacon 2 goals) defeated Canberra 8 (B. Mullins try; D. Furner 2 goals) at Sydney Football Stadium.
Date: Sun, 14th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 11-7.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 10,388.
View  Illawarra 24 (J. Cross, B. O'Meara, N. Piccinelli tries; R. Girdler 6 goals) defeated Canterbury 8 (D. Smith try; G. Hill 2 goals) at Wollongong Showground.
Date: Sun, 14th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Illawarra 9-6.   Penalties: Illawarra 12-5.   Referee: David Manson.   Crowd: 12,286.
View  Parramatta 20 (L. Oudenryn 2, C. Blair, S. Galbraith tries; M. Buettner 2 goals) defeated Penrith 0 at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sun, 14th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Penrith 7-4.   Penalties: Parramatta 9-7.   Referee: Kelvin Jeffes.   Crowd: 11,006.
View  Western Suburbs 20 (D. Anderson, A. Farrar, T. Hill tries; S. Devine 2, J. Taylor 2 goals) defeated Newcastle 18 (T. Herman, R. O'Davis, W. Richards tries; N. Schuster 3 goals) at Campbelltown Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 14th June12:00 AM.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 7-3.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 7-6.   Referee: Bill Harrigan.   Crowd: 7,080.

 

Last modified: Thu, 12 Dec 2019 03:46:02 +0000 (Sydney time)