NSWRFL 1951

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Apr 7th Canterbury 23 Newtown 14 G. Bishop Belmore   View
Sat Apr 7th Eastern Suburbs 20 Balmain 28 T. McMahon Jnr Sports Ground 11,193 View
Sat Apr 7th North Sydney 6 South Sydney 20 D. Lawler North Sydney   View
Sat Apr 7th Parramatta 25 Western Suburbs 19 A. Oxford Cumberland   View
Sat Apr 7th St George 13 Manly Warringah 18 J. O'Brien Kogarah   View
Round 2
Sat Apr 14th Balmain 15 Manly Warringah 19 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Apr 14th Eastern Suburbs 14 South Sydney 21 G. Bishop Sports Ground   View
Sat Apr 14th Newtown 12 Parramatta 17 D. Lawler Erskineville   View
Sat Apr 14th North Sydney 17 Western Suburbs 19 T. McMahon Jnr North Sydney   View
Sat Apr 14th St George 47 Canterbury 4 A. Oxford Kogarah   View
Round 3
Sat Apr 21st Canterbury 26 Manly Warringah 15 T. McMahon Jnr Belmore 6,024 View
Sat Apr 21st Eastern Suburbs 17 Western Suburbs 24 J. O'Brien Sports Ground   View
Sat Apr 21st Newtown 7 North Sydney 14 D. Lawler Erskineville   View
Sat Apr 21st Parramatta 14 St George 36 A. Oxford SCG   View
Sat Apr 21st South Sydney 16 Balmain 10 G. Bishop Redfern   View
Round 4
Wed Apr 25th Canterbury 10 Parramatta 18 D. Lawler Belmore   View
Wed Apr 25th Eastern Suburbs 17 Newtown 10 A. Oxford Sports Ground   View
Wed Apr 25th Manly Warringah 17 South Sydney 29 G. Bishop Brookvale   View
Wed Apr 25th North Sydney 5 St George 25 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Wed Apr 25th Western Suburbs 40 Balmain 17 T. McMahon Jnr Pratten   View
Round 5
Sat Apr 28th Balmain 9 Newtown 20 T. McMahon Jnr Leichhardt   View
Sat Apr 28th North Sydney 14 Canterbury 6 A. Oxford North Sydney   View
Sat Apr 28th Parramatta 27 Manly Warringah 15 J. O'Brien Cumberland   View
Sat Apr 28th St George 12 Eastern Suburbs 14 D. Lawler Kogarah   View
Sat Apr 28th South Sydney 36 Western Suburbs 14 G. Bishop SCG   View
Round 6
Sat May 5th Balmain 12 St George 25 J. O'Brien Leichhardt   View
Sat May 5th Canterbury 23 Eastern Suburbs 20 T. McMahon Jnr Belmore   View
Sat May 5th Newtown 17 South Sydney 23 D. Lawler SCG   View
Sat May 5th Parramatta 23 North Sydney 14 G. Bishop Cumberland   View
Sat May 5th Western Suburbs 13 Manly Warringah 28 A. Oxford Pratten   View
Round 7
Wed May 9th Balmain 17 Canterbury 18 J. O'Brien Leichhardt 4,316 View
Wed May 9th Manly Warringah 36 North Sydney 10 G. Bishop Brookvale   View
Wed May 9th Parramatta 12 Eastern Suburbs 26 A. Oxford Cumberland   View
Wed May 9th St George 16 South Sydney 16 T. McMahon Jnr SCG 50,009 View
Wed May 9th Western Suburbs 9 Newtown 8 D. Lawler Pratten   View
Round 8
Sat May 26th Balmain 15 Parramatta 24 J. O'Brien Leichhardt   View
Sat May 26th Canterbury 10 South Sydney 36 A. Oxford Sports Ground 15,269 View
Sat May 26th Newtown 16 Manly Warringah 14 T. McMahon Jnr Erskineville   View
Sat May 26th North Sydney 6 Eastern Suburbs 8 D. Lawler North Sydney   View
Sat May 26th Western Suburbs 16 St George 26 G. Bishop Pratten   View
Round 9
Sat Jun 9th Canterbury 13 Western Suburbs 17 J. O'Brien Belmore 3,766 View
Sat Jun 9th Eastern Suburbs 2 Manly Warringah 29 A. Oxford Sports Ground   View
Sat Jun 9th North Sydney 22 Balmain 10 D. Lawler North Sydney   View
Sat Jun 9th St George 13 Newtown 17 G. Bishop Kogarah   View
Sat Jun 9th South Sydney 18 Parramatta 9 T. McMahon Jnr SCG   View
Round 10
Sat Jun 16th Balmain 14 Eastern Suburbs 2 D. Lawler Leichhardt   View
Sat Jun 16th Manly Warringah 2 St George 15 T. McMahon Jnr SCG   View
Sat Jun 16th South Sydney 9 North Sydney 6 J. O'Brien Redfern   View
Sun Jul 15th Newtown 12 Canterbury 11 A. Oxford Erskineville   View
Sun Jul 15th Western Suburbs 41 Parramatta 16 G. Bishop Lidcombe   View
Round 11
Sat Jun 23rd Canterbury 15 St George 13 J. O'Brien Sports Ground   View
Sat Jun 23rd Parramatta 12 Newtown 9 T. McMahon Jnr Cumberland   View
Sat Jun 23rd Western Suburbs 24 North Sydney 7 A. Oxford Pratten   View
Sun Jul 22nd Manly Warringah 33 Balmain 5 L. Williams Brookvale   View
Sun Jul 22nd South Sydney 19 Eastern Suburbs 22 D. Lawler Redfern   View
Round 12
Sat Jun 30th Balmain 7 South Sydney 33 D. Lawler Leichhardt   View
Sat Jun 30th Manly Warringah 13 Canterbury 3 J. O'Brien Sports Ground   View
Sat Jun 30th North Sydney 9 Newtown 16 L. Williams North Sydney   View
Sat Jun 30th St George 18 Parramatta 10 A. Oxford Kogarah   View
Sat Jun 30th Western Suburbs 11 Eastern Suburbs 18 G. Bishop Pratten   View
Round 13
Sat Jul 7th Balmain 12 Western Suburbs 9 D. Lawler Leichhardt   View
Sat Jul 7th Newtown 23 Eastern Suburbs 42 A. Oxford Erskineville   View
Sat Jul 7th Parramatta 32 Canterbury 20 G. Bishop Cumberland   View
Sat Jul 7th St George 14 North Sydney 8 J. O'Brien Kogarah   View
Sat Jul 7th South Sydney 16 Manly Warringah 12 T. McMahon Jnr Sports Ground   View
Round 14
Sat Jul 28th Canterbury 26 North Sydney 18 D. Lawler Belmore   View
Sat Jul 28th Eastern Suburbs 12 St George 28 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Jul 28th Manly Warringah 57 Parramatta 10 T. McMahon Jnr Brookvale   View
Sat Jul 28th Newtown 15 Balmain 27 G. Bishop Erskineville   View
Sat Jul 28th Western Suburbs 15 South Sydney 16 A. Oxford Pratten   View
Round 15
Sat Aug 4th Eastern Suburbs 22 Canterbury 6 D. Lawler Sports Ground   View
Sat Aug 4th Manly Warringah 23 Western Suburbs 27 T. McMahon Jnr SCG   View
Sat Aug 4th North Sydney 22 Parramatta 13 G. Bishop North Sydney   View
Sat Aug 4th St George 26 Balmain 23 J. O'Brien Kogarah   View
Sat Aug 4th South Sydney 25 Newtown 18 A. Oxford Redfern   View
Round 16
Sat Aug 11th Canterbury 16 Balmain 20 D. Lawler Belmore   View
Sat Aug 11th Eastern Suburbs 18 Parramatta 17 A. Shiner Sports Ground   View
Sat Aug 11th Newtown 19 Western Suburbs 24 J. O'Brien Erskineville   View
Sat Aug 11th North Sydney 11 Manly Warringah 22 G. Bishop North Sydney   View
Sat Aug 11th South Sydney 22 St George 15 A. Oxford SCG   View
Round 17
Sat Aug 18th Eastern Suburbs 18 North Sydney 24 G. Bishop Sports Ground   View
Sat Aug 18th Manly Warringah 38 Newtown 12 A. Oxford Brookvale   View
Sat Aug 18th Parramatta 20 Balmain 10 A. Shiner Cumberland   View
Sat Aug 18th St George 18 Western Suburbs 27 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Aug 18th South Sydney 23 Canterbury 19 D. Lawler Redfern   View
Round 18
Sat Aug 25th Balmain 32 North Sydney 7 D. Lawler Leichhardt   View
Sat Aug 25th Manly Warringah 33 Eastern Suburbs 12 J. O'Brien SCG   View
Sat Aug 25th Newtown 16 St George 14 G. Bishop Erskineville   View
Sat Aug 25th Parramatta 10 South Sydney 50 A. Oxford Cumberland   View
Sat Aug 25th Western Suburbs 11 Canterbury 17 A. Shiner Pratten   View
Semi Final
Sat Sep 1st St George 35 South Sydney 8 A. Oxford SCG 39,735 View
Sat Sep 8th Manly Warringah 37 Western Suburbs 9 G. Bishop SCG 29,444 View
Final
Sat Sep 15th Manly Warringah 18 St George 8 G. Bishop SCG 41,845 View
Grand Final Chall.
Sun Sep 23rd South Sydney 42 Manly Warringah 14 J. O'Brien Sports Ground 28,505 View

94 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Wed, 02 Dec 2020 20:28:15 +1100 (Sydney time)