NRL 2012

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 6

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  South Sydney 20 (A. Everingham 2, M. King tries; A. Reynolds 4 goals) defeated Canterbury 10 (D. Stagg, S. Turner tries; S. Turner goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 6th April.   Kickoff: 4:00 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 12-10.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-2.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 35,221.
View  Brisbane 18 (J. Reed 2, D. Copley tries; C. Parker 2, P. Wallace goals) defeated Wests Tigers 14 (B. Ayshford, L. Fulton, T. Humble tries; B. Marshall goal) at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Fri, 6th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 10-4.   Scrums: Brisbane 8-3.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 6-1.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 17,556.
View  Sydney 18 (S. Kenny-Dowall 2, A. Minichiello tries; B. Anasta 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 12 (D. Mead 2 tries; S. Prince 2 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Sat, 7th April.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: 6-all.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 7-4.   Referees: Brett Suttor, Chris James.   Crowd: 11,478.
View  Cronulla 12 (W. Graham, J. Morris tries; T. Carney 2 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 0 at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sat, 7th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 6-0.   Scrums: Cronulla 10-3.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 7-4.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 21,380.
View  Canberra 32 (J. Croker 2, R. Robinson 2, B. Ferguson, J. Papalii, J. Wighton tries; J. Croker 2 goals) defeated Warriors 12 (B. Henry, J. Maloney tries; J. Maloney 2 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 8th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 16-6.   Scrums: Canberra 9-7.   Penalties: 1-all.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 10,800.
View  Newcastle 14 (A. Uate 2 tries; T. Roberts 3 goals) defeated Parramatta 6 (T. Mannah try; C. Sandow goal) at Hunter Stadium.
Date: Sun, 8th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 8-6.   Scrums: Parramatta 10-8.   Penalties: Newcastle 6-4.   Referees: Tony Archer, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 24,158.
View  Melbourne 42 (W. Chambers 2, M. Duffie 2, K. Proctor 2, R. Hinchcliffe, J. Ryles tries; C. Smith 5 goals) defeated North Queensland 18 (M. Bowen, G. Cooper, J. Tamou tries; J. Thurston 3 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sun, 8th April.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 16-12.   Scrums: Melbourne 6-5.   Penalties: Melbourne 5-1.   Referees: Jarred Maxwell, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 20,206.
View  Manly Warringah 30 (D. Williams 2, J. Buhrer, S. Matai, A. Watmough tries; J. Lyon 5 goals) defeated Penrith 0 at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Mon, 9th April.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 8-0.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 10-9.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 14,255.

 

Last modified: Mon, 09 Dec 2013 22:53:48 +1100 (Sydney time)