North Wales Crusaders

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

  • "Debut" denotes players who have not played in the elite Australiasian or European league competition previously
  • Players who transferred mid season do not appear here (these can be easily found by selecting Players above and finding any who have more than one team next to their name)

Third Division 2012

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Third Division 2013

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BROADBENT, Sam
BROWN, Iwan
HARMON, Mark
TYRER, Chris
WALSH, Adam

Second Division 2014

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None ADAMSON, Toby
BRADDISH, Phil
BRENNAN, Leon
BROWN, Owain
CLARKE, Jamie
DURBIN, Jamie
GORSKI, Andy
McCONNELL, Dave
MOULSDALE, Andy

Third Division 2015

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BANNISTER, Steven
BIRKETT, Dan
CLAY, Adam
GRIFFITHS, Owain
MacDONALD, Ryan
MILLS, David
OFFERDAHL, Mark
WILDE, Steve

Third Division 2016

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BURKE, Joe
DALLIMORE, Jamie
DAVIES, Elliott
DUFFY, Ryan
HOBSON, Mark
MIDDLEHURST, Gary
MORT, Ian
REARDON, Stuart
ROETS, Christiaan
WHITE, Craig
WRIGHT, Callum

Third Division 2017

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Third Division 2018

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BLOOMFIELD, Dale
COOKSON, John
HANSEN, Jack
JOY, Andrew
LEE, Corey
MULKEEN, Callum

Third Division 2019

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ASHALL, Karl (Barrow 2017)
BAKER, Kenny (North Wales 2017)
BRENNAN, Brad (Barrow 2017)
FAIRHURST, Lewis (Dewsbury 2017)
GREGORY, Declan (Hemel 2017)
HOUGHTON, Jack (North Wales 2017)
HUGHES, Kenny (Oldham 2017)
HURST, Earl (North Wales 2017)
MASSAM, Rob (Rochdale Hornets 2017)
REID, Matt (Coventry Bears 2017)
ROPER, Steven (Whitehaven 2017)
SMITH, Ryan (North Wales 2017)
STEAD, Ben (Keighley 2014)
THOMPSON, Alex (North Wales 2015)
THOMPSON, Warren (Rochdale Hornets 2016)
TILLEY, James (Whitehaven 2017)
WALKER, Johnny (North Wales 2017)
WALSH, Liam (Widnes 2017)
WILD, Stephen (North Wales 2015)
WORRALL, Chris (Gloucestershire 2017)
ATHERTON, Simon
CONNOR, Joe
CONROY, Gavin
ECCLESTON, David
ECKLEY, Alexander
FREEMAN, Samuel
HAZZARD, Callum
JENKINS, Elliott
MORLEY-SAMUELS, Danté
PENNY, Jordan
PRYCE, Danny
RYAN, Joseph
THOMAS, Jake
CASE, Jordan (Rochdale Hornets)
MILLINGTON, Ryan (Rochdale Hornets)
BATE, Joe
BECKETT, Callan
DANDY, James
DAVIDSON, Alex
HUDSON, Lee
MOORE, Aaron
SHEEN, Billy
TRUMPER, Alex
WARBURTON, Luke
WATKINS, Kash

Third Division 2020

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARRATT, Chris (Coventry Bears)
BILLSBOROUGH, Brad (Whitehaven 2018)
BISHAY, Mike (London Skolars)
BRYAN, Lamont (London Skolars)
COTTINGTON, Jack (Rochdale Hornets)
GIBSON, Jordan (Haydock 2017)
GREENHALGH, Michael (London Skolars)
JOHNSON, Tommy (North Wales 2018)
JUMA, Lameck (London Skolars)
MACANI, Iliess (London Skolars)
MILLINGTON, Ryan (Rochdale Hornets)
MORLEY-SAMUELS, Danté (Coventry Bears)
PEARCE-PAUL, Kameron (Coventry Bears)
ROSS, Matt (London Skolars)
SHERRATT, Kieran (Coventry Bears)
THORMAN, Neil (London Skolars)
WILKINSON, Richard (London Skolars)
YATES, Jerome (London Skolars)
CHARALAMBOUS, Costa
CLARKE, Max
HOBBS, Julius
NORTH, Shay
RODDEN, Gavin
STEELE, Ben
STONE, Oscar
THOMAS, Jacob
BAKER, Kenny (Widnes)
FREEMAN, Samuel (Rochdale Hornets)
PRYCE, Danny (West Wales)
ATHERTON, Simon
CONNOR, Joe
CONROY, Gavin
FAIRHURST, Lewis
GREGORY, Declan
HOUGHTON, Jack
HUGHES, Kenny
RYAN, Joseph
SMITH, Ryan
STEAD, Ben
THOMAS, Jake
THOMPSON, Alex
WALKER, Johnny
WALSH, Liam
WILD, Stephen
WORRALL, Chris

Third Division 2021

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
AH VAN, Patrick (Widnes 2019)
ASHALL, Karl (North Wales 2019)
ECKLEY, Alexander (North Wales 2019)
HAZZARD, Callum (St Helens 2019)
HOLMES, Jack (Oldham 2019)
MORRIS, Ben (Swinton)
SMITH, Jono (Barrow)
ROBY, George
BISHAY, Mike (London Skolars)
BRYAN, Lamont (London Skolars)
GREENHALGH, Michael (London Skolars)
JUMA, Lameck (London Skolars)
PEARCE-PAUL, Kameron (London Skolars)
SHERRATT, Kieran (Coventry Bears)
THOMAS, Jacob (London Skolars)
THORMAN, Neil (London Skolars)
CHARALAMBOUS, Costa
CLARKE, Max
ECCLESTON, David
HOBBS, Julius
JENKINS, Elliott
JOHNSON, Tommy
MACANI, Iliess
MILLINGTON, Ryan
MORLEY-SAMUELS, Danté
NORTH, Shay
PENNY, Jordan
REID, Matt
ROPER, Steven
ROSS, Matt
STEELE, Ben
STONE, Oscar
TILLEY, James
WILKINSON, Richard
YATES, Jerome