NRL 2017

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 6

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 32 (A. McCullough, D. Mead, J. Roberts, K. Sims, S. Thaiday tries; J. Kahu 6 goals) defeated Sydney 8 (M. Aubusson, B. Ferguson tries) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Thu, 6th April.   Kickoff: 7:50 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 14-8.   Scrums: Sydney 6-3.   Penalties: Brisbane 8-2.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 30,376.
View  Canterbury 22 (M. Montoya Jnr. 2, M. Frawley, B. Lee, J. Morris tries; M. Mbye goal) defeated Newcastle 12 (D. Gagai, N. Ross tries; T. Hodkinson 2 goals) at McDonald Jones Stadium.
Date: Fri, 7th April.   Kickoff: 6:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 6-4.   Scrums: Newcastle 7-6.   Penalties: Canterbury 8-5.   Referees: Adam Gee, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 16,929.
View  South Sydney 21 (S. Burgess, A. Reynolds, C. Walker tries; A. Reynolds 4 goals; A. Reynolds field goal) defeated Penrith 20 (C. Harawira-Naera, M. Oldfield, D. Watene-Zelezniak tries; N. Cleary 4 goals) at Pepper Stadium.
Date: Fri, 7th April.   Kickoff: 7:50 PM.   Halftime: 14-all.   Scrums: Penrith 3-2.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-4.   Referees: Ben Cummins, David Munro.   Crowd: 15,535.
View  St George Illawarra 35 (E. Aitken 2, G. Widdop 2, J. De Belin, K. Mann tries; G. Widdop 5 goals; G. Widdop field goal) defeated Manly Warringah 10 (J. Taufua 2 tries; D. Walker goal) at Lottoland.
Date: Sat, 8th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 16-6.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 7-5.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 5-4.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Chris James.   Crowd: 11,654.
View  Canberra 42 (J. Rapana 3, J. Leilua Kelemete, J. Papalii, E. Whitehead, J. Wighton, N. Čotrić tries; A. Sezer 5 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 16 (A. Don, K. Lawton, A. Taylor tries; A. Taylor 2 goals) at CBUS Super Stadium.
Date: Sat, 8th April.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 26-10.   Scrums: Canberra 5-3.   Penalties: Canberra 7-3.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris Butler.   Crowd: 12,390.
View  Wests Tigers 26 (J. Liddle, M. McIlwrick, D. Nofoaluma, A. Seumanufagai, E. Taylor tries; M. Moses 3 goals) defeated North Queensland 16 (C. Hess 2, V. Taumalolo tries; J. Thurston 2 goals) at 1300SMILES Stadium.
Date: Sat, 8th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 20-6.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 9-7.   Penalties: North Queensland 9-3.   Referees: Grant Atkins, Chris Sutton.   Crowd: 15,424.
View  Warriors 22 (B. Thompson 2, S. Mannering, K. Maumalo tries; S. Johnson 3 goals) defeated Parramatta 10 (N. Brown, J. Hoffman tries; C. Gutherson goal) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sun, 9th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 16-6.   Scrums: Warriors 9-4.   Penalties: Warriors 8-7.   Referees: Henry Perenara, Matt Noyen.   Crowd: 13,526.
View  Cronulla 11 (J. Segeyaro try; J. Maloney 3 goals; J. Maloney field goal) defeated Melbourne 2 (C. Smith goal) at AAMI Park.
Date: Sun, 9th April.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 2-0.   Scrums: Melbourne 11-7.   Penalties: Melbourne 9-7.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Bernard Sutton.   Crowd: 12,694.

 

Last modified: Thu, 27 Jun 2019 00:37:20 +0000 (Sydney time)