NRL 2004

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 20

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Bulldogs 24 (B. Anasta, H. El Masri, A. Perry, V. Tonga tries; H. El Masri 4 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 20 (S. Elford, B. Hodgson, A. Laffranchi, P. Richards tries; B. Hodgson 2 goals) at Campbelltown Stadium.
Date: Fri, 23rd July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 14-8.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 5-4.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 6-5.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 16,540.
View  Brisbane 26 (D. Lockyer, D. Mapp, M. Ryan, C. Webb tries; D. Lockyer 5 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 12 (N. Bradley-Qalilawa, S. Donald tries; A. Walker 2 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th July.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 14-6.   Scrums: Brisbane 5-4.   Penalties: Brisbane 10-3.   Referee: Gavin Badger.   Crowd: 23,726.
View  Melbourne 22 (M. Orford 3, M. King tries; M. Orford 3 goals) defeated Parramatta 16 (L. Burt, L. Hopkins, F. Moimoi tries; L. Burt 2 goals) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 12-4.   Scrums: Melbourne 10-8.   Penalties: Melbourne 7-6.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 8,067.
View  Sydney 22 (R. Cross 2, C. Flannery, A. Minichiello tries; C. Fitzgibbon 2, C. Walker goals) defeated South Sydney 12 (M. Minichiello, J. Sutton tries; J. Williams 2 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sat, 24th July.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: 12-all.   Scrums: Sydney 11-7.   Penalties: South Sydney 7-3.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 13,564.
View  North Queensland 28 (T. Norton 2, D. Myles, S. Southern, T. Williams tries; J. Hannay 4 goals) defeated Newcastle 24 (K. Gidley, M. Gidley, M. Hughes, A. Quinn tries; K. Gidley 4 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Sun, 25th July.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 18-6.   Scrums: Newcastle 9-7.   Penalties: North Queensland 8-7.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 14,031.
View  Canberra 30 (M. Gafa 3, N. Smith 2 tries; M. Gafa 4 goals; C. Schifcofske 2 field goals) defeated Warriors 29 (S. Jones, F. Meli, I. Palea'aesina, J. Ropati, B. Webb tries; S. Jones 4 goals; S. Jones field goal) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 25th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 16-12.   Scrums: Warriors 7-5.   Penalties: Canberra 9-4.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 8,535.
View  St George Illawarra 26 (R. Simmonds 2, T. Barrett, M. Riddell, L. Withers tries; M. Head 3 goals) defeated Cronulla 14 (R. McGoldrick, M. Rieck, N. Vagana tries; M. Hilder goal) at Oki Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Sun, 25th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 10-8.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 15-10.   Penalties: St George Illawarra 9-7.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 16,436.

 

Last modified: Wed, 15 Jan 2020 11:21:28 +0000 (Sydney time)