NRL 2012

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Round 7

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Brisbane 30 (C. Norman 2, M. Gillett, B. Hannant, B. Hunt, S. Thaiday tries; C. Parker 3 goals) defeated Canberra 6 (J. Picker try; J. Croker goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 13th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 20-6.   Scrums: Canberra 6-3.   Penalties: Brisbane 5-4.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 30,017.
View  St George Illawarra 12 (J. Nightingale, B. Scott tries; J. Soward 2 goals) defeated Newcastle 4 (A. Uate try) at WIN Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Fri, 13th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 12-4.   Scrums: Newcastle 7-3.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 7-5.   Referees: Jarred Maxwell, Gavin Reynolds.   Crowd: 15,291.
View  Melbourne 12 (R. Hinchcliffe, R. Hoffman tries; C. Smith 2 goals) defeated Canterbury 6 (G. Eastwood try; S. Turner goal) at AAMI Park.
Date: Sat, 14th April.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: 6-all.   Scrums: Melbourne 7-6.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Adam Devcich.   Crowd: 14,192.
View  North Queensland 50 (M. Bowen 2, J. Taumalolo 2, A. Winterstein 2, K. Fai-Fai Loa, A. Graham, R. Thompson tries; J. Thurston 6, M. Bowen goals) defeated Sydney 12 (S. Kenny-Dowall, J. Leilua tries; B. Anasta 2 goals) at TIO Stadium.
Date: Sat, 14th April.   Kickoff: 7:00 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 28-0.   Scrums: Sydney 6-5.   Penalties: North Queensland 5-3.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Gavin Morris.   Crowd: 10,008.
View  Gold Coast Titans 26 (K. Gordon, J. Idris, D. Mead, A. Sezer tries; S. Prince 5 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 14 (J. Lyon 2 tries; J. Lyon 3 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sat, 14th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 12-8.   Scrums: Gold Coast Titans 6-4.   Penalties: Gold Coast Titans 9-8.   Referees: Jason Robinson, Tony De Las Heras.   Crowd: 11,619.
View  Cronulla 24 (J. Bukuya, S. Mills, B. Pomeroy, M. Wright tries; T. Carney 4 goals) defeated Parramatta 18 (J. Hayne 2, C. Blair tries; C. Sandow 3 goals) at Toyota Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: 18-all.   Scrums: Parramatta 7-6.   Penalties: Cronulla 8-4.   Referees: Steve Lyons, Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 14,327.
View  Warriors 44 (S. Mannering 2, L. Brown, B. Henry, K. Inu, J. Ropati, U. Ta'ai, B. Tupou tries; J. Maloney 6 goals) defeated South Sydney 22 (A. Everingham 2, D. Taylor 2 tries; A. Reynolds 3 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th April.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 20-12.   Scrums: South Sydney 8-6.   Penalties: South Sydney 5-4.   Referees: Shayne Hayne, Alan Shortall.   Crowd: 15,378.
View  Wests Tigers 30 (T. Moltzen 2, A. Blair, R. Cashmere, T. Humble tries; B. Marshall 5 goals) defeated Penrith 0 at Centrebet Stadium.
Date: Sun, 15th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 18-0.   Scrums: Penrith 9-6.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 3-2.   Referees: Tony Archer, Chris James.   Crowd: 15,759.

 

Last modified: Sat, 07 Dec 2013 08:55:33 +1100 (Sydney time)