Sign in | Register

1951 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.South Sydney Rabbitohs981-1841255998-124411213218161142823733+19123.7813.17
2.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles963-252123129954-1721393318117-42426222+16223.5614.56
3.St George Dragons944117713740963-1971148318107137425121+12320.7813.94
4.Western Suburbs Magpies945-18015327963-180180018108-36033320+2720.0018.50
5.Eastern Suburbs936-140187-47963-164153111899-30434018-3616.8918.89
 Parramatta Eels963-175199-24936-134211-771899-30941018-10117.1722.78
7.Canterbury Bankstown954-162171-9927-104191-8718711-26636214-9614.7820.11
8.Balmain Tigers936-133157-24936-150208-5818612-28336512-8215.7220.28
 Newtown936-137186-49936-124155-3118612-26134112-8014.5018.94
10.North Sydney936-112139-27927-108189-8118513-22032810-10812.2218.22

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 71951 Canterbury Bankstown23-14NewtownBelmore7,100G. Bishop>
Sat71951 Eastern Suburbs20-28Balmain TigersSports Ground11,193T. McMahon>
Sat71951 North Sydney6-20South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney D. Lawler>
Sat71951 Parramatta Eels25-19Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland A. Oxford>
Sat71951 St George Dragons13-18Manly Warringah Sea EaglesKogarah J. O'Brien>
Round 2
SatApr 141951 Balmain Tigers15-19Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG21,910J. O'Brien>
Sat141951 Eastern Suburbs14-21South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground8,647G. Bishop>
Sat141951 Newtown12-17Parramatta EelsErskineville D. Lawler>
Sat141951 North Sydney17-19Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney T. McMahon>
Sat141951 St George Dragons47-4Canterbury BankstownKogarah8,584A. Oxford>
Round 3
SatApr 211951 Canterbury Bankstown26-15Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore6,024T. McMahon>
Sat211951 Eastern Suburbs17-24Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground4,730J. O'Brien>
Sat211951 Newtown7-14North SydneyErskineville3,175D. Lawler>
Sat211951 Parramatta Eels14-36St George DragonsSCG28,610A. Oxford>
Sat211951 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-10Balmain TigersRedfern8,397G. Bishop>
Round 4
WedApr 251951 Canterbury Bankstown10-18Parramatta EelsBelmore D. Lawler>
Wed251951 Eastern Suburbs17-10NewtownSports Ground A. Oxford>
Wed251951 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles17-29South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale9,447G. Bishop>
Wed251951 North Sydney5-25St George DragonsSCG23,696J. O'Brien>
Wed251951 Western Suburbs Magpies40-17Balmain TigersPratten T. McMahon>
Round 5
SatApr 281951 Balmain Tigers9-20NewtownLeichhardt T. McMahon>
Sat281951 North Sydney14-6Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney A. Oxford>
Sat281951 Parramatta Eels27-15Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland8,000J. O'Brien>
Sat281951 St George Dragons12-14Eastern SuburbsKogarah7,808D. Lawler>
Sat281951 South Sydney Rabbitohs36-14Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG28,369G. Bishop>
Round 6
SatMay 51951 Balmain Tigers12-25St George DragonsLeichhardt7,722J. O'Brien>
Sat51951 Canterbury Bankstown23-20Eastern SuburbsBelmore T. McMahon>
Sat51951 Newtown17-23South Sydney RabbitohsSCG22,842D. Lawler>
Sat51951 Parramatta Eels23-14North SydneyCumberland G. Bishop>
Sat51951 Western Suburbs Magpies13-28Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPratten7,000A. Oxford>
Round 7
WedMay 91951 Balmain Tigers17-18Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt4,316J. O'Brien>
Wed91951 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles36-10North SydneyBrookvale4,206G. Bishop>
Wed91951 Parramatta Eels12-26Eastern SuburbsCumberland5,290A. Oxford>
Wed91951 St George Dragons16-16South Sydney RabbitohsSCG50,009T. McMahon>
Wed91951 Western Suburbs Magpies9-8NewtownPratten5,779D. Lawler>
Round 8
SatMay 261951 Balmain Tigers15-24Parramatta EelsLeichhardt3,756J. O'Brien>
Sat261951 Canterbury Bankstown10-36South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground15,269A. Oxford>
Sat261951 Newtown16-14Manly Warringah Sea EaglesErskineville3,959T. McMahon>
Sat261951 North Sydney6-8Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney4,348D. Lawler>
Sat261951 Western Suburbs Magpies16-26St George DragonsPratten9,559G. Bishop>
Round 9
SatJun 91951 Canterbury Bankstown13-17Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore3,766J. O'Brien>
Sat91951 Eastern Suburbs2-29Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground3,466A. Oxford>
Sat91951 North Sydney22-10Balmain TigersNorth Sydney3,581D. Lawler>
Sat91951 St George Dragons13-17NewtownKogarah7,155G. Bishop>
Sat91951 South Sydney Rabbitohs18-9Parramatta EelsSCG14,266T. McMahon>
Round 10
SatJun 161951 Balmain Tigers14-2Eastern SuburbsLeichhardt1,568D. Lawler>
Sat161951 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles2-15St George DragonsSCG9,160T. McMahon>
Sat161951 South Sydney Rabbitohs9-6North SydneyRedfern J. O'Brien>
Round 11
SatJun 231951 Canterbury Bankstown15-13St George DragonsSports Ground11,588J. O'Brien>
Sat231951 Parramatta Eels12-9NewtownCumberland T. McMahon>
Sat231951 Western Suburbs Magpies24-7North SydneyPratten4,069A. Oxford>
Round 12
SatJun 301951 Balmain Tigers7-33South Sydney RabbitohsLeichhardt D. Lawler>
Sat301951 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles13-3Canterbury BankstownSports Ground6,919J. O'Brien>
Sat301951 North Sydney9-16NewtownNorth Sydney L. Williams>
Sat301951 St George Dragons18-10Parramatta EelsKogarah A. Oxford>
Sat301951 Western Suburbs Magpies11-18Eastern SuburbsPratten G. Bishop>
Round 13
SatJul 71951 Balmain Tigers12-9Western Suburbs MagpiesLeichhardt D. Lawler>
Sat71951 Newtown23-42Eastern SuburbsErskineville2,500A. Oxford>
Sat71951 Parramatta Eels32-20Canterbury BankstownCumberland G. Bishop>
Sat71951 St George Dragons14-8North SydneyKogarah J. O'Brien>
Sat71951 South Sydney Rabbitohs16-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground16,792T. McMahon>
Round 10
SunJul 151951 Newtown12-11Canterbury BankstownErskineville A. Oxford>
Sun151951 Western Suburbs Magpies41-16Parramatta EelsLidcombe G. Bishop>
Round 11
SunJul 221951 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles33-5Balmain TigersBrookvale6,100L. Williams>
Sun221951 South Sydney Rabbitohs19-22Eastern SuburbsRedfern13,390D. Lawler>
Round 14
SatJul 281951 Canterbury Bankstown26-18North SydneyBelmore D. Lawler>
Sat281951 Eastern Suburbs12-28St George DragonsSCG21,928J. O'Brien>
Sat281951 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles57-10Parramatta EelsBrookvale T. McMahon>
Sat281951 Newtown15-27Balmain TigersErskineville G. Bishop>
Sat281951 Western Suburbs Magpies15-16South Sydney RabbitohsPratten A. Oxford>
Round 15
SatAug 41951 Eastern Suburbs22-6Canterbury BankstownSports Ground D. Lawler>
Sat41951 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles23-27Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG16,314T. McMahon>
Sat41951 North Sydney22-13Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney G. Bishop>
Sat41951 St George Dragons26-23Balmain TigersKogarah J. O'Brien>
Sat41951 South Sydney Rabbitohs25-18NewtownRedfern5,457A. Oxford>
Round 16
SatAug 111951 Canterbury Bankstown16-20Balmain TigersBelmore D. Lawler>
Sat111951 Eastern Suburbs18-17Parramatta EelsSports Ground A. Shiner>
Sat111951 Newtown19-24Western Suburbs MagpiesErskineville J. O'Brien>
Sat111951 North Sydney11-22Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney G. Bishop>
Sat111951 South Sydney Rabbitohs22-15St George DragonsSCG30,842A. Oxford>
Round 17
SatAug 181951 Eastern Suburbs18-24North SydneySports Ground G. Bishop>
Sat181951 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles38-12NewtownBrookvale A. Oxford>
Sat181951 Parramatta Eels20-10Balmain TigersCumberland3,500A. Shiner>
Sat181951 St George Dragons18-27Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG21,076J. O'Brien>
Sat181951 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-19Canterbury BankstownRedfern D. Lawler>
Round 18
SatAug 251951 Balmain Tigers32-7North SydneyLeichhardt D. Lawler>
Sat251951 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles33-12Eastern SuburbsSCG12,000J. O'Brien>
Sat251951 Newtown16-14St George DragonsErskineville G. Bishop>
Sat251951 Parramatta Eels10-50South Sydney RabbitohsCumberland A. Oxford>
Sat251951 Western Suburbs Magpies11-17Canterbury BankstownPratten5,000A. Shiner>
Semi Final
SatSep 11951 St George Dragons35-8South Sydney RabbitohsSCG39,735A. Oxford>
Sat81951 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles37-9Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG29,444G. Bishop>
Final
SatSep 151951 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles18-8St George DragonsSCG41,845G. Bishop>
Grand Final Chall.
SunSep 231951 South Sydney Rabbitohs42-14Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground28,505J. O'Brien>

94 games
Customise this match list