NRL 2012

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 22

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Sydney 26 (M. Pearce 3, J. Leilua Kelemete tries; B. Anasta 5 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 10 (B. Creagh, M. Prior tries; B. Hornby goal) at Allianz Stadium.
Date: Fri, 3rd August.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 12-0.   Scrums: Sydney 7-6.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 12,528.
View  Melbourne 46 (C. Cronk 2, J. O'Neill 2, S. Waqa 2, J. Bromwich, V. Manu tries; C. Smith 7 goals) defeated Penrith 6 (M. Robinson try; L. Walsh goal) at AAMI Park.
Date: Sat, 4th August.   Kickoff: 3:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 34-0.   Scrums: Penrith 8-7.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 9,223.
View  Canterbury 26 (J. Wright 2, J. Reynolds, J. Romelo tries; K. Inu 5 goals) defeated Newcastle 10 (A. Uate 2 tries; T. Roberts goal) at Hunter Stadium.
Date: Sat, 4th August.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 24-4.   Scrums: Canterbury 6-5.   Penalties: Newcastle 7-3.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Brett Suttor.   Crowd: 29,482.
View  Manly Warringah 8 (K. Foran try; J. Lyon 2 goals) defeated North Queensland 6 (K. Linnett try; J. Thurston goal) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 4th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 6-0.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 10-4.   Penalties: North Queensland 8-4.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 14,401.
View  Canberra 28 (J. Dugan 2, J. Croker, S. Fensom, T. Waddell tries; J. Croker 4 goals) defeated Brisbane 12 (A. Glenn 2 tries; P. Wallace 2 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 5th August.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 6-4.   Scrums: Brisbane 7-3.   Penalties: Canberra 8-5.   Referees: Gavin Badger, Chris James.   Crowd: 9,850.
View  Cronulla 45 (T. Carney 2, A. Fifita 2, J. Williams 2, J. Robson tries; T. Carney 8 goals; T. Carney field goal) defeated Warriors 4 (B. Tupou try) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sun, 5th August.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 21-4.   Scrums: Cronulla 6-4.   Penalties: Cronulla 8-4.   Referees: Tony Archer, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 13,812.
View  South Sydney 22 (J. Hunt 2, A. Everingham, D. Farrell tries; A. Reynolds 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 18 (K. Gordon, S. Michaels, A. Sezer tries; S. Prince 3 goals) at Skilled Park.
Date: Sun, 5th August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 10-6.   Scrums: South Sydney 6-4.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 5-1.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Phil Haines.   Crowd: 20,187.
View  Wests Tigers 51 (M. Koroibete 4, M. Utai 2, A. Blair, C. Heighington, T. Moltzen tries; B. Marshall 7 goals; B. Marshall field goal) defeated Parramatta 26 (J. Mullaney 2, B. Roberts, K. Sio, T. Tautai tries; L. Burt 3 goals) at Campbelltown Stadium.
Date: Mon, 6th August.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 22-18.   Scrums: Parramatta 5-3.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 6-4.   Referees: Jared Maxwell, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 14,822.

 

Last modified: Thu, 05 Dec 2019 02:44:04 +0000 (Sydney time)