Sign in | Register

2026 Hostplus QLD Cup

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Sunshine Coast Falcons1082-260172881082-2972009720164-355737238+18527.8518.60
2.Redcliffe Dolphins107212931661271073-284178106201451357734435+23328.8517.20
3.Central Queensland Capras10721289216731064-212214-2201361350143033+7125.0521.50
4.Burleigh Bears954-21620881163224022119201172345642930+2722.8021.45
5.Townsville Blackhawks1165-28619888953125017476201181353637229+16426.8018.60
6.Ipswich Jets963-2231824111551266279-13201181348946129+2824.4523.05
7.Mackay Cutters1183-3182081109252182260-78201082350046828+3225.0023.40
8.Brisbane Tigers945-194222-281174-250254-420119-344447628-3222.2023.80
9.Wynnum-Manly Seagulls9441248190581165-32225270201091357044227+12828.5022.10
10.Northern Pride114522882662293332081842420785349645025+4624.8022.50
11.Souths Logan Magpies9342230280-5011551253258-520893348353825-5524.1526.90
12.Tweed Seagulls11452291308-17918-178296-118205132346960418-13523.4530.20
13.Norths Devils10361192240-481028-210272-62205141340251217-11020.1025.60
14.Western Clydesdales1129-211384-173936-198258-6020515-340964216-23320.4532.10
15.Papua New Guinea Hunters1028-160262-1021019-152399-24720317-331266112-34915.6033.05

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMar 72026 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls16-24Souths Logan MagpiesBMD Kougari J. Morel>
Sat72026 Tweed Seagulls34-28Sunshine Coast FalconsPreston Building N. Pelgrave>
Sat72026 Norths Devils18-32Mackay CuttersPremiers' J. Eaton>
Sun82026 Redcliffe Dolphins12-22Burleigh BearsKayo J. Cole>
Sun82026 Western Clydesdales12-22Brisbane TigersToowoomba SG M. Gannon>
Sun82026 Ipswich Jets30-0Townsville BlackhawksRichardson Park T. Brough>
Sun82026 Papua New Guinea Hunters16-24Central Queensland CaprasSantos D. Schwass>
Bye: Northern
Round 2
SatMar 142026 Ipswich Jets12-24Sunshine Coast FalconsStafford J. Morel>
Sat142026 Brisbane Tigers36-22Central Queensland CaprasTotally Workwear J. Eaton>
Sat142026 Redcliffe Dolphins28-14Townsville BlackhawksKayo M. Gannon>
Sat142026 Northern Pride30-24Tweed SeagullsBarlow T. Worth>
Sun152026 Western Clydesdales10-42Norths DevilsToowoomba SG D. Schwass>
Sun152026 Papua New Guinea Hunters20-28Wynnum-Manly SeagullsSantos C. Kwik>
Sun152026 Souths Logan Magpies28-28Burleigh BearsDavies Park N. Pelgrave>
Bye: Mackay
Round 3
SatMar 212026 Tweed Seagulls28-28Burleigh BearsPreston Building D. Schwass>
Sat212026 Mackay Cutters24-10Central Queensland CaprasBB Print T. Worth>
Sat212026 Townsville Blackhawks8-20Northern PrideJack Manski M. Gannon>
Sun222026 Norths Devils24-24Souths Logan MagpiesPremiers' J. Cole>
Sun222026 Ipswich Jets48-6Brisbane TigersRichardson Park J. Eaton>
Sun222026 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls16-36Redcliffe DolphinsBMD Kougari B. Sharpe>
Sun222026 Western Clydesdales14-38Papua New Guinea HuntersToowoomba SG J. Morel>
Bye: Sunshine Coast
Round 4
SatMar 282026 Brisbane Tigers22-12Norths DevilsTotally Workwear Z. Przeklasa-Adamski>
Sat282026 Burleigh Bears26-18Northern PrideUAA T. Worth>
Sat282026 Sunshine Coast Falcons20-18Western ClydesdalesSunshine Coast B. Watts>
Sat282026 Redcliffe Dolphins33-4Papua New Guinea HuntersKayo M. Gannon>
Sun292026 Townsville Blackhawks34-6Tweed SeagullsJack Manski D. Brady>
Sun292026 Souths Logan Magpies30-32Ipswich JetsDavies Park J. Cole>
Sun292026 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls26-26Mackay CuttersBMD Kougari T. Brough>
Bye: Central QLD
Round 5
SatApr 112026 Ipswich Jets18-16Burleigh BearsRichardson Park J. Cole>
Sat112026 Northern Pride18-18Mackay CuttersBarlow J. Morel>
Sat112026 Tweed Seagulls36-12Souths Logan MagpiesPreston Building M. Gannon>
Sat112026 Norths Devils18-26Central Queensland CaprasPremiers' B. Watts>
Sat112026 Sunshine Coast Falcons18-12Redcliffe DolphinsSunshine Coast J. Eaton>
Sat112026 Townsville Blackhawks26-12Wynnum-Manly SeagullsJack Manski C. Kwik>
Sun122026 Brisbane Tigers34-18Papua New Guinea HuntersTotally Workwear T. Worth>
Bye: Western
Round 6
SatApr 182026 Northern Pride24-26Sunshine Coast FalconsBarlow J. Cole>
Sat182026 Papua New Guinea Hunters26-24Ipswich JetsSantos M. Gannon>
Sat182026 Brisbane Tigers4-24Wynnum-Manly SeagullsTotally Workwear B. Sharpe>
Sat182026 Townsville Blackhawks6-12Central Queensland CaprasJack Manski T. Worth>
Sat182026 Mackay Cutters46-18Tweed SeagullsBB Print J. Eaton>
Sun192026 Burleigh Bears38-22Norths DevilsUAA T. Brough>
Sun192026 Western Clydesdales24-34Souths Logan MagpiesToowoomba SG B. Watts>
Bye: Redcliffe
Round 7
SatApr 252026 Burleigh Bears42-4Papua New Guinea HuntersUAA C. Kwik>
Sat252026 Tweed Seagulls24-26Central Queensland CaprasPreston Building T. Worth>
Sat252026 Norths Devils10-22Redcliffe DolphinsPremiers' B. Watts>
Sat252026 Townsville Blackhawks18-28Brisbane TigersJack Manski J. Eaton>
Sun262026 Souths Logan Magpies32-38Sunshine Coast FalconsDavies Park D. Schwass>
Sun262026 Mackay Cutters18-28Ipswich JetsBB Print T. Brough>
Sun262026 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls40-16Western ClydesdalesBMD Kougari M. Gannon>
Bye: Northern
Round 8
SatMay 22026 Papua New Guinea Hunters8-28Sunshine Coast FalconsSantos T. Worth>
Sat22026 Central Queensland Capras24-18Burleigh BearsAurizon J. Morel>
Sun32026 Souths Logan Magpies28-14Mackay CuttersDavies Park J. Eaton>
Sun32026 Western Clydesdales24-38Townsville BlackhawksFr Ranger J. Cole>
Sun32026 Redcliffe Dolphins20-20Northern PrideKayo T. Brough>
Bye: Brisbane, Ipswich, Norths, Tweed, Wynnum-Manly
Round 9
SatMay 92026 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls16-14Norths DevilsBMD Kougari J. Eaton>
Sat92026 Sunshine Coast Falcons14-12Brisbane TigersSunshine Coast T. Brough>
Sat92026 Townsville Blackhawks10-32Redcliffe DolphinsJack Manski T. Worth>
Sat92026 Central Queensland Capras28-28Ipswich JetsAurizon D. Schwass>
Sun102026 Mackay Cutters26-24Papua New Guinea HuntersBB Print C. Kwik>
Sun102026 Tweed Seagulls24-28Western ClydesdalesPreston Building N. Pelgrave>
Sun102026 Souths Logan Magpies36-36Northern PrideDavies Park B. Sharpe>
Bye: Burleigh
Round 10
SatMay 162026 Northern Pride40-12Western ClydesdalesBarlow T. Worth>
Sat162026 Mackay Cutters13-14Burleigh BearsBB Print B. Watts>
Sun172026 Papua New Guinea Hunters20-30Souths Logan MagpiesSantos C. Kwik>
Sat232026 Central Queensland Capras16-36Redcliffe DolphinsAurizon N. Pelgrave>
Sat232026 Sunshine Coast Falcons38-30Wynnum-Manly SeagullsSunshine Coast D. Schwass>
Sun242026 Ipswich Jets22-20Tweed SeagullsRichardson Park B. Watts>
Sun242026 Norths Devils16-24Brisbane TigersPremiers' T. Worth>
Bye: Townsville
Round 11
SatMay 302026 Brisbane Tigers22-40Redcliffe DolphinsTotally Workwear N. Pelgrave>
Sat302026 Burleigh Bears22-31Souths Logan MagpiesUAA T. Worth>
Sat302026 Tweed Seagulls22-22Northern PridePreston Building A. Rossiter>
Sat302026 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls36-10Central Queensland CaprasBMD Kougari K. Badger>
Sat302026 Norths Devils12-32Sunshine Coast FalconsPremiers' C. Kwik>
Sat302026 Townsville Blackhawks22-24Mackay CuttersJack Manski J. Eaton>
Sun312026 Ipswich Jets24-38Western ClydesdalesPete Albrow J. Morel>
Bye: PNG
Round 12
SatJun 62026 Tweed Seagulls34-18Papua New Guinea HuntersPreston Building C. Kwik>
Sat62026 Western Clydesdales20-52Redcliffe DolphinsToowoomba SG A. Rossiter>
Sat62026 Brisbane Tigers16-44Townsville BlackhawksTotally Workwear J. Eaton>
Sat62026 Northern Pride22-30Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBarlow T. Worth>
Sun72026 Burleigh Bears22-29Sunshine Coast FalconsUAA P. Gough>
Bye: Central QLD, Ipswich, Mackay, Norths, Souths Logan
Round 13
SatJun 132026 Central Queensland Capras10-34Western ClydesdalesAurizon J. Morel>
Sat132026 Townsville Blackhawks34-10Ipswich JetsJack Manski M. Gannon>
Sat132026 Mackay Cutters27-26Souths Logan MagpiesBB Print D. Schwass>
Sun142026 Norths Devils26-16Tweed SeagullsPremiers' T. Brough>
Sun142026 Papua New Guinea Hunters12-22Burleigh BearsSantos J. Eaton>
Bye: Brisbane, Northern, Redcliffe, Sunshine Coast, Wynnum-Manly
Round 14
SatJun 202026 Central Queensland Capras14-12Souths Logan MagpiesAurizon N. Pelgrave>
Sat202026 Mackay Cutters18-26Brisbane TigersBB Print J. Morel>
Sun212026 Norths Devils36-16Wynnum-Manly SeagullsPremiers' T. Worth>
Sun212026 Redcliffe Dolphins18-28Ipswich JetsKayo D. Schwass>
Sun212026 Sunshine Coast Falcons0-24Townsville BlackhawksSunshine Coast C. Kwik>
Sun212026 Papua New Guinea Hunters16-32Northern PrideSantos A. Rossiter>
Bye: Burleigh, Tweed, Western
Round 15
SatJun 272026 Burleigh Bears12-26Tweed SeagullsUAA T. Worth>
Sat272026 Northern Pride16-16Townsville BlackhawksBarlow D. Schwass>
Sat272026 Brisbane Tigers18-28Ipswich JetsTotally Workwear J. Morel>
Sun282026 Central Queensland Capras51-12Mackay CuttersAurizon J. Cole>
Sun282026 Redcliffe Dolphins34-10Wynnum-Manly SeagullsKayo T. Brough>
Sun282026 Western Clydesdales8-42Sunshine Coast FalconsToowoomba SG B. Watts>
Sun282026 Souths Logan Magpies20-14Norths DevilsDavies Park N. Pelgrave>
Bye: PNG
Round 16
SatJul 42026 Northern Pride34-12Ipswich JetsBarlow N. Pelgrave>
Sat42026 Tweed Seagulls22-26Brisbane TigersPreston Building D. Schwass>
Sat42026 Sunshine Coast Falcons20-30Central Queensland CaprasSunshine Coast T. Brough>
Sun52026 Mackay Cutters42-22Norths DevilsBB Print J. Morel>
Sun52026 Souths Logan Magpies32-10Redcliffe DolphinsDavies Park B. Watts>
Sun52026 Western Clydesdales18-26Burleigh BearsToowoomba SG C. Kwik>
Sun52026 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls54-0Papua New Guinea HuntersBMD Kougari N. McEwen>
Bye: Townsville
Round 17
SatJul 112026 Tweed Seagulls22-34Townsville BlackhawksPreston Building C. Kwik>
Sat112026 Burleigh Bears24-16Mackay CuttersUAA J. Cole>
Sun122026 Ipswich Jets28-10Central Queensland CaprasRichardson Park J. Morel>
Sun122026 Brisbane Tigers30-16Souths Logan MagpiesTotally Workwear N. Pelgrave>
Sun122026 Western Clydesdales12-32Northern PrideToowoomba SG N. McEwen>
Sun122026 Papua New Guinea Hunters24-30Norths DevilsSantos T. Worth>
Bye: Redcliffe, Sunshine Coast, Wynnum-Manly
Round 18
SatJul 182026 Norths Devils20-14Northern PridePremiers' T. Worth>
Sat182026 Redcliffe Dolphins28-14Sunshine Coast FalconsKayo N. Pelgrave>
Sat182026 Central Queensland Capras54-24Tweed SeagullsAurizon B. Watts>
Sun192026 Ipswich Jets22-52Wynnum-Manly SeagullsBMD Kougari J. Morel>
Sun192026 Townsville Blackhawks64-16Papua New Guinea HuntersJack Manski J. Eaton>
Bye: Brisbane, Burleigh, Mackay, Souths Logan, Western
Round 19 - Country Week
SatJul 252026 Central Queensland Capras24-20Brisbane TigersHinricks Oval D. Schwass>
Sat252026 Northern Pride26-28Souths Logan MagpiesCallendar Park J. Eaton>
Sat252026 Sunshine Coast Falcons32-14Norths DevilsAlbert Park N. McEwen>
Sat252026 Western Clydesdales27-26Ipswich JetsArthur Beetson C. Kwik>
Sat252026 Mackay Cutters34-12Redcliffe DolphinsClermont J. Morel>
Sat252026 Townsville Blackhawks40-16Burleigh BearsBurdekin RL Park T. Worth>
Sun262026 Tweed Seagulls8-58Wynnum-Manly SeagullsFr Ranger M. Gannon>
Bye: PNG
Round 20
SatAug 82026 Burleigh Bears24-20Wynnum-Manly SeagullsUAA T. Brough>
Sat82026 Northern Pride12-42Brisbane TigersBarlow J. Cole>
Sat82026 Papua New Guinea Hunters0-32Redcliffe DolphinsSantos J. Eaton>
Sat82026 Central Queensland Capras44-18Norths DevilsAurizon J. Morel>
Sat82026 Sunshine Coast Falcons36-12Mackay CuttersSunshine Coast B. Watts>
Sun92026 Souths Logan Magpies6-66Townsville BlackhawksDavies Park D. Schwass>
Sun92026 Western Clydesdales42-32Tweed SeagullsToowoomba SG R. Tamarua>
Bye: Ipswich
Round 21
SatAug 152026 Northern Pride16-32Burleigh BearsBarlow B. Watts>
Sat152026 Papua New Guinea Hunters18-12Western ClydesdalesSantos C. Kwik>
Sat152026 Mackay Cutters32-14Townsville BlackhawksBB Print N. Pelgrave>
Sun162026 Ipswich Jets19-16Souths Logan MagpiesRichardson Park D. Schwass>
Sun162026 Redcliffe Dolphins46-16Brisbane TigersKayo T. Brough>
Sun162026 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls20-36Sunshine Coast FalconsBMD Kougari J. Cole>
Bye: Central QLD, Norths, Tweed
Round 22
SatAug 222026 Brisbane Tigers12-18Burleigh BearsTotally Workwear D. Schwass>
Sat222026 Redcliffe Dolphins30-12Tweed SeagullsKayo C. Kwik>
Sat222026 Central Queensland Capras24-14Northern PrideAurizon M. Gannon>
Sat222026 Norths Devils12-34Ipswich JetsPremiers' N. Pelgrave>
Sat222026 Sunshine Coast Falcons48-4Papua New Guinea HuntersSunshine Coast A. Rossiter>
Sat222026 Mackay Cutters38-14Western ClydesdalesBB Print T. Worth>
Sun232026 Souths Logan Magpies18-42Wynnum-Manly SeagullsDavies Park J. Cole>
Bye: Townsville
Round 23
SatAug 292026 Burleigh Bears6-42Central Queensland CaprasUAA J. Cole>
Sat292026 Northern Pride50-26Papua New Guinea HuntersBarlow A. Rossiter>
Sat292026 Tweed Seagulls37-28Mackay CuttersPreston Building T. Worth>
Sat292026 Townsville Blackhawks24-22Norths DevilsJack Manski D. Schwass>
Sun302026 Redcliffe Dolphins44-26Western ClydesdalesKayo T. Wilkie>
Sun302026 Sunshine Coast Falcons34-16Ipswich JetsSunshine Coast B. Watts>
Sun302026 Wynnum-Manly Seagulls24-28Brisbane TigersBMD Kougari T. Brough>
Bye: Souths Logan
Elim Final
SatSep 52026 Townsville Blackhawks58-34Brisbane TigersJack Manski D. Schwass>
Qualif Final
SatSep 52026 Sunshine Coast Falcons20-14Burleigh BearsSunshine Coast B. Watts>
Sun62026 Redcliffe Dolphins20-16Central Queensland CaprasKayo T. Worth>
Elim Final
SunSep 62026 Ipswich Jets32-18Mackay CuttersRichardson Park J. Cole>
Semi Finals
SatSep 122026 Burleigh Bears12-10Townsville BlackhawksUAA N. Pelgrave>
Sun132026 Central Queensland Capras28-24Ipswich JetsAurizon D. Schwass>
Prelim Final
SatSep 192026 Sunshine Coast Falcons32-16Central Queensland CaprasSunshine Coast N. Pelgrave>
Sun202026 Redcliffe Dolphins40-22Burleigh BearsKayo D. Schwass>
Grand Final
SatSep 262026 Sunshine Coast Falcons18-28Redcliffe DolphinsKayo D. Schwass>
State Championship - Final
SunOct 42026 Penrith Panthers (R)14-68Redcliffe DolphinsAccor K. Irons>

160 games
Customise this match list