Sign in | Register

2025 Hostplus QLD Cup

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Burleigh Bears1192-319216103962126220458201541358142037+16129.0521.00
2.Norths Devils1073-248168801082-2752027320155-352337036+15326.1518.50
3.Townsville Blackhawks1082-283202811064-205252-4720146-348845434+3424.4022.70
4.Wynnum-Manly Seagulls1082-2901581321055-237246-920137-352740432+12326.3520.20
5.Sunshine Coast Falcons1064-268178901064-212244-3220128-348042230+5824.0021.10
6.Redcliffe Dolphins954-238162761165-2622521020119-350041428+8625.0020.70
7.Papua New Guinea Hunters1082-3061981081037-218274-5620119-352447228+5226.2023.60
8.Ipswich Jets1156-240259-19954-22419628201010-346445526+923.2022.75
9.Brisbane Tigers10451269244251055-218268-50209101348751225-2524.3525.60
10.Souths Logan Magpies1055-3502251251046-274307-3320911-362453224+9231.2026.60
11.Tweed Seagulls1037-256295-391046-2482351320713-350453020-2625.2026.50
12.Mackay Cutters1064-242196461019-170305-13520713-341250120-8920.6025.05
13.Central Queensland Capras1055-238268-3010172160276-116206122339854420-14619.9027.20
14.Northern Pride927-182213-311147-235264-2920614-341747718-6020.8523.85
15.Western Clydesdales10262194332-13810-10-114398-284202162330873012-42215.4036.50

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 2
SatMar 152025 Western Clydesdales8-44Norths DevilsToowoomba SG T. Worth>
Sat152025 Northern Pride16-20Tweed SeagullsBarlow M. Gannon>
Sat152025 Sunshine Coast Falcons28-6Papua New Guinea HuntersSunshine Coast B. Watts>
Sun162025 Brisbane Tigers26-26Central Queensland CaprasTotally Workwear N. Pelgrave>
Sun162025 Souths Logan Magpies22-36Redcliffe DolphinsDavies Park T. Brough>
Sun162025 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls36-24Burleigh BearsBMD Kougari J. Eaton>
Sun162025 Townsville Blackhawks27-20Mackay CuttersJack Manski J. Morel>
Bye: Ipswich
Round 3
SatMar 222025 Redcliffe Dolphins36-16Wynnum-Manly SeagullsKayo D. Schwass>
Sat222025 Townsville Blackhawks28-14Northern PrideJack Manski T. Worth>
Sat222025 Western Clydesdales24-14Sunshine Coast FalconsToowoomba SG J. Eaton>
Sat222025 Central Queensland Capras36-16Mackay CuttersRugby Park J. Morel>
Sat222025 Souths Logan Magpies22-30Norths DevilsMarsden SHS B. Watts>
Sun232025 Burleigh Bears30-28Tweed SeagullsUAA C. Butler>
Sun232025 Brisbane Tigers20-34Ipswich JetsTotally Workwear B. Sharpe>
Bye: PNG
Round 4
SatMar 292025 Burleigh Bears30-16Western ClydesdalesUAA J. Eaton>
Sat292025 Norths Devils32-14Northern PrideBishop Park B. Sharpe>
Sun302025 Souths Logan Magpies42-18Sunshine Coast FalconsDavies Park D. Schwass>
Sun302025 Papua New Guinea Hunters40-6Brisbane TigersSantos B. Watts>
Sun302025 Ipswich Jets28-24Tweed SeagullsNth Ipswich Res. J. Cole>
Bye: Central QLD, Mackay, Redcliffe, Townsville, Wynnum-Manly
Round 5
SatApr 52025 Tweed Seagulls20-26Papua New Guinea HuntersCbus Super J. Morel>
Sat52025 Ipswich Jets16-36Burleigh BearsNth Ipswich Res. D. Schwass>
Sat52025 Redcliffe Dolphins34-10Western ClydesdalesKayo B. Watts>
Sat52025 Mackay Cutters16-12Northern PrideBB Print T. Worth>
Sat52025 Townsville Blackhawks20-18Central Queensland CaprasJack Manski J. Cole>
Sun62025 Brisbane Tigers26-18Sunshine Coast FalconsTotally Workwear C. Sutton>
Sun62025 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls54-20Souths Logan MagpiesBMD Kougari B. Sharpe>
Bye: Norths
Round 6
SatApr 122025 Brisbane Tigers26-14Souths Logan MagpiesTotally Workwear N. Pelgrave>
Sat122025 Western Clydesdales20-16Mackay CuttersToowoomba SG D. Schwass>
Sat122025 Sunshine Coast Falcons16-26Norths DevilsSunshine Coast B. Watts>
Sat122025 Townsville Blackhawks40-18Redcliffe DolphinsJack Manski J. Eaton>
Sat122025 Central Queensland Capras16-24Burleigh BearsRugby Park J. Morel>
Sun132025 Northern Pride26-28Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBarlow M. Gannon>
Sun132025 Ipswich Jets22-20Papua New Guinea HuntersNth Ipswich Res. N. Pelgrave>
Bye: Tweed
Round 1
SatApr 192025 Tweed Seagulls28-38Wynnum-Manly SeagullsPiggabeen J. Morel>
Sat192025 Mackay Cutters26-20Papua New Guinea HuntersBB Print J. Eaton>
Sat192025 Norths Devils26-6Redcliffe DolphinsBishop Park B. Sharpe>
Bye: Sunshine Coast
Round 7
FriApr 252025 Norths Devils34-12Western ClydesdalesBishop Park M. Gannon>
Sat262025 Brisbane Tigers18-22Townsville BlackhawksTotally Workwear B. Watts>
Sat262025 Mackay Cutters26-22Tweed SeagullsQLD C. Bank J. Morel>
Sat262025 Papua New Guinea Hunters22-14Burleigh BearsSantos N. Pelgrave>
Sat262025 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls6-22Ipswich JetsBMD Kougari T. Brough>
Sat262025 Redcliffe Dolphins20-28Sunshine Coast FalconsKayo T. Worth>
Sun272025 Souths Logan Magpies32-12Central Queensland CaprasDavies Park J. Cole>
Bye: Northern
Round 8
SatMay 32025 Burleigh Bears30-26Mackay CuttersUAA J. Cole>
Sat32025 Townsville Blackhawks30-36Sunshine Coast FalconsJack Manski T. Worth>
Sat32025 Central Queensland Capras34-20Brisbane TigersRugby Park T. Brough>
Sun42025 Ipswich Jets0-32Northern PrideNth Ipswich Res. M. Gannon>
Sun42025 Tweed Seagulls36-12Western ClydesdalesPiggabeen D. Schwass>
Sun42025 Papua New Guinea Hunters30-12Wynnum-Manly SeagullsSantos B. Watts>
Bye: Souths Logan
Round 1
SatMay 102025 Northern Pride10-18Brisbane TigersBarlow D. Schwass>
Bye: Sunshine Coast
Round 8
SatMay 102025 Redcliffe Dolphins10-14Norths DevilsKayo J. Morel>
Bye: Souths Logan
Round 1
SunMay 112025 Ipswich Jets20-21Townsville BlackhawksNth Ipswich Res. B. Watts>
Sun112025 Souths Logan Magpies66-10Western ClydesdalesDavies Park T. Worth>
Bye: Sunshine Coast
Round 9
SatMay 172025 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls34-14Mackay CuttersBMD Kougari T. Worth>
Sat172025 Brisbane Tigers24-28Redcliffe DolphinsTotally Workwear J. Cole>
Sat172025 Northern Pride16-18Burleigh BearsBarlow M. Gannon>
Sat172025 Sunshine Coast Falcons14-24Tweed SeagullsSunshine Coast J. Morel>
Sat172025 Central Queensland Capras20-40Ipswich JetsMaurie Webb Park D. Schwass>
Sun182025 Norths Devils18-24Papua New Guinea HuntersBishop Park N. Pelgrave>
Sun182025 Souths Logan Magpies26-28Townsville BlackhawksDavies Park T. Brough>
Bye: Western
Round 10
FriMay 232025 Townsville Blackhawks36-26Papua New Guinea HuntersJack Manski T. Brough>
Sat242025 Tweed Seagulls24-38Brisbane TigersPiggabeen B. Watts>
Sat242025 Mackay Cutters22-24Norths DevilsBB Print C. Kwik>
Sat242025 Central Queensland Capras14-32Northern PrideRugby Park J. Morel>
Sat242025 Redcliffe Dolphins20-22Ipswich JetsKayo N. Pelgrave>
Sun252025 Western Clydesdales32-52Souths Logan MagpiesToowoomba SG M. Gannon>
Bye: Burleigh, Sunshine Coast, Wynnum-Manly
Round 11
SatMay 312025 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls28-0Central Queensland CaprasRon Stark Oval J. Eaton>
Sat312025 Burleigh Bears21-8Souths Logan MagpiesUAA C. Kwik>
Sat312025 Norths Devils28-14Tweed SeagullsBishop Park C. Sutton>
Sat312025 Sunshine Coast Falcons32-8Mackay CuttersSunshine Coast B. Watts>
SunJun 12025 Ipswich Jets42-12Western ClydesdalesNth Ipswich Res. A. Rossiter>
Sun12025 Papua New Guinea Hunters20-16Northern PrideSantos T. Brough>
Bye: Brisbane, Redcliffe, Townsville
Round 12
SatJun 72025 Mackay Cutters26-18Ipswich JetsBB Print J. Eaton>
Sat72025 Western Clydesdales32-32Burleigh BearsToowoomba SG T. Worth>
Sat72025 Northern Pride30-24Souths Logan MagpiesBarlow M. Gannon>
Sat72025 Sunshine Coast Falcons24-10Central Queensland CaprasSunshine Coast A. Rossiter>
Sun82025 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls24-34Townsville BlackhawksBMD Kougari T. Brough>
Sun82025 Brisbane Tigers26-42Norths DevilsTotally Workwear K. Badger>
Sun82025 Papua New Guinea Hunters16-50Redcliffe DolphinsSantos D. Schwass>
Bye: Tweed
Round 13
SatJun 142025 Brisbane Tigers38-10Northern PrideTotally Workwear J. Eaton>
Sat142025 Tweed Seagulls12-26Mackay CuttersPiggabeen T. Brough>
Sat142025 Central Queensland Capras12-56Redcliffe DolphinsRugby Park D. Schwass>
Sat142025 Burleigh Bears26-28Townsville BlackhawksUAA N. Pelgrave>
Sun152025 Souths Logan Magpies20-33Wynnum-Manly SeagullsDavies Park M. Gannon>
Sun152025 Papua New Guinea Hunters16-18Sunshine Coast FalconsSantos J. Cole>
Bye: Ipswich, Norths, Western
Round 14
SatJun 212025 Western Clydesdales14-40Northern PrideToowoomba SG J. Eaton>
Sat212025 Burleigh Bears30-18Ipswich JetsUAA D. Schwass>
Sat212025 Redcliffe Dolphins24-16Tweed SeagullsKayo B. Watts>
Sat212025 Sunshine Coast Falcons18-46Wynnum-Manly SeagullsSunshine Coast M. Gannon>
Sat212025 Townsville Blackhawks24-16Norths DevilsJack Manski T. Brough>
Sun222025 Brisbane Tigers36-16Papua New Guinea HuntersTotally Workwear Z. Przeklasa-Adamski>
Bye: Central QLD, Mackay, Souths Logan
Round 15
SatJun 282025 Tweed Seagulls30-46Burleigh BearsPiggabeen N. Pelgrave>
Sat282025 Mackay Cutters32-12Central Queensland CaprasBB Print J. Eaton>
Sat282025 Northern Pride28-14Townsville BlackhawksBarlow D. Schwass>
Sun292025 Ipswich Jets28-16Brisbane TigersCbus Super J. Cole>
Sun292025 Norths Devils12-24Souths Logan MagpiesBishop Park B. Watts>
Sun292025 Sunshine Coast Falcons48-16Western ClydesdalesSunshine Coast C. Kwik>
Sun292025 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls18-10Redcliffe DolphinsBMD Kougari B. Sharpe>
Bye: PNG
Round 16
SatJul 52025 Burleigh Bears22-18Norths DevilsUAA J. Cole>
Sat52025 Mackay Cutters54-14Sunshine Coast FalconsBB Print B. Watts>
Sun62025 Ipswich Jets34-12Central Queensland CaprasNth Ipswich Res. T. Worth>
Sun62025 Souths Logan Magpies30-34Brisbane TigersDavies Park K. Badger>
Sun62025 Papua New Guinea Hunters34-16Townsville BlackhawksSantos N. Pelgrave>
Sun62025 Western Clydesdales12-42Tweed SeagullsToowoomba SG M. Gannon>
Bye: Northern, Redcliffe, Wynnum-Manly
Round 17
SatJul 122025 Central Queensland Capras46-30Papua New Guinea HuntersRugby Park D. Schwass>
Sat122025 Townsville Blackhawks24-4Western ClydesdalesJack Manski T. Worth>
Sat122025 Mackay Cutters14-30Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBB Print T. Brough>
Sat122025 Northern Pride16-20Redcliffe DolphinsBarlow C. Kwik>
Sun132025 Ipswich Jets22-30Norths DevilsNth Ipswich Res. B. Watts>
Sun132025 Tweed Seagulls36-32Souths Logan MagpiesSeagulls J. Morel>
Bye: Brisbane, Burleigh, Sunshine Coast
Round 18
SatJul 192025 Burleigh Bears48-6Brisbane TigersUAA J. Cole>
Sat192025 Central Queensland Capras28-24Tweed SeagullsRugby Park C. Kwik>
Sat192025 Norths Devils24-20Mackay CuttersBishop Park J. Morel>
Sat192025 Redcliffe Dolphins24-30Souths Logan MagpiesKayo J. Eaton>
Sat192025 Sunshine Coast Falcons42-4Northern PrideSunshine Coast B. Watts>
Sun202025 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls36-10Western ClydesdalesBMD Kougari M. Gannon>
Sun202025 Papua New Guinea Hunters28-22Ipswich JetsSantos D. Schwass>
Bye: Townsville
Round 19 - Country Week
SatJul 262025 Norths Devils16-8Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBrassington B. Watts>
Sat262025 Western Clydesdales20-20Central Queensland CaprasMcIndoe Park J. Morel>
Sat262025 Townsville Blackhawks20-38Souths Logan MagpiesBill Lewis Oval J. Eaton>
Sat262025 Burleigh Bears28-22Northern PrideJilara Oval T. Brough>
Sat262025 Tweed Seagulls12-24Sunshine Coast FalconsPeter Dunn D. Schwass>
Sat262025 Mackay Cutters12-26Brisbane TigersDarryl Bourke J. Cole>
Sun272025 Ipswich Jets16-26Redcliffe DolphinsGilbert N. Pelgrave>
Bye: PNG
Round 1
SatAug 22025 Burleigh Bears24-34Central Queensland CaprasUAA J. Morel>
Bye: Sunshine Coast
Round 20
SatAug 92025 Burleigh Bears30-12Redcliffe DolphinsUAA B. Watts>
Sat92025 Central Queensland Capras8-12Sunshine Coast FalconsRugby Park L. Sutton>
Sat92025 Northern Pride30-31Norths DevilsBarlow M. Gannon>
Sat92025 Townsville Blackhawks34-12Wynnum-Manly SeagullsJack Manski J. Morel>
Sun102025 Brisbane Tigers29-34Tweed SeagullsTotally Workwear J. Cole>
Sun102025 Papua New Guinea Hunters48-12Western ClydesdalesSantos A. Rossiter>
Sun102025 Souths Logan Magpies56-8Mackay CuttersDavies Park T. Brough>
Bye: Ipswich
Round 21
SatAug 162025 Western Clydesdales12-32Ipswich JetsCentenary M. Gannon>
Sat162025 Mackay Cutters14-18Townsville BlackhawksBB Print J. Morel>
Sat162025 Sunshine Coast Falcons32-0Redcliffe DolphinsSunshine Coast D. Schwass>
Sat162025 Central Queensland Capras24-14Wynnum-Manly SeagullsRugby Park L. Sutton>
Sun172025 Papua New Guinea Hunters52-32Souths Logan MagpiesSantos B. Watts>
Bye: Brisbane, Burleigh, Northern, Norths, Tweed
Round 22
SatAug 232025 Western Clydesdales20-40Brisbane TigersToowoomba SG T. Worth>
Sat232025 Ipswich Jets12-30Sunshine Coast FalconsNth Ipswich Res. B. Watts>
Sat232025 Norths Devils22-30Burleigh BearsBishop Park N. Pelgrave>
Sat232025 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls32-10Papua New Guinea HuntersBMD Kougari D. Schwass>
Sun242025 Redcliffe Dolphins36-10Townsville BlackhawksKayo T. Brough>
Sun242025 Tweed Seagulls32-39Northern PrideSeagulls J. Morel>
Bye: Central QLD, Mackay, Souths Logan
Round 23
SatAug 302025 Northern Pride10-40Papua New Guinea HuntersBarlow D. Schwass>
Sat302025 Norths Devils36-16Central Queensland CaprasBishop Park T. Worth>
Sat302025 Redcliffe Dolphins34-16Mackay CuttersKayo J. Morel>
Sat302025 Tweed Seagulls26-14Townsville BlackhawksTully Showground M. Gannon>
Sun312025 Souths Logan Magpies34-16Ipswich JetsDavies Park T. Brough>
Sun312025 Sunshine Coast Falcons14-38Burleigh BearsSunshine Coast J. Eaton>
Sun312025 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls22-14Brisbane TigersBMD Kougari B. Watts>
Bye: Western
Qualif Final
SatSep 62025 Burleigh Bears22-14Wynnum-Manly SeagullsUAA J. Cole>
Sat62025 Norths Devils24-12Townsville BlackhawksBishop Park D. Schwass>
Elim Final
SatSep 62025 Redcliffe Dolphins32-12Papua New Guinea HuntersKayo B. Watts>
Sun72025 Sunshine Coast Falcons24-25Ipswich JetsSunshine Coast T. Brough>
Semi Final
SatSep 132025 Townsville Blackhawks16-22Redcliffe DolphinsJack Manski B. Watts>
Sun142025 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls34-12Ipswich JetsBMD Kougari N. Pelgrave>
Prelim Final
SatSep 202025 Burleigh Bears18-16Redcliffe DolphinsUAA N. Pelgrave>
Sun212025 Norths Devils18-16Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBishop Park J. Cole>
Grand Final
SatSep 272025 Burleigh Bears22-8Norths DevilsKayo J. Cole>
State Championship - Final
SunOct 52025 Warriors (R)50-20Burleigh BearsAccor J. Cole>

160 games
Customise this match list