Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing / Centre
- Born
- Thursday, 17th March, 1988
- Current Age
- 38 years and 213 days
- Place Of Birth
- Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Competitions Won
- UK Third Division
- 2025
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 50 | 4 | 54 | 16 | - | 16 | 5 | / | 9 | 55.56% | - | - | 74 | 2 | - | 21 | 32 | 1 | 38.89% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 125 | - | 125 | 82 | - | 82 | 143 | - | - | 614 | - | 1 | 38 | 82 | 5 | 30.40% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 16 | - | 16 | 14 | - | 14 | 24 | / | 32 | 75.00% | - | - | 104 | - | - | 6 | 10 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | - | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 125 | - | 125 | 82 | - | 82 | 143 | - | - | 614 | - | 1 | 38 | 82 | 5 | 30.40% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 30 | 1 | 31 | 20 | - | 20 | 3 | / | 4 | 75.00% | - | - | 86 | - | - | 13 | 18 | - | 41.94% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | 1 | 89 | 2 | 91 | 54 | - | 54 | 10 | / | 13 | 76.92% | - | - | 236 | 2 | - | 57 | 33 | 1 | 62.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | 4 | / | 5 | 80.00% | - | - | 20 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 10 | 1 | 11 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - | 72.73% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 316 | 7 | 323 | 192 | - | 192 | 185 | - | - | 1,138 | 4 | 1 | 136 | 180 | 7 | 42.11% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Samoa | 2009 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20062006 Telstra NRL Premiership | 15 | - | 15 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 1 | - | 8 | 7 | - | 53.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20072007 Telstra NRL Premiership | 12 | - | 12 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | - | 4 | 8 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20082008 Telstra NRL Premiership | 11 | 1 | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | 4 | / | 6 | 66.67% | - | - | 24 | - | - | 5 | 7 | - | 41.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20092009 Telstra NRL Premiership | 11 | 3 | 14 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | / | 3 | 33.33% | - | - | 18 | - | - | 4 | 9 | 1 | 28.57% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20102010 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors | 2006-10 | 50 | 4 | 54 | 16 | - | 16 | 5 | / | 9 | 55.56% | - | - | 74 | 2 | - | 21 | 32 | 1 | 38.89% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2011 | 28 | - | 28 | 12 | - | 12 | 97 | - | - | 242 | - | - | 10 | 17 | 2 | 35.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2012 | 20 | - | 20 | 16 | - | 16 | 34 | / | 43 | 79.07% | - | - | 132 | - | - | 3 | 18 | - | 15.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2013 | 20 | - | 20 | 18 | - | 18 | 22 | / | 38 | 57.89% | - | - | 116 | - | - | 8 | 11 | 1 | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2014 | 13 | - | 13 | 9 | - | 9 | 7 | - | - | 50 | - | - | 5 | 9 | - | 38.46% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2015 | 23 | - | 23 | 19 | - | 19 | 4 | - | - | 84 | - | 1 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 56.52% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2016 | 19 | - | 19 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 6 | 19 | - | 31.58% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2017 | 6 | - | 6 | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 36 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2018 | 17 | - | 17 | 10 | - | 10 | 2 | - | - | 44 | - | - | 3 | 15 | - | 17.65% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North WalesNorth Wales | 2018 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | / | 3 | 100.00% | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2019 | 5 | - | 5 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North WalesNorth Wales | 2021 | 18 | - | 18 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 11 | 7 | - | 61.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North WalesNorth Wales | 2022 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 16 | 8 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OldhamOldham | 2023 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 15 | - | 15 | 5 | / | 7 | 71.43% | - | - | 70 | 1 | - | 11 | 7 | 1 | 57.89% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North WalesNorth Wales | 2024 | 21 | - | 21 | 11 | - | 11 | 2 | / | 3 | 66.67% | - | - | 48 | - | - | 7 | 14 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North WalesNorth Wales | 2025 | 17 | - | 17 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 13 | 4 | - | 76.47% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North WalesNorth Wales | 2026 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SwintonSwinton | 2026 | 11 | - | 11 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | 36.36% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bradford | 2011 | 28 | - | 28 | 12 | - | 12 | 97 | - | - | 242 | - | - | 10 | 16 | 2 | 35.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Widnes | 2012-19 | 123 | - | 123 | 95 | - | 95 | 73 | - | - | 526 | - | 1 | 40 | 80 | 3 | 32.52% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North Wales | 2018, 2021-22, 2024-26 | 85 | 2 | 87 | 49 | - | 49 | 5 | / | 6 | 83.33% | - | - | 206 | 1 | - | 50 | 37 | - | 57.47% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Oldham | 2023 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 15 | - | 15 | 5 | / | 7 | 71.43% | - | - | 70 | 1 | - | 11 | 7 | 1 | 57.89% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Swinton | 2026 | 11 | - | 11 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | 36.36% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Alan Katzmann, Paul Carter, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Andrew Ferguson, Tony McCarron, AJ Lucantonio, Bill Bates, Matthew Foreman, Bren Unsworth, Tim Costello, Wests Archives
Sources:2006 Official Rugby League Annual, Wakefield Trinity Heritage, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.