Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Fullback / Centre
- Born
- Friday, 23rd March, 1984
- Current Age
- 42 years and 206 days
- Place Of Birth
- Salford, Greater Manchester, England
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| European Championship | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 151 | 7 | 158 | 52 | - | 52 | - | - | - | 208 | 3 | - | 64 | 88 | 6 | 40.51% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 22 | 3 | 25 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 14 | 11 | - | 56.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| National League Cup | - | 14 | - | 14 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 1 | 57.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 151 | 7 | 158 | 52 | - | 52 | - | - | - | 208 | 3 | - | 64 | 88 | 6 | 40.51% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 4 | 55 | - | 55 | 23 | 1 | 24 | - | - | - | 96 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 13 | 2 | 72.73% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 248 | 10 | 258 | 90 | 1 | 91 | - | - | - | 364 | 4 | 1 | 129 | 120 | 9 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ireland | 2005, 2008, 2014 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ireland | 2005-2008 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
England - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Northern Union | 2007 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2001 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2002 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2003 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochdale H.Rochdale | 2004 | 22 | - | 22 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | 1 | - | 9 | 11 | 2 | 40.91% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2005 | 28 | - | 28 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 22 | 6 | - | 78.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2006 | 27 | - | 27 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 9 | 17 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2007 | 28 | - | 28 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 56 | 1 | - | 17 | 12 | 1 | 60.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2008 | 19 | 1 | 20 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | 2 | - | 8 | 13 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2009 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 9 | 10 | 1 | 45.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2010 | 20 | 1 | 21 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 8 | 12 | 1 | 38.10% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2011 | 19 | 2 | 21 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 13 | 1 | 38.10% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2012 | 18 | - | 18 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 10 | 7 | 1 | 55.56% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2013 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | 30.77% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DewsburyDewsbury | 2013 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North WalesNorth Wales | 2014 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2014 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BarrowBarrow | 2014 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2014 | 6 | - | 6 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 6 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2015 | 9 | - | 9 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 9 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lock Lane | 2019 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2001-03, 2014 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rochdale | 2004 | 22 | - | 22 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | 1 | - | 9 | 11 | 2 | 40.91% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Castleford | 2005-06 | 55 | - | 55 | 23 | - | 23 | - | - | - | 92 | - | - | 31 | 23 | 1 | 56.36% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bradford | 2007-13 | 133 | 8 | 141 | 46 | - | 46 | - | - | - | 184 | 3 | - | 64 | 72 | 5 | 45.39% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dewsbury | 2013 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2014-15 | 15 | - | 15 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 15 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North Wales | 2014 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Barrow | 2014 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lock Lane | 2019 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, AJ Lucantonio, Greg Fiveash, Paul Carter, Andrew Ferguson, Alan Katzmann, Max Turner, Bill Bates, Tim Costello
Sources:Richard Bailey's Rugby League World, Castleford Tigers Heritage, RFL Player Registers, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present)

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.