NRL 2012

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 10

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Manly Warringah 24 (D. Williams 2, J. Lyon, S. Matai tries; J. Lyon 4 goals) defeated Brisbane 22 (M. Gillett 2, G. Beale, A. Glenn, J. Reed tries; C. Norman goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 11th May.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 14-12.   Scrums: Brisbane 8-4.   Penalties: Brisbane 4-3.   Referees: Tony Archer, Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 41,273.
View  Gold Coast Titans 25 (J. Idris, M. Minichiello, S. Prince, M. Srama tries; S. Prince 2, A. Sezer 2 goals; A. Sezer field goal) defeated Canterbury 14 (B. Barba 2, J. Morris tries; B. Goodwin goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 11th May.   Kickoff: 8:45 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 6-4.   Scrums: Canterbury 5-4.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 11-2.   Referees: Jarred Maxwell, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 41,273.
View  North Queensland 32 (A. Graham 2, G. Cooper, M. Morgan, R. Thompson tries; J. Thurston 6 goals) defeated Newcastle 12 (C. Houston, J. Sa'u tries; T. Roberts 2 goals) at Hunter Stadium.
Date: Sat, 12th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: North Queensland 7-6.   Penalties: 3-all.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 18,191.
View  Warriors 30 (K. Hurrell 2, S. Johnson 2, M. Vatuvei tries; J. Maloney 5 goals) defeated Sydney 26 (A. Guerra, J. Leilua, A. Minichiello, T. Moga, J. Waerea-Hargreaves tries; B. Anasta 3 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sat, 12th May.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 12-10.   Scrums: 4-all.   Penalties: Warriors 9-7.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 16,220.
View  Canberra 40 (R. Robinson 2, J. Thompson 2, B. Ferguson, J. Papalii, J. Wighton tries; J. Croker 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 34 (R. Morgan 2, K. Sio 2, C. Blair, C. Sandow tries; L. Burt 5 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 13th May.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 24-6.   Scrums: Parramatta 5-3.   Penalties: Parramatta 6-5.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 9,210.
View  Cronulla 12 (I. Gordon, J. Smith tries; T. Carney 2 goals) defeated Melbourne 10 (M. Duffie, D. Nielsen tries; C. Smith goal) at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sun, 13th May.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 10-6.   Scrums: Melbourne 9-5.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-6.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 14,595.
View  Penrith 13 (K. Kingston, R. Simpkins tries; B. Austin 2 goals; L. Coote field goal) defeated St George Illawarra 12 (J. Marketo, M. Rein tries; K. Stanley 2 goals) at Centrebet Stadium.
Date: Mon, 14th May.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 12-0.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 6-5.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 11-8.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 10,367.

 

Last modified: Tue, 02 Sep 2014 02:57:57 +1000 (Sydney time)