NRL 2012

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 25

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Canberra 34 (S. Earl 3, R. Robinson 2, M. Nicholls tries; J. Croker 5 goals) defeated Canterbury 6 (K. Keating try; K. Inu goal) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Fri, 24th August.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 24-6.   Scrums: Canberra 9-4.   Penalties: Canberra 7-6.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Chris James.   Crowd: 13,158.
View  Manly Warringah 16 (B. Stewart 2, J. Lyon tries; J. Lyon 2 goals) defeated Brisbane 6 (A. Glenn try; P. Wallace goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Fri, 24th August.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 16-0.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 5-2.   Referees: Tony Archer, Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 12,886.
View  Penrith 36 (B. Tighe 3, M. Jennings 2, J. Mansour tries; L. Walsh 6 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 22 (D. Mead, M. Minichiello, S. Prince, W. Zillman tries; S. Prince 3 goals) at Centrebet Stadium.
Date: Sat, 25th August.   Kickoff: 3:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 18-12.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 5-4.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 7,297.
View  St George Illawarra 38 (J. Nightingale 2, M. Cooper, B. Creagh, W. Matthews, J. Miller, C. Stanley tries; J. Soward 5 goals) defeated Warriors 6 (S. Johnson try; J. Maloney goal) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Sat, 25th August.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 12-6.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 5-1.   Referees: Jarred Maxwell, Adam Gee.   Crowd: 11,261.
View  North Queensland 22 (M. Bowen, B. Tate, J. Thurston tries; J. Thurston 5 goals) defeated Newcastle 14 (T. Tahu 2, D. Gagai tries; T. Roberts goal) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 25th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 18-14.   Scrums: North Queensland 7-4.   Penalties: North Queensland 5-3.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 15,119.
View  Sydney 44 (D. Tupou 3, S. Kenny-Dowall, A. Minichiello, T. Moga, F. Nu'uausala, M. Pearce tries; B. Anasta 6 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 20 (B. Ayshford, C. Heighington, M. Koroibete, B. Murdoch-Masila tries; B. Marshall 2 goals) at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th August.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 26-0.   Scrums: Sydney 6-3.   Penalties: Sydney 7-5.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 15,736.
View  South Sydney 38 (G. Inglis 2, N. Merritt 2, A. Everingham, D. Farrell, M. King tries; A. Reynolds 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 6 (L. Burt try; L. Burt goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 14-6.   Scrums: South Sydney 8-5.   Penalties: South Sydney 8-3.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 24,121.
View  Melbourne 20 (R. Hoffman 2, W. Chambers, S. Waqa tries; C. Smith 2 goals) defeated Cronulla 18 (I. Gordon, N. Stapleton, S. Tagataese tries; T. Carney 3 goals) at AAMI Park.
Date: Mon, 27th August.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 6-4.   Scrums: Cronulla 9-6.   Penalties: Melbourne 7-6.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 12,847.

 

Last modified: Wed, 22 Oct 2014 18:03:21 +1100 (Sydney time)