Round 8
Results
Brisbane 24
(S. Ahomana, C. Daunt, R. Jacks, J. Natapu tries; J. Miers 4 goals) defeated Mackay 12 (R. Burns, B. Russell tries; R. Dean 2 goals) at BB Print Stadium.
Date: Sat, 4th May. Kickoff: 3:00 PM. Halftime: Brisbane 8-0. Referee: Daniel Schwass.
Date: Sat, 4th May. Kickoff: 3:00 PM. Halftime: Brisbane 8-0. Referee: Daniel Schwass.
Western 32
(F. Schwalger 2, T. Amone, K. Buhse, C. Fenning, T. Otukolo tries; C. Fenning 4 goals) defeated Redcliffe 30 (Z. Camroux, H. Graham, R. Jackson, L. Nonu, B. Woolf tries; J. James 5 goals) at Toowoomba Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 4th May. Kickoff: 3:00 PM. Halftime: Redcliffe 18-16. Referee: Taylor Worth.
Date: Sat, 4th May. Kickoff: 3:00 PM. Halftime: Redcliffe 18-16. Referee: Taylor Worth.
Burleigh 17
(K. Pere 2, J. Rogers tries; J. Rogers 2 goals; G. Hamilton field goal) defeated Sunshine Coast 10 (G. Anderson try; C. Hunter 3 goals) at UAA Park.
Date: Sat, 4th May. Kickoff: 4:00 PM. Halftime: Sunshine Coast 10-6. Referee: Chris Sutton.
Date: Sat, 4th May. Kickoff: 4:00 PM. Halftime: Sunshine Coast 10-6. Referee: Chris Sutton.
Souths Logan 22
(J. Pereira 2, E. Quai-Ward, D. Samoa tries; T. Sailor 3 goals) defeated Central QLD 10 (R. Jennings, B. Tenza tries; T. Browne goal) at Rugby Park Rockhampton.
Date: Sat, 4th May. Kickoff: 6:00 PM. Halftime: Souths Logan 14-4. Referee: Ben Watts.
Date: Sat, 4th May. Kickoff: 6:00 PM. Halftime: Souths Logan 14-4. Referee: Ben Watts.
Tweed
vs. Wynnum-Manly at Piggabeen Sports Complex.
Date: Sun, 5th May. Kickoff: 2:00 PM. Referee: Zbignew Przeklasa-Adamski.
** Scheduled to be played ** Date: Sun, 5th May. Kickoff: 2:00 PM. Referee: Zbignew Przeklasa-Adamski.
Tweed:
McGrady (C), McGrady, Brimson, Seiuli, Ngamanu; Steadman, Weaver; Vuna, Bryant, Burton, McCudden, Croker, Owen. Int: Sikahele, Liolevave, Wright, Marks.
Wynnum-Manly:
Milson, Hopoate, Roache-Faimalo, Broadhurst, Reuben; Falls, Donovan (C); Martin, Paix, Page-Wilson, Chong-Nee, Gale, Stuckey. Int: Pascoe, Ten, Frain, Saitaua, Smith.
Ipswich
vs. Northern at North Ipswich Reserve.
Date: Sun, 5th May. Kickoff: 2:10 PM. Referee: Jordan Morel.
** Scheduled to be played ** Date: Sun, 5th May. Kickoff: 2:10 PM. Referee: Jordan Morel.
Townsville
vs. PNG at Jack Manski Oval.
Date: Sun, 5th May. Kickoff: 3:00 PM. Referee: Tyson Brough.
** Scheduled to be played ** Date: Sun, 5th May. Kickoff: 3:00 PM. Referee: Tyson Brough.