Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Halfback / Five-eighth
- Born
- Friday, 14th October, 1994
- Current Age
- 32 years and 19 days
- Place Of Birth
- Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Competitions Won
- NSW Reserve Grade
- 2015
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | 15.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State Championship | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 39 | - | 39 | 26 | - | 26 | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 104 | - | - | 27 | 9 | 3 | 69.23% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 62 | 8 | 70 | 38 | - | 38 | 1 | / | 4 | 25.00% | - | - | 154 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 27 | 1 | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | 1 | 41 | - | 41 | 26 | - | 26 | - | 2 | 2 | 106 | 1 | - | 17 | 24 | - | 41.46% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | 15.38% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle | 2016-17 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | 15.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20152015 VB NSW Cup | 20 | - | 20 | 13 | - | 13 | - | 2 | 2 | 54 | - | - | 10 | 10 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 10 | - | 10 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | 1 | - | 2 | 8 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 11 | - | 11 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | 45.45% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20182018 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 22 | - | 22 | 15 | - | 15 | 1 | / | 3 | 33.33% | - | - | 62 | - | - | 14 | 8 | - | 63.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - | 91.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20202020 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 12 | 1 | 13 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20222022 Hostplus QLD Cup | 8 | - | 8 | 6 | - | 6 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 24 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20232023 Hostplus QLD Cup | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20242024 Hostplus QLD Cup | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R) | 2015-17 | 41 | - | 41 | 26 | - | 26 | - | 2 | 2 | 106 | 1 | - | 17 | 24 | - | 41.46% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Townsville | 2018-24 | 62 | 8 | 70 | 38 | - | 38 | 1 | / | 4 | 25.00% | - | - | 154 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 27 | 1 | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Greg Fiveash, Paul Carter, Max Turner
Sources:Official League Website, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.