NRL 2019

Stats

Premiers
Sydney 
Minor Premiers
Melbourne 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
212
No. Of Players
461
Top Tryscorer
Maika Sivo (22)
Top Pointscorer
Latrell Mitchell (273)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne1293-311170+14112111-320130+19024204-163130042+331
2. Sydney1293-376145+2311284-251218+3324177-162736336+264
3. South Sydney1284-267207+601284-254210+4424168-152141734+104
4. Canberra1266-224200+241293-300174+12624159-152437432+150
5. Parramatta1293-303188+1151257-230285-55241410-153347330+60
6. Manly1284-285234+511266-211212-1241410-149644630+50
7. Cronulla1284-287225+621248-227239-12241212-151446426+50
8. Brisbane12651242213+291257-190276-862411121143248925-57
9. Wests Tigers1275-252176+761248-223310-87241113-147548624-11
10. Penrith1275-247214+331248-166260-94241113-141347424-61
11. Newcastle1266-290183+1071248-195339-144241014-148552222-37
12. Canterbury1257-174230-561257-152247-95241014-132647722-151
13. Warriors1257-215257-4212471218317-99249141143357421-141
14. North Queensland1257-226241-151248-152259-10724915-137850020-122
15. St George Illawarra1248-211297-861248-216278-6224816-142757518-148
16. Gold Coast12210-196299-10312210-174352-17824420-137065110-281
  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 7,585
  • Average points per game: 39.51
  • Best attack: Melbourne Storm (26.29 ppg - 133.08%)
  • Best defense: Melbourne Storm (12.50 ppg - 63.28%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (13.58 ppg - 68.74%)
  • Worst defense: Gold Coast Titans (27.13 ppg - 137.33%)

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 13th Sydney 30 South Sydney 6 G. Sutton, A. Gee SCG 30,370 View
Qualif Final Sep 14th Melbourne 10 Canberra 12 A. Klein, C. Sutton AAMI Park 20,136 View
Qualif Final Sep 14th Manly 28 Cronulla 16 M. Cecchin, H. Perenara Lottoland 15,495 View
Qualif Final Sep 15th Parramatta 58 Brisbane 0 B. Cummins, G. Atkins Bankwest 29,372 View
Semi Final Sep 20th South Sydney 34 Manly 26 G. Sutton, A. Gee ANZ 32,127 View
Semi Final Sep 21st Melbourne 32 Parramatta 0 B. Cummins, G. Atkins AAMI Park 21,015 View
Prelim Final Sep 27th Canberra 16 South Sydney 10 B. Cummins, G. Atkins GIO Stadium 26,567 View
Prelim Final Sep 28th Sydney 14 Melbourne 6 G. Sutton, A. Gee SCG 32,184 View
Grand Final Oct 6th Sydney 14 Canberra 8 B. Cummins, G. Sutton ANZ 82,922 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Brisbane Broncos 8th 11 13 1 432 547 Seibold Boyd 13 - Oates 123 -Isaako Suncorp 29,516 Qualifying Final
Canberra Raiders 4th 17 10 0 560 408 Stuart Croker 13 - Croker 228 -Croker GIO Stadium 17,032
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 12th 10 14 0 326 477 Pay Jackson 12 - Smith 88 -Meaney ANZ (9), Belmore (1) 13,162
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 7th 12 13 0 530 492 Morris Gallen, Fifita, Graham 15 - Morris 102 -Johnson Pointsbet 12,224 Qualifying Final
Gold Coast Titans 16th 4 20 0 370 651 Brennan, Burt, Hodges James, Roberts, Proctor, Peats 9 - Copley 66 -Gordon CBUS 11,085 Wooden Spoon
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 6th 15 11 0 550 496 Hasler Cherry-Evans, Trbojevic, Taupau 16 - Garrick 194 -Garrick Lottoland 11,930 Qualifying Final
Melbourne Storm 1st 21 6 0 679 326 Bellamy Smith 16 - Addo-Carr 216 -Smith AAMI Park 17,297 Prelim Final
Newcastle Knights 11th 10 14 0 485 522 Brown, Woolf Pearce, Mata'utia 11 - Ponga 140 -Ponga McDonald Jones 19,053
North Queensland Cowboys 14th 9 15 0 378 500 Green Morgan, Taumalolo 11 - Feldt 86 -Kahu 1300SMILES 13,658
Parramatta Eels 5th 15 11 0 591 505 Arthur Gutherson 22 - Sivo 201 -Moses Bankwest (11), ANZ (2) 21,085 Qualifying Final
Penrith Panthers 10th 11 13 0 413 474 Cleary Maloney, Tamou 10 - Cleary 157 -Cleary Panthers Stadium 12,619
St George Illawarra Dragons 15th 8 17 0 437 595 McGregor Widdop, Graham, Frizell, Latimore 11 - Ravalawa 64 -Widdop Netstrata (6), WIN Stadium (4) 9,935
South Sydney Rabbitohs 3rd 17 10 0 571 489 Bennett Inglis, Burgess, Sutton 16 - Walker 207 -Reynolds ANZ 16,859 Prelim Final
Sydney Roosters 2nd 21 7 0 705 393 Robinson Cordner, Friend, Cronk, Waerea-Hargreaves, Aubusson 19 - Mitchell 273 -Mitchell SCG 21,786 Premiers
Warriors 13th 9 14 1 433 574 Kearney Tuivasa-Sheck, Luke 17 - Maumalo 68 -Maumalo Mt Smart 13,785
Wests Tigers 9th 11 13 0 475 486 Maguire Marshall, Mbye, Farah 9 - Marsters, Thompson 116 -Marsters Bankwest (4), Campbelltown (3), Leichhardt (3) 13,922