NRL 2004

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 26

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Penrith 46 (C. Gower 2, L. Lewis 2, L. Rooney 2, A. Roberts, T. Waterhouse tries; R. Girdler 7 goals) defeated Brisbane 20 (T. Tupou 2, N. Costigan tries; C. Parker 4 goals) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Fri, 3rd September.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 26-14.   Scrums: Brisbane 8-4.   Penalties: Penrith 8-3.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 20,043.
View  Newcastle 26 (C. Hall 2, K. Gidley, J. Perry tries; K. Gidley 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 16 (B. Galea, B. Harrison, D. Senter tries; B. Hodgson 2 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Sat, 4th September.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-5.   Penalties: Newcastle 7-6.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 20,439.
View  Canberra 62 (M. Chalk 4, J. Croker 2, M. McLinden 2, B. Drew, A. Mogg, C. Schifcofske tries; C. Schifcofske 8, J. Croker goals) defeated South Sydney 22 (M. Minichiello 2, R. Bell, B. Watts tries; J. Williams 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 4th September.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 22-10.   Scrums: Canberra 7-3.   Penalties: 5-all.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 10,839.
View  North Queensland 36 (R. Jensen 2, M. Bowen, J. Hannay, A. Payne, T. Williams tries; J. Hannay 6 goals) defeated Cronulla 20 (M. Rieck 2, M. Hilder, D. Simmons tries; G. Bird, M. Hilder goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 4th September.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 10-8.   Scrums: Cronulla 7-5.   Penalties: North Queensland 9-3.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 21,674.
View  Bulldogs 54 (M. Utai 4, H. El Masri, T. Grimaldi, M. O'Meley, L. Patten, V. Tonga, S. Williams tries; H. El Masri 7 goals) defeated Warriors 10 (T. Martin 2 tries; S. Jones goal) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Sun, 5th September.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 28-6.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: 4-all.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 9,930.
View  Manly Warringah 30 (A. Torrens 2, S. Donald, S. Menzies, B. Stewart, G. Stewart tries; A. Walker 2, L. Williamson goals) defeated Melbourne 28 (S. Bell 2, S. Hill 2, C. Cronk tries; C. Smith 4 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 5th September.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 14-4.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 9-7.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 9,790.
View  Sydney 48 (C. Wing 3, N. Catic, M. Crocker, R. Cross, S. Hegarty, A. Minichiello, C. Walker tries; C. Fitzgibbon 3, C. Walker 3 goals) defeated Parramatta 10 (L. O'Dwyer, M. Petersen tries; M. Witt goal) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sun, 5th September.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 20-6.   Scrums: Sydney 6-4.   Penalties: Sydney 9-3.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 24,114.

 

Last modified: Sat, 07 Dec 2019 23:52:33 +0000 (Sydney time)