NRL 2004

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 7

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Cronulla 18 (P. Bailey, D. Dumas, M. Rieck, N. Vagana tries; B. Kimmorley goal) defeated Parramatta 14 (E. Grothe, A. Peek, M. Petersen tries; L. Burt goal) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th April.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 8-4.   Scrums: Cronulla 9-6.   Penalties: Parramatta 7-4.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 11,045.
View  Canberra 19 (M. Hodgson, J. Monaghan, S. Woolford tries; C. Schifcofske 3 goals; B. Drew field goal) defeated Newcastle 18 (M. Ennis, K. Gidley, M. Gidley tries; D. Abraham 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 12-10.   Scrums: Newcastle 6-5.   Penalties: Canberra 9-8.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 10,280.
View  Melbourne 28 (S. Bell, M. Geyer, D. Johnson, K. Reynoldson, B. Slater tries; C. Smith 3, M. Orford goals) defeated North Queensland 6 (J. Hannay try; J. Hannay goal) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 16-0.   Scrums: North Queensland 7-6.   Penalties: North Queensland 9-7.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 6,875.
View  Brisbane 32 (B. Berrigan 2, K. Hunt 2, S. Berrigan, M. De Vere tries; M. De Vere 4 goals) defeated Penrith 14 (T. Puletua, A. Roberts, T. Waterhouse tries; R. Girdler goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Sun, 25th April.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 10-4.   Scrums: Brisbane 8-6.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 37,745.
View  Sydney 11 (B. Fittler try; M. Crocker 2, C. Walker goals; B. Finch field goal) defeated St George Illawarra 8 (R. Simmonds try; M. Head 2 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sun, 25th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 2-0.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 8-6.   Penalties: 10-all.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 26,246.
View  Wests Tigers 30 (S. Elford, B. Gibbs, J. Lima, J. Moodie, J. Wilson tries; B. Hodgson 5 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 22 (S. Menzies, J. Mullane, A. Torrens, A. Walker tries; A. Walker 3 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 25th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 12-8.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 5-4.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 6-3.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 14,658.
View  Bulldogs 34 (V. Tonga 2, H. El Masri, W. Mason, A. Ryan, M. Utai tries; H. El Masri 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 8 (L. Hookey, L. MacDougall tries) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Mon, 26th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 12-4.   Scrums: Bulldogs 10-9.   Penalties: South Sydney 5-3.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 12,276.

 

Last modified: Wed, 15 Jan 2020 19:05:04 +0000 (Sydney time)