Sign in | Register

1950 NSWRFL

Round Semi

Ladder


 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.South Sydney Rabbitohs981-1779483963-1461341218144-32322828+9517.9412.67
2.Balmain Tigers9711151117349531104911318124225520826+4714.1711.56
3.Newtown95311581342496211891355418115234726924+7819.2814.94
4.Western Suburbs Magpies9621168105639441139154-1518106230725922+4817.0614.39
5.St George Dragons9531200135659432136126101896333626121+7518.6714.50
6.Canterbury Bankstown954-14212022945-154157-31899-29627718+1916.4415.39
7.Eastern Suburbs936-114169-55945-123176-5318711-23734514-10813.1719.17
8.Manly Warringah Sea Eagles936-13011812936-101175-7418612-23129312-6212.8316.28
9.Parramatta Eels916295135-409261108161-531831232032969-9311.2816.44
10.North Sydney918-144187-43927-114170-5618315-2583576-9914.3319.83

Results

To view more info on a match, click the > button.
Round 1
SatApr 81950 Balmain Tigers24-13Parramatta EelsLeichhardt6,000A. Oxford>
Sat81950 Canterbury Bankstown17-20South Sydney RabbitohsBelmore T. McMahon>
Sat81950 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles16-20NewtownBrookvale J. O'Brien>
Sat81950 North Sydney31-34Eastern SuburbsNorth Sydney3,500C. Brown>
Sat81950 St George Dragons25-12Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG25,642G. Bishop>
Round 2
MonApr 101950 Eastern Suburbs11-27Canterbury BankstownSports Ground2,500D. Lawler>
Mon101950 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles13-12St George DragonsBrookvale T. McMahon>
Mon101950 North Sydney23-27NewtownNorth Sydney5,000A. Oxford>
Mon101950 Parramatta Eels16-12South Sydney RabbitohsSCG15,137G. Bishop>
Mon101950 Western Suburbs Magpies12-22Balmain TigersPratten6,000J. O'Brien>
Round 3
SatApr 151950 Balmain Tigers9-8Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSCG20,898T. McMahon>
Sat151950 Canterbury Bankstown25-22North SydneyBelmore A. Shiner>
Sat151950 Eastern Suburbs17-4Parramatta EelsSports Ground D. Lawler>
Sat151950 Newtown34-16St George DragonsErskineville10,258G. Bishop>
Sat151950 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-9Western Suburbs MagpiesRedfern A. Oxford>
Round 4
SatApr 221950 Eastern Suburbs19-36NewtownSCG21,253T. McMahon>
Sat221950 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles34-13Canterbury BankstownBrookvale4,000A. Oxford>
Sat221950 North Sydney10-23Balmain TigersNorth Sydney9,000J. O'Brien>
Sat221950 Parramatta Eels17-17Western Suburbs MagpiesCumberland D. Lawler>
Sat221950 St George Dragons15-17South Sydney RabbitohsKogarah12,500G. Bishop>
Round 5
TueApr 251950 Balmain Tigers20-11Eastern SuburbsDrummoyne9,209J. O'Brien>
Tue251950 Canterbury Bankstown10-13St George DragonsBelmore A. Oxford>
Tue251950 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles18-25Western Suburbs MagpiesPratten G. Bishop>
Tue251950 Parramatta Eels8-23NewtownSCG23,041T. McMahon>
Tue251950 South Sydney Rabbitohs23-15North SydneyRedfern D. Lawler>
Round 6
SatApr 291950 Eastern Suburbs17-19Manly Warringah Sea EaglesSports Ground T. McMahon>
Sat291950 Newtown20-10South Sydney RabbitohsSCG32,807J. O'Brien>
Sat291950 North Sydney14-24Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney5,453D. Lawler>
Sat291950 St George Dragons15-15Balmain TigersKogarah A. Oxford>
Sat291950 Western Suburbs Magpies24-19Canterbury BankstownPratten G. Bishop>
Round 7
SatMay 61950 Canterbury Bankstown15-6Balmain TigersBelmore T. McMahon>
Sat61950 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles6-8North SydneyBrookvale D. Lawler>
Sat61950 Newtown26-18Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG26,848J. O'Brien>
Sat61950 St George Dragons32-21Parramatta EelsKogarah A. Oxford>
Sat61950 South Sydney Rabbitohs21-15Eastern SuburbsRedfern G. Bishop>
Round 8
SatMay 271950 Balmain Tigers18-18NewtownSCG34,132G. Bishop>
Sat271950 Eastern Suburbs15-16Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground3,500D. Lawler>
Sat271950 North Sydney8-11St George DragonsNorth Sydney J. O'Brien>
Sat271950 Parramatta Eels8-16Canterbury BankstownCumberland T. McMahon>
Sat271950 South Sydney Rabbitohs45-11Manly Warringah Sea EaglesRedfern A. Oxford>
Round 9
SatJun 101950 Canterbury Bankstown17-8NewtownBelmore G. Bishop>
Sat101950 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles5-18Parramatta EelsBrookvale D. Lawler>
Sat101950 St George Dragons15-21Eastern SuburbsKogarah J. O'Brien>
Sat101950 South Sydney Rabbitohs14-10Balmain TigersSCG24,344T. McMahon>
Sat101950 Western Suburbs Magpies27-5North SydneyPratten5,222A. Oxford>
Round 10
SatJun 171950 Eastern Suburbs5-3North SydneySports Ground D. Lawler>
Sat171950 South Sydney Rabbitohs5-0Canterbury BankstownSCG9,342G. Bishop>
Sat171950 Western Suburbs Magpies5-5St George DragonsPratten T. McMahon>
Sun181950 Parramatta Eels0-3Balmain TigersLeichhardt8,991A. Oxford>
Round 11
SatJun 241950 Balmain Tigers4-3Western Suburbs MagpiesSCG11,535J. O'Brien>
Sat241950 Canterbury Bankstown3-8Eastern SuburbsBelmore3,500A. Oxford>
Sat241950 Newtown20-15North SydneyErskineville G. Bishop>
Sat241950 St George Dragons20-2Manly Warringah Sea EaglesKogarah C. Pearce>
Sat241950 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-6Parramatta EelsRedfern D. Lawler>
Round 12
SatJul 11950 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles3-5Balmain TigersBrookvale A. Oxford>
Sat11950 Newtown14-19St George DragonsSports Ground16,702T. McMahon>
Sat11950 North Sydney20-14Canterbury BankstownNorth Sydney J. O'Brien>
Sat11950 Parramatta Eels7-8Eastern SuburbsCumberland D. Lawler>
Sat11950 Western Suburbs Magpies22-29South Sydney RabbitohsPratten G. Bishop>
Round 13
SatJul 81950 Balmain Tigers21-12North SydneyLeichhardt G. Bishop>
Sat81950 Canterbury Bankstown16-12Manly Warringah Sea EaglesBelmore D. Lawler>
Sat81950 Eastern Suburbs8-38NewtownSports Ground T. McMahon>
Sat81950 South Sydney Rabbitohs17-14St George DragonsSCG30,252J. O'Brien>
Sat81950 Western Suburbs Magpies27-11Parramatta EelsPratten A. Oxford>
Round 10
SunJul 231950 Newtown9-3Manly Warringah Sea EaglesErskineville J. O'Brien>
Round 14
SatJul 291950 Newtown2-2Parramatta EelsErskineville2,648D. Lawler>
Sat291950 North Sydney5-10South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney J. O'Brien>
Sat291950 St George Dragons6-22Canterbury BankstownSports Ground12,460T. McMahon>
Sat291950 Western Suburbs Magpies23-2Manly Warringah Sea EaglesPratten G. Bishop>
Sun301950 Eastern Suburbs10-3Balmain TigersRedfern12,053A. Oxford>
Round 15
SatAug 51950 Balmain Tigers10-31St George DragonsLeichhardt G. Bishop>
Sat51950 Canterbury Bankstown16-22Western Suburbs MagpiesBelmore9,175T. McMahon>
Sat51950 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles25-4Eastern SuburbsBrookvale D. Lawler>
Sat51950 Parramatta Eels11-24North SydneyCumberland A. Oxford>
Sat51950 South Sydney Rabbitohs12-14NewtownSports Ground18,738J. O'Brien>
Round 16
SatAug 121950 Balmain Tigers28-9Canterbury BankstownLeichhardt5,179T. McMahon>
Sat121950 North Sydney23-27Manly Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Sydney D. Lawler>
Sat121950 Parramatta Eels15-15St George DragonsCumberland A. Oxford>
Sat121950 Western Suburbs Magpies14-5NewtownSports Ground19,000J. O'Brien>
Sun131950 Eastern Suburbs12-23South Sydney RabbitohsRedfern17,000G. Bishop>
Round 17
SatAug 191950 Canterbury Bankstown23-9Parramatta EelsBelmore D. Lawler>
Sat191950 Manly Warringah Sea Eagles10-13South Sydney RabbitohsBrookvale3,000J. O'Brien>
Sat191950 Newtown12-17Balmain TigersSCG22,354T. McMahon>
Sat191950 St George Dragons32-10North SydneyKogarah G. Bishop>
Sat191950 Western Suburbs Magpies14-7Eastern SuburbsPratten A. Oxford>
Round 18
SatAug 261950 Balmain Tigers17-12South Sydney RabbitohsSports Ground21,480J. O'Brien>
Sat261950 Newtown21-34Canterbury BankstownErskineville D. Lawler>
Sat261950 North Sydney10-17Western Suburbs MagpiesNorth Sydney5,101T. McMahon>
Sat261950 Parramatta Eels13-17Manly Warringah Sea EaglesCumberland G. Bishop>
Sat261950 St George Dragons40-15Eastern SuburbsKogarah A. Oxford>
Semi Final
SatSep 21950 South Sydney Rabbitohs30-4NewtownSCG33,514G. Bishop>
Sat91950 Western Suburbs Magpies28-10Balmain TigersSports Ground33,542T. McMahon>
Final
SatSep 161950 South Sydney Rabbitohs21-15Western Suburbs MagpiesSports Ground32,373T. McMahon>

93 games
Customise this match list