NRL 2004

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 15

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Sydney 48 (R. Cross 2, B. Fittler 2, T. Byrne, A. Minichiello, C. Walker, S. Webb tries; C. Walker 5, C. Fitzgibbon 3 goals) defeated Newcastle 4 (P. Tahu try) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Fri, 18th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 24-0.   Scrums: Sydney 5-3.   Penalties: Newcastle 8-7.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 11,678.
View  Bulldogs 24 (R. Asotasi, B. Harris, J. Lolesi, M. O'Meley tries; H. El Masri 4 goals) defeated Canberra 20 (P. Graham 2, C. Schifcofske tries; M. Gafa 4 goals) at Express Advocate Stadium.
Date: Sat, 19th June.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Bulldogs 12-10.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: 9-all.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 10,473.
View  South Sydney 34 (L. Hookey 2, D. Fa'alogo, G. Hall, L. MacDougall, S. Walker tries; J. Williams 5 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 30 (C. Hicks 2, L. Williamson 2, S. Donald tries; A. Walker 5 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sat, 19th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 24-8.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 7-4.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 7-6.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 9,864.
View  Brisbane 34 (D. Smith 2, M. De Vere, C. Frawley, K. Hunt, C. McGuire tries; M. De Vere 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 24 (L. Burt, A. Graham, W. McKinnon, D. Widders tries; L. Burt 4 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 19th June.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Brisbane 18-12.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Parramatta 5-2.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 10,147.
View  North Queensland 28 (M. Sing 2, D. Myles, N. Sweeney tries; J. Hannay 6 goals) defeated Warriors 26 (C. Toopi 2, V. Anderson, H. Fa'afili, E. Tuimavave, R. Villasanti tries; B. Webb goal) at Ericsson Stadium.
Date: Sun, 20th June.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 14-10.   Scrums: Warriors 10-5.   Penalties: North Queensland 12-6.   Referee: Matt Cecchin.   Crowd: 6,793.
View  Penrith 32 (L. Priddis, F. Pritchard, A. Roberts, L. Rooney, T. Waterhouse, R. Wesser tries; A. Roberts 4 goals) defeated Cronulla 12 (G. Bird, M. Sullivan tries; M. Hilder 2 goals) at Toyota Park.
Date: Sun, 20th June.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 12-6.   Scrums: Cronulla 7-6.   Penalties: Penrith 8-7.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 11,587.
View  St George Illawarra 50 (M. Gasnier 4, M. Cooper, B. Creagh, M. Riddell, A. Sims, D. Young tries; M. Head 7 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 0 at Oki Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Sun, 20th June.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 22-0.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 9-8.   Penalties: 7-all.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 16,915.

 

Last modified: Fri, 24 Jan 2020 05:02:12 +0000 (Sydney time)