NRL 2017

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 21

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Penrith 16 (T. Peachey, P. Wallace, D. Watene-Zelezniak tries; N. Cleary 2 goals) defeated Canterbury 8 (J. Reynolds try; K. Holland 2 goals) at Pepper Stadium.
Date: Thu, 27th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 8-all.   Referees: Ben Cummins, David Munro.   Crowd: 8,727.
View  Parramatta 28 (K. Auva'a 2, B. French, T. Moeroa tries; M. Moses 5, C. Norman goals) defeated Brisbane 14 (M. Gillett, J. Roberts tries; J. Kahu 3 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 28th July.   Kickoff: 7:50 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 14-12.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 12,182.
View  Cronulla 26 (F. Brown, J. Bukuya, K. Capewell, S. Feki tries; V. Holmes 5 goals) defeated Warriors 12 (S. Kata, B. Thompson tries; I. Luke 2 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Fri, 28th July.   Kickoff: 8:00 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 12-6.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 9,771.
View  Newcastle 21 (S. Kenny-Dowall, B. Lamb, J. Saifiti tries; T. Hodkinson 4 goals; T. Hodkinson field goal) defeated St George Illawarra 14 (T. Sims, P. Vaughan tries; G. Widdop 3 goals) at McDonald Jones Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 14-12.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Zbignew Przeklasa-Adamski.   Crowd: 15,031.
View  Canberra 32 (L. Bateman, J. Croker, M. Oldfield, J. Tapine, N. Čotrić tries; J. Croker 6 goals) defeated South Sydney 18 (T. Fuimaono, A. Johnston, C. Walker tries; A. Reynolds 3 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th July.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 20-6.   Referees: Henry Perenara, Jon Stone.   Crowd: 9,112.
View  Sydney 22 (L. Keary, L. Mitchell, S. Taukeiaho, D. Tupou tries; L. Mitchell 2, S. Taukeiaho goals) defeated North Queensland 16 (K. Feldt, C. Hess, K. Linnett tries; E. Lowe 2 goals) at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Sat, 29th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 16-6.   Referees: Grant Atkins, Chris Sutton.   Crowd: 9,476.
View  Melbourne 40 (J. Addo-Carr, K. Bromwich, W. Chambers, C. Cronk, J. Hughes, J. Stimson, S. Vunivalu tries; C. Smith 6 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 6 (M. Wright try; M. Wright goal) at AAMI Park.
Date: Sun, 30th July.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 12-6.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Tim Roby.   Crowd: 15,036.
View  Wests Tigers 26 (C. Lawrence, E. Marsters, J. Tedesco, M. Watene-Zelezniak, A. Woods tries; T. Lolohea 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 4 (J. Hayne try) at CBUS Super Stadium.
Date: Sun, 30th July.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 4-0.   Referees: Adam Gee, Chris James.   Crowd: 11,516.

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 23:11:06 +0000 (Sydney time)