Sign in | Register

2024 Hostplus QLD Cup

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Northern Pride1111--390126264963-2701828820173-366030840+35233.0015.40
2.Norths Devils1073-3282021261064-2871949320137-361539632+21930.7519.80
3.Redcliffe Dolphins1091-3271421851046-2892721720137-361641432+20230.8020.70
4.Sunshine Coast Falcons1073-3221661561055-224221320128-354638730+15927.3019.35
5.Papua New Guinea Hunters1082-3562431131046-246352-10620128-360259530+730.1029.75
6.Central Queensland Capras1073-2761987810352198254-56201082347445228+2223.7022.60
7.Burleigh Bears954-261189721155128121566201091354240427+13827.1020.20
8.Wynnum-Manly Seagulls9531234176581156-258332-74201091349250827-1624.6025.40
9.Townsville Blackhawks10541225252-271055-193248-55201091341850027-8220.9025.00
10.Souths Logan Magpies1073-263226371028-210358-14820911-347358424-11123.6529.20
11.Brisbane Tigers10451248211371046-206313-107208111345452423-7022.7026.20
12.Mackay Cutters1156-252314-62936-222229-720812-347454322-6923.7027.15
13.Tweed Seagulls1055-276245311037-210324-11420812-348656922-8324.3028.45
14.Ipswich Jets927-206284-781147-182294-11220614-338857818-19019.4028.90
15.Western Clydesdales11110-208414-2069-9-112384-27220119-33207988-47816.0039.90

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMar 92024 Northern Pride32-16Tweed SeagullsBarlow T. Worth>
Sat92024 Papua New Guinea Hunters36-22Wynnum-Manly SeagullsSantos J. Morel>
Sat92024 Western Clydesdales10-28Central Queensland CaprasClive Berghofer N. Pelgrave>
Sat92024 Burleigh Bears12-25Norths DevilsUAA B. Watts>
Sat92024 Ipswich Jets16-20Townsville BlackhawksNth Ipswich Res. M. Gannon>
Sat92024 Redcliffe Dolphins28-16Souths Logan MagpiesKayo D. Schwass>
Sun102024 Brisbane Tigers24-30Sunshine Coast FalconsTotally Workwear J. Cole>
Bye: Mackay
Round 2
SatMar 162024 Northern Pride38-12Brisbane TigersBarlow T. Brough>
Sat162024 Burleigh Bears30-10Townsville BlackhawksUAA N. Pelgrave>
Sat162024 Central Queensland Capras38-18Papua New Guinea HuntersBrowne Park B. Watts>
Sat162024 Sunshine Coast Falcons10-30Mackay CuttersSunshine Coast M. Gannon>
Sat162024 Souths Logan Magpies24-16Tweed SeagullsLogan Metro T. Worth>
Sun172024 Redcliffe Dolphins16-12Norths DevilsKayo D. Schwass>
Sun172024 Western Clydesdales16-36Ipswich JetsClive Berghofer J. Morel>
Bye: Wynnum-Manly
Round 3
SatMar 232024 Papua New Guinea Hunters22-10Sunshine Coast FalconsSantos D. Schwass>
Sat232024 Townsville Blackhawks10-18Northern PrideJack Manski T. Worth>
Sat232024 Mackay Cutters26-14Central Queensland CaprasBB Print J. Morel>
Sat232024 Norths Devils32-8Souths Logan MagpiesBishop Park B. Watts>
Sat232024 Tweed Seagulls12-38Burleigh BearsPiggabeen J. Cole>
Sun242024 Brisbane Tigers24-0Ipswich JetsTotally Workwear M. Gannon>
Sun242024 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls22-12Redcliffe DolphinsBMD Kougari N. Pelgrave>
Bye: Western
Round 4
SatApr 62024 Brisbane Tigers48-0Western ClydesdalesTotally Workwear B. Watts>
Sat62024 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls26-20Norths DevilsBMD Kougari W. Raymond>
Sat62024 Townsville Blackhawks19-18Mackay CuttersJack Manski M. Gannon>
Sat62024 Tweed Seagulls36-28Papua New Guinea HuntersPiggabeen J. Morel>
Sat62024 Sunshine Coast Falcons32-10Northern PrideSunshine Coast J. Ebert>
Sun72024 Central Queensland Capras30-24Burleigh BearsRugby Park J. Cole>
Sun72024 Ipswich Jets32-40Redcliffe DolphinsNth Ipswich Res. L. Sutton>
Bye: Souths Logan
Round 5
SatApr 132024 Townsville Blackhawks30-40Wynnum-Manly SeagullsJack Manski M. Gannon>
Sat132024 Norths Devils38-8Central Queensland CaprasBishop Park D. Schwass>
Sat132024 Redcliffe Dolphins30-22Northern PrideKayo B. Sharpe>
Sat132024 Sunshine Coast Falcons48-12Souths Logan MagpiesSunshine Coast J. Cole>
Sun142024 Western Clydesdales14-52Mackay CuttersClive Berghofer L. Sutton>
Sun142024 Ipswich Jets18-28Burleigh BearsNth Ipswich Res. T. Brough>
Bye: Brisbane, PNG, Tweed
Round 6
SatApr 202024 Ipswich Jets12-38Tweed SeagullsCbus Super Z. Przeklasa-Adamski>
Sat202024 Northern Pride38-12Norths DevilsBarlow B. Watts>
Sat202024 Papua New Guinea Hunters20-39Redcliffe DolphinsSantos M. Gannon>
Sat202024 Burleigh Bears34-16Souths Logan MagpiesUAA L. Sutton>
Sat202024 Mackay Cutters28-24Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBB Print D. Schwass>
Sat202024 Sunshine Coast Falcons28-14Townsville BlackhawksSunshine Coast J. Morel>
Sun212024 Brisbane Tigers12-12Central Queensland CaprasTotally Workwear T. Brough>
Bye: Western
Round 7
SatApr 272024 Burleigh Bears48-24Papua New Guinea HuntersUAA N. Pelgrave>
Sat272024 Norths Devils38-12Western ClydesdalesBishop Park B. Sharpe>
Sat272024 Tweed Seagulls50-12Brisbane TigersPiggabeen D. Schwass>
Sat272024 Central Queensland Capras14-22Sunshine Coast FalconsRugby Park T. Brough>
Sat272024 Souths Logan Magpies46-32Mackay CuttersLogan Metro J. Morel>
Sun282024 Townsville Blackhawks28-20Redcliffe DolphinsJack Manski J. Cole>
Bye: Ipswich, Northern, Wynnum-Manly
Round 8
SatMay 42024 Mackay Cutters12-24Brisbane TigersBB Print D. Schwass>
Sat42024 Western Clydesdales32-30Redcliffe DolphinsClive Berghofer T. Worth>
Sat42024 Burleigh Bears17-10Sunshine Coast FalconsUAA C. Sutton>
Sat42024 Central Queensland Capras10-22Souths Logan MagpiesRugby Park B. Watts>
Sun52024 Ipswich Jets12-56Northern PrideNth Ipswich Res. J. Morel>
Sun52024 Tweed Seagulls16-40Wynnum-Manly SeagullsPiggabeen Z. Przeklasa-Adamski>
Sun52024 Townsville Blackhawks16-52Papua New Guinea HuntersJack Manski T. Brough>
Bye: Norths
Round 9
SatMay 112024 Papua New Guinea Hunters30-12Northern PrideSantos B. Watts>
Sat112024 Tweed Seagulls20-21Townsville BlackhawksBetty Diamond J. Cole>
Sat112024 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls40-8Ipswich JetsBMD Kougari T. Worth>
Sat112024 Mackay Cutters12-28Burleigh BearsWhitsundays J. Morel>
Sat112024 Redcliffe Dolphins6-20Central Queensland CaprasKayo M. Gannon>
Sat112024 Souths Logan Magpies24-18Western ClydesdalesLogan Metro L. Sutton>
Sun122024 Norths Devils62-16Brisbane TigersBishop Park D. Schwass>
Bye: Sunshine Coast
Round 10
SatMay 182024 Papua New Guinea Hunters36-18Ipswich JetsSantos T. Brough>
Sat182024 Norths Devils26-16Townsville BlackhawksBishop Park N. Pelgrave>
Sat182024 Mackay Cutters6-52Northern PrideBB Print J. Cole>
Sun192024 Brisbane Tigers40-34Souths Logan MagpiesTotally Workwear B. Watts>
Sun192024 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls30-22Sunshine Coast FalconsRon Stark Oval D. Schwass>
Bye: Burleigh, Central QLD, Redcliffe, Tweed, Western
Round 11
FriMay 242024 Northern Pride40-22Souths Logan MagpiesQLD C. Bank J. Eaton>
Sat252024 Townsville Blackhawks34-18Central Queensland CaprasJack Manski T. Brough>
Sat252024 Redcliffe Dolphins13-4Burleigh BearsKayo D. Schwass>
Sat252024 Sunshine Coast Falcons16-22Tweed SeagullsSunshine Coast B. Watts>
Sun262024 Ipswich Jets16-50Norths DevilsNth Ipswich Res. M. Gannon>
Sun262024 Mackay Cutters40-26Papua New Guinea HuntersBB Print T. Worth>
Sun262024 Western Clydesdales32-38Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBulldog Park J. Morel>
Bye: Brisbane
Round 12
SatJun 12024 Papua New Guinea Hunters36-48Souths Logan MagpiesSantos N. Pelgrave>
Sat12024 Tweed Seagulls28-18Western ClydesdalesPiggabeen J. Eaton>
Sat12024 Central Queensland Capras24-14Ipswich JetsRugby Park J. Ebert>
Sat12024 Sunshine Coast Falcons28-20Redcliffe DolphinsSunshine Coast T. Brough>
Sat12024 Townsville Blackhawks20-10Brisbane TigersJack Manski M. Gannon>
Sun22024 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls14-28Burleigh BearsBMD Kougari J. Cole>
Bye: Mackay, Northern, Norths
Round 13
SatJun 82024 Mackay Cutters6-42Redcliffe DolphinsQLD C. Bank J. Eaton>
Sat82024 Brisbane Tigers16-18Wynnum-Manly SeagullsTotally Workwear D. Schwass>
Sat82024 Northern Pride24-16Burleigh BearsBarlow T. Brough>
Sat82024 Central Queensland Capras22-18Tweed SeagullsRugby Park B. Watts>
Sun92024 Western Clydesdales22-28Papua New Guinea HuntersClive Berghofer T. Worth>
Bye: Ipswich, Norths, Souths Logan, Sunshine Coast, Townsville
Round 14
SatJun 152024 Burleigh Bears20-24Brisbane TigersUAA W. Raymond>
Sat152024 Mackay Cutters30-16Ipswich JetsBB Print T. Worth>
Sun162024 Norths Devils42-10Tweed SeagullsBishop Park J. Ebert>
Sun162024 Souths Logan Magpies14-26Townsville BlackhawksDavies Park D. Schwass>
Sun162024 Western Clydesdales22-42Northern PrideClive Berghofer L. Sutton>
Sun162024 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls28-28Central Queensland CaprasBMD Kougari M. Gannon>
Bye: Redcliffe
Round 15
SatJun 222024 Northern Pride48-0Townsville BlackhawksBarlow B. Watts>
Sat222024 Central Queensland Capras30-18Mackay CuttersRugby Park N. Pelgrave>
Sat222024 Redcliffe Dolphins38-8Wynnum-Manly SeagullsKayo J. Cole>
Sat222024 Sunshine Coast Falcons52-22Western ClydesdalesSunshine Coast J. Ebert>
Sun232024 Burleigh Bears56-14Tweed SeagullsUAA J. Morel>
Sun232024 Souths Logan Magpies10-38Norths DevilsDavies Park L. Sutton>
Bye: Brisbane, Ipswich, PNG
Round 16
SatJun 292024 Northern Pride20-12Mackay CuttersBarlow M. Gannon>
Sat292024 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls10-14Sunshine Coast FalconsBMD Kougari J. Cole>
Sat292024 Townsville Blackhawks10-36Norths DevilsJack Manski J. Eaton>
Sat292024 Western Clydesdales18-56Burleigh BearsFr Ranger J. Ebert>
Sun302024 Redcliffe Dolphins58-12Tweed SeagullsKayo J. Morel>
Sun302024 Souths Logan Magpies27-26Brisbane TigersDavies Park B. Watts>
Sun302024 Ipswich Jets22-28Papua New Guinea HuntersNth Ipswich Res. L. Sutton>
Bye: Central QLD
Round 17
SatJul 62024 Northern Pride34-6Central Queensland CaprasBarlow J. Eaton>
Sat62024 Tweed Seagulls14-20Mackay CuttersPiggabeen N. Pelgrave>
Sat62024 Western Clydesdales12-44Townsville BlackhawksTully Showground B. Watts>
Sun72024 Norths Devils18-20Papua New Guinea HuntersBishop Park T. Brough>
Sun72024 Souths Logan Magpies40-10Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBMD Kougari J. Morel>
Sun72024 Sunshine Coast Falcons10-12Ipswich JetsSunshine Coast L. Sutton>
Sun72024 Brisbane Tigers26-40Redcliffe DolphinsTotally Workwear B. Sharpe>
Bye: Burleigh
Round 18
SatJul 132024 Tweed Seagulls50-10Souths Logan MagpiesCbus Super J. Morel>
Sat132024 Townsville Blackhawks18-18Burleigh BearsJack Manski T. Worth>
Sun142024 Brisbane Tigers16-24Northern PrideTotally Workwear B. Watts>
Sun142024 Mackay Cutters20-38Sunshine Coast FalconsBB Print J. Eaton>
Sun142024 Norths Devils40-36Redcliffe DolphinsBishop Park J. Cole>
Sun142024 Papua New Guinea Hunters42-28Central Queensland CaprasSantos T. Brough>
Sun142024 Ipswich Jets48-12Western ClydesdalesNth Ipswich Res. J. Ebert>
Bye: Wynnum-Manly
Round 14
SunJul 212024 Sunshine Coast Falcons66-8Papua New Guinea HuntersSunshine Coast N. Pelgrave>
Bye: Redcliffe
Round 19
SatJul 272024 Sunshine Coast Falcons32-16Ipswich JetsSouth Kolan J. Eaton>
Sat272024 Souths Logan Magpies32-18Burleigh BearsTambourine J. Cole>
Sat272024 Brisbane Tigers18-30Townsville BlackhawksAlec Inch Oval T. Brough>
Sat272024 Mackay Cutters18-32Norths DevilsDenison T. Worth>
Sat272024 Northern Pride32-12Wynnum-Manly SeagullsJohn Street J. Morel>
Sat272024 Central Queensland Capras38-10Redcliffe DolphinsNorm Blanche B. Watts>
Sun282024 Western Clydesdales20-34Tweed SeagullsDalby D. Schwass>
Bye: PNG
Round 20
SatAug 32024 Northern Pride46-0Western ClydesdalesBarlow M. Gannon>
Sat32024 Tweed Seagulls26-22Norths DevilsPiggabeen T. Worth>
Sat32024 Central Queensland Capras48-12Wynnum-Manly SeagullsRugby Park B. Watts>
Sat32024 Redcliffe Dolphins46-14Papua New Guinea HuntersKayo J. Morel>
Sat32024 Townsville Blackhawks40-22Souths Logan MagpiesJack Manski J. Eaton>
Sun42024 Brisbane Tigers24-23Burleigh BearsTotally Workwear T. Brough>
Sun42024 Ipswich Jets30-12Mackay CuttersNth Ipswich Res. N. Pelgrave>
Bye: Sunshine Coast
Round 21
SatAug 102024 Northern Pride38-18Sunshine Coast FalconsBarlow D. Schwass>
Sat102024 Redcliffe Dolphins46-6Ipswich JetsKayo J. Eaton>
Sun112024 Norths Devils16-34Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBishop Park J. Cole>
Sun112024 Papua New Guinea Hunters42-30Tweed SeagullsSantos J. Morel>
Sun112024 Western Clydesdales10-26Brisbane TigersClive Berghofer B. Watts>
Bye: Burleigh, Central QLD, Mackay, Souths Logan, Townsville
Round 22
SatAug 172024 Burleigh Bears20-32Ipswich JetsUAA L. Sutton>
Sat172024 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls36-12Townsville BlackhawksBMD Kougari J. Cole>
Sat172024 Central Queensland Capras22-40Norths DevilsRugby Park B. Watts>
Sat172024 Mackay Cutters54-18Western ClydesdalesBB Print T. Worth>
Sun182024 Souths Logan Magpies30-18Sunshine Coast FalconsDavies Park C. Sutton>
Sun182024 Papua New Guinea Hunters46-24Brisbane TigersSantos D. Schwass>
Bye: Northern, Redcliffe, Tweed
Round 23
SatAug 242024 Burleigh Bears24-34Northern PrideUAA N. Pelgrave>
Sat242024 Papua New Guinea Hunters46-12Western ClydesdalesSantos M. Gannon>
Sat242024 Norths Devils16-42Sunshine Coast FalconsBishop Park C. Sutton>
Sat242024 Redcliffe Dolphins46-28Mackay CuttersKayo B. Watts>
Sat242024 Tweed Seagulls24-36Central Queensland CaprasPiggabeen T. Brough>
Sun252024 Souths Logan Magpies16-24Ipswich JetsDavies Park L. Sutton>
Sun252024 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls28-32Brisbane TigersBMD Kougari J. Cole>
Bye: Townsville
Qualif Final
SatAug 312024 Northern Pride38-0Sunshine Coast FalconsBarlow B. Watts>
Elim Final
SatAug 312024 Papua New Guinea Hunters23-8Wynnum-Manly SeagullsSantos T. Brough>
Sat312024 Central Queensland Capras32-24Burleigh BearsRugby Park N. Pelgrave>
Qualif Final
SunSep 12024 Norths Devils46-18Redcliffe DolphinsBishop Park J. Cole>
Semi Final
SatSep 72024 Redcliffe Dolphins36-18Central Queensland CaprasKayo T. Brough>
Sun82024 Sunshine Coast Falcons10-24Papua New Guinea HuntersSunshine Coast N. Pelgrave>
Prelim Final
SatSep 142024 Northern Pride16-17Redcliffe DolphinsBarlow N. Pelgrave>
Sun152024 Norths Devils46-30Papua New Guinea HuntersBishop Park J. Cole>
Grand Final
SunSep 222024 Norths Devils34-20Redcliffe DolphinsKayo J. Cole>
State Championship
SunOct 62024 Newtown Jets (R)18-20Norths DevilsAccor L. Kennedy>

160 games
Customise this match list