Sign in | Register

1952 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.Western Suburbs Magpies962118213547981-1491292018143133126429+6718.3914.67
2.St George Dragons972-19713265963-1801473318135-37727926+9820.9415.50
3.South Sydney Rabbitohs972-1959798954-149925718126-34418924+15519.1110.50
4.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles972-18511372945-149148118117-33426122+7318.5614.50
 North Sydney972-223119104945-1611303118117-38424922+13521.3313.83
6.Balmain Tigers936-18512956954-1661273918810-35125616+9519.5014.22
7.Eastern Suburbs945-133184-51927-126213-8718612-25939712-13814.3922.06
 Newtown936-108151-43936-102190-8818612-21034112-13111.6718.94
9.Canterbury Bankstown927-97153-569351117233-11618512121438611-17211.8921.44
10.Parramatta Eels918-126201-75927-115222-10718315-2414236-18213.3923.50

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatMar 291952 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles15-12South Sydney RabbitohsSCG25,509J. O'Brien>
Sat291952 Newtown13-18North SydneyErskineville3,948D. Lawler>
Sat291952 Parramatta Eels20-30Eastern SuburbsCumberland4,587G. Bishop>
Sat291952 St George Dragons30-31Western Suburbs MagpiesKogarah8,680A. Oxford>
Sun301952 Canterbury Bankstown12-11Balmain TigersRedfern13,217A. Shiner>
Round 2
SatApr 51952 Balmain Tigers11-22St George DragonsLeichhardt D. Lawler>
Sat51952 Eastern Suburbs18-16North SydneySCG17,031G. Bishop>
Sat51952 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles29-12Parramatta EelsBrookvale5,000A. Oxford>
Sat51952 Newtown6-7Canterbury BankstownErskineville C. Pearce>
Sat51952 South Sydney Rabbitohs13-15Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern12,296J. O'Brien>
Round 3
SatApr 121952 Canterbury Bankstown19-24Eastern SuburbsSCG15,129G. Bishop>
Sat121952 North Sydney15-18Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney9,000A. Oxford>
Sat121952 St George Dragons26-10NewtownKogarah7,000J. O'Brien>
Sat121952 South Sydney Rabbitohs29-9Parramatta EelsRedfern5,000C. Pearce>
Sat121952 Western Suburbs Magpies23-14Balmain TigersPratten7,400D. Lawler>
Round 4
MonApr 141952 Balmain Tigers16-19South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt3,000D. Lawler>
Mon141952 Eastern Suburbs24-28St George DragonsSCG20,021G. Bishop>
Mon141952 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles30-7Canterbury BankstownBrookvale6,000A. Oxford>
Mon141952 Newtown19-20Western Suburbs MagpiesErskineville3,000J. O'Brien>
Mon141952 Parramatta Eels6-38North SydneyCumberland4,000C. Pearce>
Round 5
SatApr 191952 Balmain Tigers13-14NewtownLeichhardt5,000C. Pearce>
Sat191952 Canterbury Bankstown17-9Parramatta EelsBelmore4,000D. Lawler>
Sat191952 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles34-17St George DragonsSCG28,560J. O'Brien>
Sat191952 North Sydney16-13South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney9,769G. Bishop>
Sat191952 Western Suburbs Magpies22-19Eastern SuburbsPratten10,000A. Oxford>
Round 6
FriApr 251952 Eastern Suburbs12-2Balmain TigersSports Ground G. Bishop>
Fri251952 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles7-8Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG19,973A. Oxford>
Fri251952 Parramatta Eels12-24St George DragonsCumberland C. Pearce>
Sat261952 Canterbury Bankstown0-21North SydneySCG9,531J. O'Brien>
Sat261952 Newtown5-9South Sydney RabbitohsRedfern6,000D. Lawler>
Round 7
SatMay 31952 Balmain Tigers11-21Manly Warringah Sea EaglesLeichhardt C. Brown>
Sat31952 Newtown13-12Eastern SuburbsErskineville3,900C. Pearce>
Sat31952 North Sydney37-15St George DragonsSCG27,241A. Oxford>
Sat31952 South Sydney Rabbitohs36-14Canterbury BankstownRedfern J. O'Brien>
Sat31952 Western Suburbs Magpies31-13Parramatta EelsPratten G. Bishop>
Round 8
SatJun 71952 Eastern Suburbs0-50South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground J. O'Brien>
Sat71952 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles34-14NewtownBrookvale C. Brown>
Sat71952 Parramatta Eels17-23Balmain TigersCumberland C. Pearce>
Sat71952 St George Dragons28-11Canterbury BankstownKogarah D. Lawler>
Sat71952 Western Suburbs Magpies33-13North SydneySCG19,181A. Oxford>
Round 9
SatJun 141952 Canterbury Bankstown8-10Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore J. O'Brien>
Sat141952 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles8-4Eastern SuburbsBrookvale G. Bishop>
Sat141952 North Sydney12-19Balmain TigersNorth Sydney C. Brown>
Sat141952 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-7St George DragonsSports Ground10,894A. Oxford>
Wed181952 Newtown24-11Parramatta EelsSports Ground3,000C. Pearce>
Round 10
SatJun 211952 Balmain Tigers30-5Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt C. Brown>
Sat211952 Eastern Suburbs9-25Parramatta EelsSports Ground1,500L. Williams>
Sat211952 North Sydney15-11NewtownNorth Sydney C. Pearce>
Sat211952 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG20,223A. Oxford>
Sat211952 Western Suburbs Magpies5-22St George DragonsPratten9,000G. Bishop>
Round 11
SatJun 281952 Canterbury Bankstown10-21NewtownBelmore L. Williams>
Sat281952 North Sydney29-5Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney C. Brown>
Sat281952 Parramatta Eels14-20Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland3,000C. Pearce>
Sat281952 St George Dragons9-25Balmain TigersKogarah7,000A. Oxford>
Sat281952 Western Suburbs Magpies10-15South Sydney RabbitohsSCG24,071J. O'Brien>
Round 12
SatJul 51952 Balmain Tigers8-10Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt A. Oxford>
Sat51952 Eastern Suburbs16-18Canterbury BankstownSports Ground300C. Pearce>
Sat51952 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles8-21North SydneySCG14,269G. Bishop>
Sat51952 Newtown5-29St George DragonsErskineville J. O'Brien>
Sat51952 Parramatta Eels9-3South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland L. Williams>
Round 13
SatJul 121952 Canterbury Bankstown10-18Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore7,000C. Brown>
Sat121952 North Sydney36-14Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney5,000C. Pearce>
Sat121952 St George Dragons24-13Eastern SuburbsKogarah3,500G. Bishop>
Sat121952 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-19Balmain TigersSports Ground11,937J. O'Brien>
Sat121952 Western Suburbs Magpies17-7NewtownPratten A. Shiner>
Round 14
SatJul 191952 Eastern Suburbs10-22Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten C. Brown>
Sat191952 Newtown5-35Balmain TigersErskineville G. Bishop>
Sat191952 Parramatta Eels23-25Canterbury BankstownCumberland A. Shiner>
Sat191952 St George Dragons22-19Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG15,210J. O'Brien>
Sat191952 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-8North SydneyRedfern10,143A. Oxford>
Round 16
SatAug 21952 Canterbury Bankstown11-23South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore G. Bishop>
Sat21952 Eastern Suburbs24-4NewtownSports Ground5,000C. Brown>
Sat21952 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles20-18Balmain TigersBrookvale A. Oxford>
Sat21952 Parramatta Eels15-19Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland C. Pearce>
Sat21952 St George Dragons14-10North SydneySCG18,011J. O'Brien>
Round 17
SatAug 91952 Balmain Tigers13-14Parramatta EelsLeichhardt6,000J. O'Brien>
Sat91952 Canterbury Bankstown10-16St George DragonsBelmore C. Brown>
Sat91952 Newtown18-10Manly Warringah Sea EaglesErskineville1,000A. Shiner>
Sat91952 North Sydney19-14Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground11,995A. Oxford>
Sat91952 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-11Eastern SuburbsRedfern C. Pearce>
Round 18
SatAug 161952 Balmain Tigers24-16North SydneyLeichhardt A. Oxford>
Sat161952 Eastern Suburbs20-19Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground G. Bishop>
Sat161952 Parramatta Eels10-19NewtownCumberland C. Brown>
Sat161952 St George Dragons10-5South Sydney RabbitohsSCG23,783J. O'Brien>
Sat161952 Western Suburbs Magpies20-20Canterbury BankstownPratten3,000C. Pearce>
Round 15
SatAug 231952 Balmain Tigers59-8Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt A. Shiner>
Sat231952 North Sydney44-10Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney6,000G. Bishop>
Sat231952 St George Dragons34-8Parramatta EelsKogarah C. Pearce>
Sat231952 South Sydney Rabbitohs41-2NewtownRedfern C. Brown>
Sat231952 Western Suburbs Magpies21-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG15,862A. Oxford>
Playoff
WedAug 271952 North Sydney36-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG8,770G. Bishop>
Semi Final
SatAug 301952 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-10Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG34,181J. O'Brien>
SatSep 61952 North Sydney21-9St George DragonsSCG41,976G. Bishop>
Final
SatSep 131952 South Sydney Rabbitohs26-12North SydneySCG44,166J. O'Brien>
Grand Final Chall.
SatSep 201952 Western Suburbs Magpies22-12South Sydney RabbitohsSCG41,060G. Bishop>

95 games
Customise this match list