NRL 2012

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 2

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  North Queensland 28 (M. Bowen 2, D. Johnson, J. Segeyaro, B. Tate tries; J. Thurston 4 goals) defeated Brisbane 26 (G. Beale, J. McGuire, B. Te'o, J. Yow Yeh tries; C. Parker 5 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 9th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 16-8.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: North Queensland 8-5.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 43,171.
View  Manly Warringah 22 (D. Cherry-Evans, J. King, T. Williams tries; J. Lyon 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 18 (A. Blair, J. Reddy, B. Ryan tries; B. Marshall 3 goals) at Central Coast Stadium.
Date: Fri, 9th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 8-2.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 7-6.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 17,532.
View  Canberra 24 (J. Croker 2, J. Dugan, J. Thompson tries; J. Croker 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 12 (D. Peyroux, J. Rankin tries; S. Prince 2 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Sat, 10th March.   Kickoff: 4:30 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: Gold Coast Titans 8-5.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 7-6.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 11,378.
View  Canterbury 30 (J. Morris 3, G. Eastwood, B. Goodwin tries; S. Turner 5 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 4 (K. Stanley try) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sat, 10th March.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 18-4.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 7-4.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Ashley Klein.   Crowd: 29,641.
View  Newcastle 18 (C. Houston, J. Sa'u, A. Uate tries; W. Naiqama 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 6 (B. Pomeroy try; T. Carney goal) at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sun, 11th March.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 6-0.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-4.   Penalties: Cronulla 5-2.   Referees: Tony Archer, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 15,564.
View  Penrith 18 (M. Jennings 2, S. McKendry tries; L. Walsh 3 goals) defeated Sydney 0 at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Sun, 11th March.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 18-0.   Scrums: Sydney 9-7.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referees: Adam Devcich, Chris James.   Crowd: 12,746.
View  Melbourne 24 (D. Nielsen 2, B. Slater 2, M. Duffie tries; C. Smith 2 goals) defeated South Sydney 10 (S. Burgess, C. McQueen tries; A. Reynolds goal) at AAMI Park.
Date: Sun, 11th March.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: 10-all.   Scrums: Melbourne 8-5.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-3.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 15,872.
View  Warriors 36 (B. Tupou 2, K. Hurrell, K. Locke, J. Maloney, F. Mateo tries; J. Maloney 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 20 (C. Sandow 2, C. Blair, K. Sio tries; C. Sandow 2 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Mon, 12th March.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 18-14.   Scrums: Parramatta 8-4.   Penalties: Parramatta 7-5.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 12,102.

 

Last modified: Mon, 01 Sep 2014 22:57:09 +1000 (Sydney time)