NRL 2004

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 4

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Penrith 22 (R. Wesser 2, P. Campbell, L. Lewis tries; R. Girdler 3 goals) defeated Sydney 6 (T. Byrne try; C. Walker goal) at Telstra Stadium.
Date: Fri, 2nd April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 12-0.   Scrums: Sydney 11-5.   Penalties: Sydney 7-4.   Referee: Tim Mander.   Crowd: 25,852.
View  Canberra 26 (J. Evans, I. Hindmarsh, M. Hodgson, C. Schifcofske tries; C. Schifcofske 5 goals) defeated Parramatta 12 (L. Burt, A. Dykes tries; L. Burt 2 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
Date: Sat, 3rd April.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 20-6.   Scrums: Parramatta 8-7.   Penalties: Parramatta 10-5.   Referee: Steve Lyons.   Crowd: 13,285.
View  Wests Tigers 18 (J. Moodie 2, S. Elford tries; B. Hodgson 3 goals) defeated North Queensland 8 (M. Sargent try; J. Hannay 2 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
Date: Sat, 3rd April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 8-2.   Scrums: Wests Tigers 10-6.   Penalties: Wests Tigers 8-6.   Referee: Shayne Hayne.   Crowd: 11,238.
View  South Sydney 36 (L. MacDougall 3, B. Kearney, S. Marteene, M. Minichiello, J. Smith tries; W. Peters 2, J. Smith 2 goals) defeated Cronulla 12 (P. Bailey, H. Saleh tries; B. Kimmorley 2 goals) at Aussie Stadium.
Date: Sat, 3rd April.   Kickoff: 7:30 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 18-12.   Scrums: 7-all.   Penalties: South Sydney 15-4.   Referee: Tony Archer.   Crowd: 11,017.
View  Brisbane 34 (M. De Vere 2, S. Kelly 2, D. Lockyer, G. Tallis tries; M. De Vere 5 goals) defeated Melbourne 26 (M. King 2, S. Hill, R. Hoffman, B. Slater tries; C. Smith 3 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th April.   Kickoff: 2:30 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 18-10.   Scrums: Brisbane 8-6.   Penalties: Brisbane 8-4.   Referee: Steve Clark.   Crowd: 19,334.
View  Warriors 28 (E. Lauaki 2, B. Webb 2, A. Lauiti'iti tries; S. Faumuina 4 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 10 (P. Stephenson, A. Watmough tries; A. Walker goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 4th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 6-4.   Scrums: 10-all.   Penalties: 9-all.   Referee: Paul Simpkins.   Crowd: 8,722.
View  St George Illawarra 48 (M. Riddell 2, R. Simmonds 2, T. Barrett, N. Blacklock, M. Gasnier, L. Thompson, S. Timmins tries; M. Riddell 4, M. Head 2 goals) defeated Newcastle 2 (D. Abraham goal) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Sun, 4th April.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 20-2.   Scrums: St George Illawarra 11-9.   Penalties: Newcastle 8-4.   Referee: Sean Hampstead.   Crowd: 9,362.

 

Last modified: Wed, 15 Jan 2020 23:19:21 +0000 (Sydney time)