NRL 2012

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 4

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 20 (G. Beale 2, M. Gillett, J. Hoffman tries; P. Wallace 2 goals) defeated South Sydney 12 (A. Everingham 2 tries; A. Reynolds 2 goals) at nib Stadium.
Date: Fri, 23rd March.   Kickoff: 6:00 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 12-4.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-6.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Chris James.   Crowd: 15,599.
View  Penrith 39 (E. Uaisele 3, T. Burns, L. Coote, M. Jennings, B. Tighe tries; L. Walsh 5 goals; T. Burns field goal) defeated Parramatta 6 (R. Maitua try; C. Sandow goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Fri, 23rd March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 23-0.   Scrums: Parramatta 8-7.   Penalties: Parramatta 6-4.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 13,788.
View  St George Illawarra 17 (J. Nightingale 2, M. Weyman tries; J. Soward 2 goals; J. Soward field goal) defeated Manly Warringah 6 (D. Williams try; J. Lyon goal) at WIN Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 12-0.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 8-4.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 6-5.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 17,893.
View  Warriors 26 (S. Johnson 2, S. Mannering, E. Taylor, M. Vatuvei tries; J. Maloney 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 6 (L. O'Dwyer try; S. Prince goal) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 14-0.   Scrums: Warriors 9-8.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 7-4.   Referees: Jarred Maxwell, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 12,915.
View  Cronulla 20 (A. Fifita, P. Gallen, B. Pomeroy tries; T. Carney 4 goals) defeated North Queensland 14 (M. Bowen, G. Cooper, A. Graham tries; J. Thurston goal) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th March.   Kickoff: 8:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 14-10.   Scrums: North Queensland 7-5.   Penalties: Cronulla 4-3.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 11,364.
View  Melbourne 44 (C. Cronk 2, B. Slater 2, W. Chambers, R. Hoffman, D. Nielsen, K. Proctor tries; C. Smith 5, G. Widdop goals) defeated Sydney 4 (B. Cordner try) at AAMI Park.
Date: Sun, 25th March.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 16-0.   Scrums: Melbourne 6-3.   Penalties: Melbourne 7-4.   Referees: Tony Archer, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 11,897.
View  Newcastle 20 (R. Fa'aoso, A. McKinnon, J. Mullen tries; K. Gidley 4 goals) defeated Canterbury 6 (J. Romelo try; S. Turner goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 25th March.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 12-0.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-7.   Penalties: Canterbury 7-4.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 21,701.
View  Canberra 30 (J. Croker 2, T. Campese, J. McCrone, S. Mataora tries; J. Croker 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 16 (G. Ellis, J. Miller, T. Moltzen tries; B. Marshall 2 goals) at Campbelltown Stadium.
Date: Mon, 26th March.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 12-10.   Scrums: Canberra 7-1.   Penalties: Canberra 8-3.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 14,388.

 

Last modified: Wed, 03 Sep 2014 02:14:55 +1000 (Sydney time)