Sign in | Register

2023 Hostplus QLD Cup

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Burleigh Bears108112861821041073-26319469201541254937635+17327.4518.80
2.Souths Logan Magpies108-23321941381064-25619858201442258839234+19629.4019.60
3.Brisbane Tigers1174-302266369711271166105201451257343233+14128.6521.60
4.Central Queensland Capras9711243187561155126820068201262251138730+12425.5519.35
5.Redcliffe Dolphins1071232015316710451244290-46201163256444329+12128.2022.15
6.Wynnum-Manly Seagulls954-242224181174-3682749420128-261049828+11230.5024.90
7.Northern Pride9531161190-2911641202252-50201172236344228-7918.1522.10
8.Sunshine Coast Falcons1165-26421252953126119665201181252540827+11726.2520.40
9.Tweed Seagulls945-286219671174-3282577120119-261447626+13830.7023.80
10.Papua New Guinea Hunters1174-278240389261186276-90209101246451623-5223.2025.80
11.Norths Devils11551296274229351255256-1208102255153022+2127.5526.50
12.Townsville Blackhawks1156-280230509351200225-25208111248045521+2524.0022.75
13.Western Clydesdales927-238260-2211110-214424-21020317-245268410-23222.6034.20
14.Mackay Cutters918-176308-1321129-156298-14220317-233260610-27416.6030.30
15.Ipswich Jets11-11-200475-2759-9-142398-25620-20-23428734-53117.1043.65

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMar 112023 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls44-6Mackay CuttersBMD Kougari J. Ebert>
Sat112023 Townsville Blackhawks22-18Sunshine Coast FalconsJack Manski T. Brough>
Sat112023 Ipswich Jets14-28Souths Logan MagpiesNth Ipswich Res. J. Morel>
Sat112023 Norths Devils24-30Burleigh BearsBishop Park B. Watts>
Sat112023 Central Queensland Capras23-22Tweed SeagullsBrowne Park D. Schwass>
Sun122023 Western Clydesdales10-20Papua New Guinea HuntersClive Berghofer N. Pelgrave>
Sun122023 Redcliffe Dolphins0-0Brisbane TigersKayo J. Cole>
Bye: Northern
Round 2
SatMar 182023 Mackay Cutters12-16Northern PrideBB Print J. Ebert>
Sat182023 Ipswich Jets16-56Sunshine Coast FalconsNth Ipswich Res. B. Watts>
Sat182023 Western Clydesdales22-26Tweed SeagullsClive Berghofer J. Morel>
Sat182023 Souths Logan Magpies22-22Papua New Guinea HuntersLogan Metro T. Brough>
Sun192023 Norths Devils30-30Redcliffe DolphinsBishop Park B. Sharpe>
Sun192023 Brisbane Tigers26-28Wynnum-Manly SeagullsTotally Workwear W. Raymond>
Sun192023 Townsville Blackhawks22-30Central Queensland CaprasJack Manski J. Cole>
Bye: Burleigh
Round 3
SatMar 252023 Papua New Guinea Hunters36-38Brisbane TigersSantos D. Schwass>
Sat252023 Tweed Seagulls32-26Norths DevilsPiggabeen L. Kennedy>
Sat252023 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls50-6Ipswich JetsIona College N. Pelgrave>
Sat252023 Central Queensland Capras24-4Northern PrideBrowne Park J. Cole>
Sat252023 Mackay Cutters22-28Townsville BlackhawksBB Print B. Watts>
Sun262023 Burleigh Bears36-10Redcliffe DolphinsUAA B. Sharpe>
Bye: Souths Logan, Sunshine Coast, Western
Round 4
SatApr 12023 Tweed Seagulls12-14Burleigh BearsPiggabeen B. Watts>
Sat12023 Northern Pride13-12Townsville BlackhawksBarlow N. Pelgrave>
Sat12023 Brisbane Tigers54-20Ipswich JetsLeo Williams J. Meadows>
Sat12023 Mackay Cutters26-38Central Queensland CaprasBB Print T. Worth>
Sat12023 Souths Logan Magpies18-18Norths DevilsLogan Metro T. Brough>
Sat12023 Sunshine Coast Falcons40-12Western ClydesdalesSunshine Coast D. Schwass>
Sun22023 Redcliffe Dolphins36-22Wynnum-Manly SeagullsKayo J. Cole>
Bye: PNG
Round 5
SatApr 152023 Ipswich Jets28-44Western ClydesdalesNth Ipswich Res. J. Ebert>
Sat152023 Northern Pride34-14Papua New Guinea HuntersBarlow T. Brough>
Sat152023 Norths Devils0-34Central Queensland CaprasBishop Park D. Schwass>
Sat152023 Sunshine Coast Falcons38-10Burleigh BearsSunshine Coast L. Kennedy>
Sat152023 Brisbane Tigers24-16Mackay CuttersTotally Workwear B. Watts>
Sun162023 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls26-44Tweed SeagullsBMD Kougari B. Sharpe>
Sun162023 Souths Logan Magpies60-4Redcliffe DolphinsDavies Park J. Cole>
Bye: Townsville
Round 6
SatApr 222023 Burleigh Bears46-20Papua New Guinea HuntersUAA D. Schwass>
Sat222023 Mackay Cutters16-42Norths DevilsBB Print B. Watts>
Sat222023 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls28-8Northern PrideBMD Kougari B. Sharpe>
Sat222023 Redcliffe Dolphins40-12Ipswich JetsKayo N. Pelgrave>
Sun232023 Townsville Blackhawks26-28Tweed SeagullsJack Manski D. Furner>
Sun232023 Sunshine Coast Falcons34-16Souths Logan MagpiesSunshine Coast J. Cole>
Sun232023 Brisbane Tigers32-28Western ClydesdalesTotally Workwear T. Brough>
Bye: Central QLD
Round 7
SatApr 292023 Papua New Guinea Hunters18-10Mackay CuttersSantos J. Ebert>
Sat292023 Townsville Blackhawks4-30Souths Logan MagpiesJack Manski T. Brough>
Sat292023 Norths Devils48-0Northern PrideBishop Park Z. Przeklasa-Adamski>
Sat292023 Redcliffe Dolphins32-18Sunshine Coast FalconsKayo W. Raymond>
Sat292023 Western Clydesdales46-10Ipswich JetsClive Berghofer D. Schwass>
Sat292023 Central Queensland Capras22-16Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBrowne Park J. Cole>
Sun302023 Burleigh Bears20-16Brisbane TigersUAA N. Pelgrave>
Bye: Tweed
Round 8
SatMay 62023 Tweed Seagulls50-18Western ClydesdalesPiggabeen T. Brough>
Sat62023 Papua New Guinea Hunters40-30Ipswich JetsSantos N. Pelgrave>
Sat62023 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls12-34Souths Logan MagpiesBMD Kougari Z. Przeklasa-Adamski>
Sat62023 Burleigh Bears16-12Central Queensland CaprasUAA L. Kennedy>
Sat62023 Northern Pride16-12Mackay CuttersBarlow J. Cole>
Sun72023 Brisbane Tigers36-18Townsville BlackhawksTotally Workwear D. Schwass>
Sun72023 Sunshine Coast Falcons28-24Norths DevilsSunshine Coast B. Watts>
Bye: Redcliffe
Round 9
FriMay 122023 Townsville Blackhawks54-4Papua New Guinea HuntersJack Manski B. Sharpe>
Sat132023 Mackay Cutters6-42Burleigh BearsBB Print N. Pelgrave>
Sat132023 Central Queensland Capras20-36Redcliffe DolphinsBrowne Park T. Brough>
Sat132023 Souths Logan Magpies20-14Tweed SeagullsLogan Metro J. Cole>
Sat132023 Western Clydesdales30-32Northern PrideClive Berghofer D. Schwass>
Sun142023 Norths Devils10-30Brisbane TigersBishop Park W. Raymond>
Bye: Ipswich, Sunshine Coast, Wynnum-Manly
Round 10
SatMay 202023 Ipswich Jets14-54Tweed SeagullsNth Ipswich Res. T. Worth>
Sat202023 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls28-24Papua New Guinea HuntersBMD Kougari J. Ebert>
Sat202023 Burleigh Bears40-24Western ClydesdalesUAA J. Cole>
Sat202023 Central Queensland Capras26-26Sunshine Coast FalconsBrowne Park W. Raymond>
Sat202023 Redcliffe Dolphins52-10Mackay CuttersSuncorp N. Pelgrave>
Sat202023 Northern Pride12-28Souths Logan MagpiesTully Showground T. Brough>
Sun212023 Norths Devils26-12Townsville BlackhawksBishop Park Z. Przeklasa-Adamski>
Bye: Brisbane
Round 11
SatMay 272023 Tweed Seagulls18-38Wynnum-Manly SeagullsPiggabeen C. Sutton>
Sat272023 Ipswich Jets0-54Burleigh BearsNth Ipswich Res. B. Watts>
Sat272023 Papua New Guinea Hunters16-22Northern PrideSantos N. Pelgrave>
Sat272023 Central Queensland Capras36-25Norths DevilsBrowne Park T. Brough>
Sat272023 Sunshine Coast Falcons16-26Redcliffe DolphinsSunshine Coast T. Smith>
Sat272023 Mackay Cutters28-30Brisbane TigersBB Print D. Schwass>
Sun282023 Western Clydesdales28-36Souths Logan MagpiesClive Berghofer J. Cole>
Bye: Townsville
Round 12
SatJun 32023 Papua New Guinea Hunters34-18Tweed SeagullsSantos D. Schwass>
Sat32023 Souths Logan Magpies36-22Burleigh BearsCbus Super T. Brough>
Sat32023 Townsville Blackhawks12-38Wynnum-Manly SeagullsJack Manski B. Sharpe>
Sat32023 Redcliffe Dolphins44-12Western ClydesdalesKayo W. Raymond>
Sat32023 Sunshine Coast Falcons10-16Mackay CuttersSunshine Coast B. Watts>
Sun42023 Ipswich Jets18-30Northern PrideNth Ipswich Res. T. Worth>
Sun42023 Brisbane Tigers20-18Central Queensland CaprasTotally Workwear J. Cole>
Bye: Norths
Round 13
SatJun 102023 Tweed Seagulls42-18Central Queensland CaprasPiggabeen N. Pelgrave>
Sat102023 Burleigh Bears28-22Norths DevilsUAA D. Schwass>
Sat102023 Papua New Guinea Hunters40-4Western ClydesdalesSantos J. Ebert>
Sat102023 Brisbane Tigers22-38Redcliffe DolphinsTotally Workwear B. Sharpe>
Sat102023 Sunshine Coast Falcons12-26Townsville BlackhawksSunshine Coast T. Brough>
Sat102023 Mackay Cutters0-62Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBB Print T. Worth>
Sun112023 Souths Logan Magpies38-28Ipswich JetsDavies Park W. Raymond>
Bye: Northern
Round 14
SatJun 172023 Papua New Guinea Hunters10-40Souths Logan MagpiesSantos B. Watts>
Sat172023 Townsville Blackhawks34-18Ipswich JetsJack Manski T. Worth>
Sat172023 Redcliffe Dolphins22-23Norths DevilsKayo N. Pelgrave>
Sat172023 Western Clydesdales32-42Wynnum-Manly SeagullsClive Berghofer J. Ebert>
Sat172023 Mackay Cutters28-32Tweed SeagullsBB Print D. Schwass>
Sun182023 Northern Pride12-12Central Queensland CaprasBarlow T. Brough>
Sun182023 Brisbane Tigers18-20Sunshine Coast FalconsTotally Workwear J. Cole>
Bye: Burleigh
Round 15
SatJun 242023 Burleigh Bears36-22Tweed SeagullsUAA J. Cole>
Sat242023 Ipswich Jets24-46Brisbane TigersNth Ipswich Res. D. Furner>
Sat242023 Central Queensland Capras30-22Mackay CuttersBrowne Park D. Schwass>
Sat242023 Townsville Blackhawks6-26Northern PrideJack Manski N. Pelgrave>
Sun252023 Norths Devils40-6Souths Logan MagpiesBishop Park B. Watts>
Sun252023 Sunshine Coast Falcons10-34Papua New Guinea HuntersSunshine Coast J. Ebert>
Sun252023 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls28-26Redcliffe DolphinsBMD Kougari B. Sharpe>
Bye: Western
Round 16
SatJul 12023 Burleigh Bears18-24Sunshine Coast FalconsUAA D. Schwass>
Sat12023 Papua New Guinea Hunters14-8Central Queensland CaprasSantos N. Pelgrave>
Sat12023 Northern Pride10-36Brisbane TigersBarlow B. Watts>
Sun22023 Ipswich Jets20-36Mackay CuttersNth Ipswich Res. T. Brough>
Sun22023 Norths Devils16-30Tweed SeagullsBishop Park B. Sharpe>
Sun22023 Redcliffe Dolphins24-24Townsville BlackhawksKayo W. Raymond>
Sun22023 Souths Logan Magpies48-22Western ClydesdalesDavies Park J. Meadows>
Bye: Wynnum-Manly
Round 17
SatJul 82023 Ipswich Jets26-40Townsville BlackhawksNth Ipswich Res. D. Schwass>
Sat82023 Papua New Guinea Hunters22-30Burleigh BearsSantos T. Brough>
Sat82023 Northern Pride14-30Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBarlow J. Cole>
Sat82023 Souths Logan Magpies34-22Sunshine Coast FalconsLogan Metro C. Sutton>
Sat82023 Western Clydesdales18-34Brisbane TigersClive Berghofer W. Raymond>
Sun92023 Tweed Seagulls24-26Redcliffe DolphinsCbus Super B. Sharpe>
Bye: Central QLD, Mackay, Norths
Round 18
SatJul 152023 Norths Devils44-32Wynnum-Manly SeagullsWondai Sports W. Raymond>
Sat152023 Brisbane Tigers12-38Tweed SeagullsKilcoy C. Sutton>
Sat152023 Ipswich Jets6-46Central Queensland CaprasBiloela J. Ebert>
Sat152023 Redcliffe Dolphins38-6Burleigh BearsCentenary T. Brough>
Sat152023 Sunshine Coast Falcons24-8Northern PrideAndoom N. Pelgrave>
Sat152023 Souths Logan Magpies14-12Mackay CuttersLes Stagg Oval D. Schwass>
Sun162023 Townsville Blackhawks42-12Western ClydesdalesSullivan Oval B. Watts>
Bye: PNG
Round 19
SatJul 292023 Sunshine Coast Falcons28-30Wynnum-Manly SeagullsEskdale Park N. Pelgrave>
Sat292023 Burleigh Bears22-22Northern PrideUAA T. Brough>
Sat292023 Ipswich Jets34-41Norths DevilsNth Ipswich Res. J. Morel>
Sat292023 Townsville Blackhawks46-6Mackay CuttersJack Manski D. Schwass>
Sat292023 Western Clydesdales10-26Central Queensland CaprasClive Berghofer J. Ebert>
Sun302023 Brisbane Tigers32-18Papua New Guinea HuntersTotally Workwear B. Watts>
Bye: Redcliffe, Souths Logan, Tweed
Round 20
SatAug 52023 Papua New Guinea Hunters26-22Redcliffe DolphinsSantos B. Watts>
Sat52023 Tweed Seagulls24-34Northern PridePiggabeen D. Schwass>
Sat52023 Western Clydesdales42-34Norths DevilsClive Berghofer J. Morel>
Sat52023 Central Queensland Capras44-22Townsville BlackhawksBrowne Park T. Brough>
Sat52023 Brisbane Tigers26-24Souths Logan MagpiesTotally Workwear J. Cole>
Sat52023 Sunshine Coast Falcons24-10Ipswich JetsSunshine Coast J. Ebert>
Sun62023 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls6-35Burleigh BearsBMD Kougari C. Sutton>
Bye: Mackay
Round 21
SatAug 122023 Northern Pride22-20Western ClydesdalesBarlow N. Pelgrave>
Sat122023 Papua New Guinea Hunters22-18Townsville BlackhawksSantos T. Brough>
Sat122023 Burleigh Bears24-10Mackay CuttersUAA J. Morel>
Sat122023 Norths Devils18-40Sunshine Coast FalconsBishop Park B. Watts>
Sun132023 Redcliffe Dolphins32-26Central Queensland CaprasKayo J. Cole>
Sun132023 Souths Logan Magpies42-30Wynnum-Manly SeagullsRon Stark Oval W. Raymond>
Sun132023 Tweed Seagulls72-8Ipswich JetsPiggabeen D. Schwass>
Bye: Brisbane
Round 22
SatAug 192023 Mackay Cutters38-18Western ClydesdalesBB Print M. Gannon>
Sat192023 Norths Devils40-30Papua New Guinea HuntersBishop Park L. Sutton>
Sat192023 Tweed Seagulls12-37Sunshine Coast FalconsPiggabeen J. Cole>
Sat192023 Central Queensland Capras18-14Souths Logan MagpiesBrowne Park B. Watts>
Sat192023 Townsville Blackhawks12-20Burleigh BearsJack Manski N. Pelgrave>
Sat192023 Northern Pride28-26Redcliffe DolphinsBarlow T. Brough>
Sun202023 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls20-41Brisbane TigersBMD Kougari D. Schwass>
Bye: Ipswich
Quarter Final
SatAug 262023 Souths Logan Magpies26-34Brisbane TigersLogan Metro D. Schwass>
Sat262023 Burleigh Bears38-12Central Queensland CaprasUAA B. Watts>
Sun272023 Redcliffe Dolphins36-42Sunshine Coast FalconsKayo J. Cole>
Sun272023 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls15-14Northern PrideBMD Kougari T. Brough>
Semi Final
SatSep 22023 Souths Logan Magpies24-30Wynnum-Manly SeagullsLogan Metro T. Brough>
Sun32023 Central Queensland Capras38-10Sunshine Coast FalconsBrowne Park J. Cole>
Prelim Final
SatSep 92023 Burleigh Bears57-8Wynnum-Manly SeagullsUAA T. Brough>
Sun102023 Brisbane Tigers14-6Central Queensland CaprasTotally Workwear J. Cole>
Grand Final
SunSep 172023 Burleigh Bears18-22Brisbane TigersKayo T. Brough>
State Championship
SunOct 12023 South Sydney Rabbitohs (R)42-22Brisbane TigersAccor W. Raymond>

160 games
Customise this match list