NRL 2004

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 24

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  St George Illawarra 24 (M. Head 2, N. Youngquest 2, M. Cooper tries; M. Head 2 goals) defeated Newcastle 22 (K. Gidley, M. Gidley, A. Quinn, S. Witt tries; K. Gidley 3 goals) at EnergyAustralia Stadium.
Date: Fri, 20th August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 6-4.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Newcastle 8-6.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 18,411.
View  Brisbane 24 (P. Civoniceva, B. Ikin, S. Kelly, C. McGuire tries; C. Parker 4 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 20 (P. Richards 2, M. Buettner, D. Senter tries; B. Hodgson 2 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Sat, 21st August.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 10-8.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Brisbane 11-5.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 26,790.
View  Parramatta 48 (M. Witt 2, A. Graham, L. Hopkins, W. McKinnon, M. Petersen, J. Tsoulos, J. Webster tries; M. Witt 8 goals) defeated Warriors 18 (L. Hohaia, T. Martin, R. Villasanti tries; S. Faumuina 3 goals) at Parramatta Stadium.
Date: Sat, 21st August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 22-6.   Scrums: Parramatta 8-5.   Penalties: Parramatta 13-4.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 7,271.
View  Penrith 56 (R. Wesser 3, P. Whatuira 2, P. Campbell, L. Lewis, L. Priddis, F. Pritchard, L. Rooney tries; P. Campbell 8 goals) defeated North Queensland 6 (M. Luck try; J. Hannay goal) at Penrith Football Stadium.
Date: Sat, 21st August.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 18-6.   Scrums: Penrith 9-8.   Penalties: 6-all.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 12,391.
View  Sydney 38 (M. Crocker, R. Cross, B. Finch, B. Fittler, S. Hegarty, L. Ricketson, C. Robinson tries; C. Walker 3, C. Fitzgibbon 2 goals) defeated Canberra 22 (B. Drew, M. Gafa, M. Robertson, C. Schifcofske tries; C. Schifcofske 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sun, 22nd August.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 22-10.   Scrums: Sydney 6-5.   Penalties: Canberra 8-7.   Referee: Jason Robinson.   Crowd: 15,312.
View  Melbourne 22 (S. Bell, S. Hill, D. Johnson tries; M. Orford 5 goals) defeated Bulldogs 12 (B. Anasta, M. Utai tries; H. El Masri 2 goals) at Olympic Park Stadium.
Date: Sun, 22nd August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 8-6.   Scrums: Bulldogs 13-6.   Penalties: Melbourne 5-3.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 9,973.
View  Manly Warringah 50 (B. Stewart 2, N. Bradley-Qalilawa, S. Donald, K. Leuluai, S. Menzies, M. Monaghan, C. Randall, A. Torrens tries; A. Walker 7 goals) defeated South Sydney 22 (D. Fa'alogo, B. Fletcher, A. Harrison, L. Hookey tries; J. Williams 3 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 22nd August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 26-12.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 10-8.   Penalties: South Sydney 13-7.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 14,855.

 

Last modified: Wed, 04 Dec 2019 15:12:10 +0000 (Sydney time)