NSWRFL 1952

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Mar 29th Manly Warringah 15 South Sydney 12 J. O'Brien SCG 25,509 View
Sat Mar 29th Newtown 13 North Sydney 18 D. Lawler Erskineville   View
Sat Mar 29th Parramatta 20 Eastern Suburbs 30 G. Bishop Cumberland   View
Sat Mar 29th St George 30 Western Suburbs 31 A. Oxford Kogarah 8,670 View
Sun Mar 30th Canterbury 12 Balmain 11 A. Shiner Redfern 12,827 View
Round 2
Sat Apr 5th Balmain 11 St George 22 D. Lawler Leichhardt   View
Sat Apr 5th Eastern Suburbs 18 North Sydney 16 G. Bishop SCG   View
Sat Apr 5th Manly Warringah 29 Parramatta 12 A. Oxford Brookvale   View
Sat Apr 5th Newtown 6 Canterbury 7 C. Pearce Erskineville   View
Sat Apr 5th South Sydney 13 Western Suburbs 15 J. O'Brien Redfern   View
Round 3
Sat Apr 12th Canterbury 19 Eastern Suburbs 24 G. Bishop SCG   View
Sat Apr 12th North Sydney 15 Manly Warringah 18 A. Oxford North Sydney   View
Sat Apr 12th St George 26 Newtown 10 J. O'Brien Kogarah   View
Sat Apr 12th South Sydney 29 Parramatta 9 C. Pearce Redfern   View
Sat Apr 12th Western Suburbs 23 Balmain 14 D. Lawler Pratten   View
Round 4
Mon Apr 14th Balmain 16 South Sydney 19 D. Lawler Leichhardt   View
Mon Apr 14th Eastern Suburbs 24 St George 28 G. Bishop SCG   View
Mon Apr 14th Manly Warringah 30 Canterbury 7 A. Oxford Brookvale   View
Mon Apr 14th Newtown 19 Western Suburbs 20 J. O'Brien Erskineville   View
Mon Apr 14th Parramatta 6 North Sydney 38 C. Pearce Cumberland   View
Round 5
Sat Apr 19th Balmain 13 Newtown 14 C. Pearce Leichhardt   View
Sat Apr 19th Canterbury 17 Parramatta 9 D. Lawler Belmore   View
Sat Apr 19th Manly Warringah 34 St George 17 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Apr 19th North Sydney 16 South Sydney 13 G. Bishop North Sydney   View
Sat Apr 19th Western Suburbs 22 Eastern Suburbs 19 A. Oxford Pratten   View
Round 6
Fri Apr 25th Eastern Suburbs 12 Balmain 2 G. Bishop Sports Ground   View
Fri Apr 25th Manly Warringah 7 Western Suburbs 8 A. Oxford SCG   View
Fri Apr 25th Parramatta 12 St George 24 C. Pearce Cumberland   View
Sat Apr 26th Canterbury 0 North Sydney 21 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Apr 26th Newtown 5 South Sydney 9 D. Lawler Redfern   View
Round 7
Sat May 3rd Balmain 11 Manly Warringah 21 C. Brown Leichhardt   View
Sat May 3rd Newtown 13 Eastern Suburbs 12 C. Pearce Erskineville   View
Sat May 3rd North Sydney 37 St George 15 A. Oxford SCG   View
Sat May 3rd South Sydney 36 Canterbury 14 J. O'Brien Redfern   View
Sat May 3rd Western Suburbs 31 Parramatta 13 G. Bishop Pratten   View
Round 8
Sat Jun 7th Eastern Suburbs 0 South Sydney 50 J. O'Brien Sports Ground   View
Sat Jun 7th Manly Warringah 34 Newtown 14 C. Brown Brookvale   View
Sat Jun 7th Parramatta 17 Balmain 23 C. Pearce Cumberland   View
Sat Jun 7th St George 28 Canterbury 11 D. Lawler Kogarah   View
Sat Jun 7th Western Suburbs 33 North Sydney 13 A. Oxford SCG   View
Round 9
Sat Jun 14th Canterbury 8 Western Suburbs 10 J. O'Brien Belmore   View
Sat Jun 14th Manly Warringah 8 Eastern Suburbs 4 G. Bishop Brookvale   View
Sat Jun 14th North Sydney 12 Balmain 19 C. Brown North Sydney   View
Sat Jun 14th South Sydney 9 St George 7 A. Oxford Sports Ground   View
Wed Jun 18th Newtown 24 Parramatta 11 C. Pearce Erskineville   View
Round 10
Sat Jun 21st Balmain 30 Canterbury 5 C. Brown Leichhardt   View
Sat Jun 21st Eastern Suburbs 9 Parramatta 25 L. Williams Sports Ground   View
Sat Jun 21st North Sydney 15 Newtown 11 C. Pearce North Sydney   View
Sat Jun 21st South Sydney 17 Manly Warringah 12 A. Oxford SCG   View
Sat Jun 21st Western Suburbs 5 St George 22 G. Bishop Pratten   View
Round 11
Sat Jun 28th Canterbury 10 Newtown 21 L. Williams Belmore   View
Sat Jun 28th North Sydney 29 Eastern Suburbs 5 C. Brown North Sydney   View
Sat Jun 28th Parramatta 14 Manly Warringah 20 C. Pearce Cumberland   View
Sat Jun 28th St George 9 Balmain 25 A. Oxford Kogarah   View
Sat Jun 28th Western Suburbs 10 South Sydney 15 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Round 12
Sat Jul 5th Balmain 8 Western Suburbs 10 A. Oxford Leichhardt   View
Sat Jul 5th Eastern Suburbs 16 Canterbury 18 C. Pearce Sports Ground   View
Sat Jul 5th Manly Warringah 8 North Sydney 21 G. Bishop SCG   View
Sat Jul 5th Newtown 5 St George 29 J. O'Brien Erskineville   View
Sat Jul 5th Parramatta 9 South Sydney 3 L. Williams Cumberland   View
Round 13
Sat Jul 12th Canterbury 10 Manly Warringah 18 C. Brown Belmore   View
Sat Jul 12th North Sydney 36 Parramatta 14 C. Pearce North Sydney   View
Sat Jul 12th St George 24 Eastern Suburbs 13 G. Bishop Kogarah   View
Sat Jul 12th South Sydney 17 Balmain 19 J. O'Brien Sports Ground   View
Sat Jul 12th Western Suburbs 17 Newtown 7 A. Shiner Pratten   View
Round 14
Sat Jul 19th Eastern Suburbs 10 Western Suburbs 22 C. Brown Pratten   View
Sat Jul 19th Newtown 5 Balmain 35 G. Bishop Erskineville   View
Sat Jul 19th Parramatta 23 Canterbury 25 A. Shiner Cumberland   View
Sat Jul 19th St George 22 Manly Warringah 19 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Jul 19th South Sydney 14 North Sydney 8 A. Oxford Redfern   View
Round 15
Sat Aug 2nd Canterbury 11 South Sydney 23 G. Bishop Belmore   View
Sat Aug 2nd Eastern Suburbs 24 Newtown 4 C. Brown Sports Ground   View
Sat Aug 2nd Manly Warringah 20 Balmain 18 A. Oxford Brookvale   View
Sat Aug 2nd Parramatta 15 Western Suburbs 19 C. Pearce Cumberland   View
Sat Aug 2nd St George 14 North Sydney 10 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Round 16
Sat Aug 9th Balmain 13 Parramatta 14 J. O'Brien Leichhardt   View
Sat Aug 9th Canterbury 10 St George 16 C. Brown Belmore   View
Sat Aug 9th Newtown 18 Manly Warringah 10 A. Shiner Erskineville   View
Sat Aug 9th North Sydney 19 Western Suburbs 14 A. Oxford Sports Ground   View
Sat Aug 9th South Sydney 19 Eastern Suburbs 11 C. Pearce Redfern   View
Round 17
Sat Aug 16th Balmain 24 North Sydney 16 A. Oxford Leichhardt   View
Sat Aug 16th Eastern Suburbs 20 Manly Warringah 19 G. Bishop Sports Ground   View
Sat Aug 16th Parramatta 10 Newtown 19 C. Brown Cumberland   View
Sat Aug 16th St George 10 South Sydney 5 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Aug 16th Western Suburbs 20 Canterbury 20 C. Pearce Pratten   View
Round 18
Sat Aug 23rd Balmain 59 Eastern Suburbs 8 A. Shiner Leichhardt   View
Sat Aug 23rd North Sydney 44 Canterbury 10 G. Bishop North Sydney   View
Sat Aug 23rd St George 34 Parramatta 8 C. Pearce Kogarah   View
Sat Aug 23rd South Sydney 41 Newtown 2 C. Brown Redfern   View
Sat Aug 23rd Western Suburbs 21 Manly Warringah 12 A. Oxford SCG   View
Playoff
Wed Aug 27th North Sydney 36 Manly Warringah 8 G. Bishop SCG 8,770 View
Semi Final
Sat Aug 30th South Sydney 18 Western Suburbs 10 J. O'Brien SCG 34,181 View
Sat Sep 6th North Sydney 21 St George 9 G. Bishop SCG 41,976 View
Final
Sat Sep 13th South Sydney 26 North Sydney 12 J. O'Brien SCG 44,166 View
Grand Final Chall.
Sat Sep 20th Western Suburbs 22 South Sydney 12 G. Bishop SCG 41,060 View

95 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Mon, 26 Oct 2020 21:58:39 +1100 (Sydney time)