NRL 2018

Stats

Premiers
Sydney 
Minor Premiers
Sydney 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
211
No. Of Players
445
Top Tryscorer
David Fusitu'a (23)
Top Pointscorer
Latrell Mitchell (248)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPD
1. Sydney1284-270199+711284-272162+11024168-154236134+181
2. Melbourne1284-338185+1531284-198178+2024168-153636334+173
3. South Sydney1293-324212+1121275-258225+3324168-158243734+145
4. Cronulla1284-276231+451284-243192+5124168-151942334+96
5. Brisbane1293-306242+641266-250258-824159-155650032+56
  Penrith1284-273181+921275-244280-3624159-151746132+56
7. St George Illawarra1293-283198+851266-236274-3824159-151947232+47
8. Warriors1275-213191+221284-259256+324159-147244732+25
9. Wests Tigers1275-190215-251257-187245-58241212-137746026-83
10. Canberra1275-278205+731239-285335-50241014-156354022+23
11. Newcastle1248-200312-1121257-214295-8124915-141460720-193
12. Canterbury1257-215260-451239-213214-124816-142847418-46
13. North Queensland1257-227234-71239-222287-6524816-144952118-72
14. Gold Coast1248-226279-531248-246303-5724816-147258218-110
15. Manly1248-287302-151239-213320-10724717-150062216-122
16. Parramatta1266-232236-412-12-142314-17224618-137455014-176
  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 7,820
  • Average points per game: 40.73
  • Best attack: South Sydney Rabbitohs (24.25 ppg - 119.08%)
  • Best defense: Sydney Roosters (15.04 ppg - 73.85%)
  • Worst attack: Parramatta Eels (15.58 ppg - 76.50%)
  • Worst defense: Manly Warringah Sea Eagles (25.92 ppg - 127.28%)

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 7th Melbourne 29 South Sydney 28 A. Klein, A. Gee AAMI Park 17,306 View
Qualif Final Sep 8th Penrith 27 Warriors 12 M. Cecchin, H. Perenara ANZ 17,168 View
Qualif Final Sep 8th Sydney 21 Cronulla 12 G. Sutton, B. Cummins Allianz 24,588 View
Qualif Final Sep 9th Brisbane 18 St George Illawarra 48 G. Atkins, C. Sutton Suncorp 47,296 View
Semi Final Sep 14th Cronulla 21 Penrith 20 A. Klein, A. Gee Allianz 19,211 View
Semi Final Sep 15th South Sydney 13 St George Illawarra 12 G. Sutton, B. Cummins ANZ 48,188 View
Prelim Final Sep 21st Melbourne 22 Cronulla 6 G. Sutton, B. Cummins AAMI Park 26,621 View
Prelim Final Sep 22nd Sydney 12 South Sydney 4 A. Klein, A. Gee Allianz 44,380 View
Grand Final Sep 30th Sydney 21 Melbourne 6 G. Sutton, A. Klein ANZ 82,688 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Brisbane Broncos 5th 15 10 0 574 548 Bennett Boyd 18 - Oates 239 -Isaako Suncorp 33,528 Qualifying Final
Canberra Raiders 10th 10 14 0 563 540 Stuart Croker, Hodgson 14 - Leilua 154 -Croker GIO Stadium 11,862
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 12th 8 16 0 428 474 Pay Jackson 9 - Morris, Morris 88 -Martin ANZ (9), Belmore (2) 11,942
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 4th 17 10 0 558 486 Flanagan Gallen, Graham, Fifita, Lewis 22 - Holmes 148 -Townsend Southern Cross 12,700 Prelim Final
Gold Coast Titans 14th 8 16 0 472 582 Brennan James, Peats 15 - Don 132 -Gordon CBUS 14,125
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 15th 7 17 0 500 622 Barrett Cherry-Evans 9 - Lane, Trbojevic 164 -Cherry-Evans Lottoland 8,630
Melbourne Storm 2nd 18 9 0 593 418 Bellamy Smith, Slater 18 - Addo-Carr 201 -Smith AAMI Park 17,617
Newcastle Knights 11th 9 15 0 414 607 Brown Pearce, Buhrer, Guerra 12 - Sio 98 -Sio McDonald Jones 18,974
North Queensland Cowboys 13th 8 16 0 449 521 Green Thurston, Scott 14 - Feldt 166 -Thurston 1300SMILES 15,417
Parramatta Eels 16th 6 18 0 374 550 Arthur Scott, Mannah, Gutherson 10 - Hayne 106 -Moses ANZ 11,428 Wooden Spoon
Penrith Panthers 6th 16 10 0 564 494 Griffin, Ciraldo Wallace, Maloney, Yeo, Merrin 13 - Blake 126 -Maloney Panthers Stadium 14,617 Qualifying Final
St George Illawarra Dragons 7th 17 10 0 603 511 McGregor Widdop, Frizell 13 - Dufty 205 -Widdop Jubilee Stadium (5), WIN Stadium (5) 14,916 Qualifying Final
South Sydney Rabbitohs 3rd 17 10 0 627 490 Seibold Inglis, Burgess 19 - Jennings 211 -Reynolds ANZ 23,417 Prelim Final
Sydney Roosters 1st 19 9 0 604 407 Robinson Friend, Cordner 18 - Ferguson 248 -Mitchell Allianz 19,236 Premiers
Warriors 8th 15 10 0 484 474 Kearney Tuivasa-Sheck, Green 23 - Fusitu'a 142 -Johnson Mt Smart 17,377 Qualifying Final
Wests Tigers 9th 12 12 0 377 460 Cleary Lawrence, Packer, Marshall, Taylor, Reynolds 9 - Thompson 124 -Marsters ANZ (4), Campbelltown (3), Leichhardt (3) 17,181