NRL 2012

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 15

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  North Queensland 12 (G. Cooper, K. Linnett tries; J. Thurston 2 goals) defeated Brisbane 0 at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Fri, 15th June.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: 0-all.   Scrums: Brisbane 7-6.   Penalties: Brisbane 7-6.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 20,367.
View  Canterbury 28 (J. Morris 2, J. Reynolds 2, K. Inu tries; K. Inu 4 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 20 (M. Cooper, B. Morris, K. Stanley, D. Vidot tries; J. Soward 2 goals) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Fri, 15th June.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 22-6.   Scrums: Canterbury 6-3.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 9-8.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Chris James.   Crowd: 16,928.
View  Cronulla 20 (J. Robson 2, B. Pomeroy tries; T. Carney 4 goals) defeated Warriors 19 (K. Hurrell, S. Johnson, K. Locke tries; J. Maloney 3 goals; J. Maloney field goal) at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sat, 16th June.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 13-8.   Scrums: 5-all.   Penalties: Cronulla 7-3.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 9,271.
View  South Sydney 24 (M. Crocker, D. Farrell, J. Hunt, N. Merritt tries; A. Reynolds 4 goals) defeated Parramatta 6 (R. Maitua try; L. Burt goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sat, 16th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 12-0.   Scrums: South Sydney 10-2.   Penalties: South Sydney 6-5.   Referees: Brett Suttor, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 14,212.
View  Gold Coast Titans 36 (A. Sezer 2, B. Lawrence, D. Mead, S. Michaels, L. O'Dwyer tries; S. Prince 6 goals) defeated Penrith 18 (C. Ciraldo, R. Simpkins, A. Taumata tries; L. Walsh 3 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Sun, 17th June.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 18-0.   Scrums: Gold Coast Titans 7-2.   Penalties: Penrith 7-2.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 11,591.
View  Sydney 42 (B. Anasta, B. Cordner, A. Guerra, M. Kennedy, M. Pearce, L. Tasi, J. Waerea-Hargreaves tries; B. Anasta 7 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 28 (K. Galloway, C. Lawrence, T. Moltzen, B. Ryan, M. Utai tries; B. Marshall 4 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 17th June.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 24-4.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 7-3.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 20,327.
View  Melbourne 26 (M. Duffie, T. Lowrie, B. Norrie, C. Smith tries; C. Smith 5 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 22 (D. Cherry-Evans, B. Stewart, J. Taufua, D. Whare tries; J. Lyon 3 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Mon, 18th June.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 18-12.   Scrums: Melbourne 6-3.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referees: Tony Archer, Jarred Maxwell.   Crowd: 12,106.

 

Last modified: Thu, 04 Sep 2014 17:44:44 +1000 (Sydney time)